Rider No. | Rider | Team | Time | Place |
8 |
Jeremy YATES |
Share the Road |
1:59:45 |
1 |
9 |
Jack BAUER |
Share the Road |
@ 00:02 |
2 |
1 |
Hayden ROULSTON |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 00:30 |
3 |
19 |
Floyd LANDIS |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:36 |
4 |
43 |
Michael OLHEISER |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:44 |
5 |
77 |
Matthew MARSHALL (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:57 |
6 |
62 |
Daniel BARRY (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 01:03 |
7 |
7 |
Gordon MCCAULEY |
Share the Road |
@ 01:19 |
8 |
11 |
Justin KERR |
Share the Road |
@ 01:22 |
9 |
45 |
Sergio HERNANDEZ |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 01:25 |
10 |
65 |
James MCCOY (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 01:25 |
11 |
99 |
Benjamin BLAUGRUND |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 01:35 |
12 |
30 |
Clinton AVERY |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 01:39 |
13 |
61 |
Josh ATKINS (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 01:40 |
14 |
14 |
Mike NORTHEY |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:40 |
15 |
54 |
Michael CUPITT |
Team SVS |
@ 01:47 |
16 |
64 |
James EARLY |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 01:50 |
17 |
13 |
Glen CHADWICK |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:53 |
18 |
22 |
Alexander RAY (U23) |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 01:55 |
19 |
68 |
Anthony CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 01:58 |
20 |
72 |
Simon FINUCANE (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 02:10 |
21 |
49 |
Alex MEENHORST |
Team SVS |
@ 02:14 |
22 |
18 |
Mark LANGLANDS |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 02:16 |
23 |
63 |
Brett DAWBER |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 02:19 |
24 |
106 |
Thomas DELANY (U23) |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 02:22 |
25 |
44 |
Kevin NICOL |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 02:25 |
26 |
83 |
Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 02:26 |
27 |
42 |
Elliot CROWTHER |
PowerNet |
@ 02:28 |
28 |
24 |
William TEHAN |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 02:30 |
29 |
58 |
Sam HORGAN |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 02:33 |
30 |
67 |
Joseph CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 02:38 |
31 |
35 |
Pedro PALMA (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 02:38 |
32 |
15 |
Shem RODGER (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 02:43 |
33 |
53 |
Richard USSHER |
Team SVS |
@ 02:44 |
34 |
84 |
Sheldon GORTER (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 02:53 |
35 |
91 |
Marc PRUTTON |
Sycamore Print |
@ 02:56 |
36 |
32 |
Matt SILLARS |
Placemakers |
@ 03:00 |
37 |
71 |
Andrew MACKAY (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 03:03 |
38 |
87 |
Aidan MCKENZIE |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 03:04 |
39 |
59 |
Ian SMALLMAN |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 03:05 |
40 |
92 |
Johnathon GEE |
Sycamore Print |
@ 03:05 |
41 |
110 |
Ryan OBST (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 03:05 |
42 |
40 |
Brad CARTER (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 03:12 |
43 |
105 |
Kevin STRONGMAN |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 03:13 |
44 |
73 |
Tom DAVID (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 03:17 |
45 |
109 |
Logan EDGAR (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 03:17 |
46 |
51 |
Will DICKESON |
Team SVS |
@ 03:17 |
47 |
52 |
Karl MOORE |
Team SVS |
@ 03:19 |
48 |
100 |
Kevin O'DONNELL |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 03:23 |
49 |
80 |
Hamish PRESBURY (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 03:24 |
50 |
2 |
Greg HENDERSON |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 03:26 |
51 |
90 |
Raimana MATAOA |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 03:26 |
52 |
114 |
Kent CROOTE (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 03:26 |
53 |
41 |
Chris NICHOLSON |
PowerNet |
@ 03:30 |
54 |
16 |
Roman VAN UDEN (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 03:30 |
55 |
12 |
Jason ALLEN |
Share the Road |
@ 03:30 |
56 |
6 |
Jason CHRISTIE (U23) |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 03:30 |
57 |
94 |
Nick HEXTALL (U23) |
Sycamore Print |
@ 03:34 |
58 |
4 |
Paul ODLIN |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 03:34 |
59 |
5 |
Brett TIVERS |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 03:34 |
60 |
60 |
Nick LOVEGROVE |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 03:40 |
61 |
102 |
Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 03:40 |
62 |
88 |
David HANSON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 03:40 |
63 |
47 |
Christian PARRETT (U23) |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 03:40 |
64 |
78 |
Lachlan SHANNON |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 03:45 |
65 |
23 |
Samuel WITMITZ |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 03:53 |
66 |
39 |
Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 03:53 |
67 |
33 |
Sean JOYCE (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 03:53 |
68 |
57 |
James WILLIAMSON (U23) |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 03:53 |
69 |
96 |
Christopher JOHNSON |
Sycamore Print |
@ 03:53 |
70 |
20 |
Andre DE JONG |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 03:53 |
71 |
107 |
Chris HEYWOOD |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 04:01 |
72 |
37 |
Tom SCULLY (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 04:09 |
73 |
74 |
Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 04:13 |
74 |
79 |
Aaron GATE (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 04:21 |
75 |
27 |
Bevan MASON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 04:22 |
76 |
21 |
Andrew MCNAB (U23) |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 04:22 |
77 |
101 |
James NORTHEY (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 04:22 |
78 |
76 |
Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 04:36 |
79 |
111 |
Matt BENSON (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 04:36 |
80 |
31 |
Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 04:36 |
81 |
113 |
Regan SHEATH (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 05:09 |
82 |
38 |
Myron SIMPSON (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 05:14 |
83 |
85 |
Tom LIBBY (U23) |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 05:14 |
84 |
46 |
Cody STEVENSON |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 05:27 |
85 |
10 |
Karl MURRAY |
Share the Road |
@ 05:30 |
86 |
3 |
Jeremy VENNELL |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 05:30 |
87 |
34 |
Mark SPESSOTT |
Placemakers |
@ 05:41 |
88 |
97 |
Lee EVANS (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 05:43 |
89 |
81 |
Sam STEELE (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 05:45 |
90 |
89 |
Operta VERNAUDON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 05:57 |
91 |
93 |
Ben HOPEWELL |
Sycamore Print |
@ 06:08 |
92 |
95 |
Matt SHALLCRASS |
Sycamore Print |
@ 06:33 |
93 |
82 |
Andy HUGHSON (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 06:37 |
94 |
86 |
David WESTON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 06:53 |
95 |
104 |
Garth COOPER |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 07:01 |
96 |
98 |
Steven ROLFE (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 07:19 |
97 |
17 |
Taylor GUNMAN (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 07:38 |
98 |
50 |
George BENNETT (U23) |
Team SVS |
@ 08:20 |
99 |
103 |
Scott CUNNINGHAM |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 09:27 |
100 |
69 |
James GIBSON |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 10:15 |
101 |
26 |
Mike HENTON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 10:30 |
102 |
48 |
Lang REYNOLDS |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 10:48 |
103 |
25 |
Aaron STRONG |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 11:04 |
104 |
29 |
Wade MANGHAM (U23) |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 11:07 |
105 |
108 |
Travis KANE |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 11:34 |
106 |
55 |
Joe COOPER |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 11:59 |
107 |
75 |
Chad ADAIR (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 11:59 |
108 |
56 |
Michael VINK (U23) |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 23:55 |
109 |
112 |
Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 34:48 |
110 |
28 |
Mike TORCKLER |
Ascot Park Hotel |
DNF |
0 |
70 |
Thomas HUBBARD (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
DNF |
0 |
Rider No. | Rider | Team | Time | Place | Bonus | Penalty |
8 |
Jeremy YATES |
Share the Road |
2:09:44 |
1 |
00:06 |
|
9 |
Jack BAUER |
Share the Road |
@ 00:04 |
2 |
00:04 |
|
1 |
Hayden ROULSTON |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 00:22 |
3 |
00:02 |
|
19 |
Floyd LANDIS |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 01:02 |
4 |
|
|
43 |
Michael OLHEISER |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 01:10 |
5 |
|
|
62 |
Daniel BARRY (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 01:16 |
6 |
|
|
77 |
Matthew MARSHALL (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 01:21 |
7 |
|
|
7 |
Gordon MCCAULEY |
Share the Road |
@ 01:25 |
8 |
|
|
11 |
Justin KERR |
Share the Road |
@ 01:28 |
9 |
|
|
65 |
James MCCOY (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 01:38 |
10 |
|
|
14 |
Mike NORTHEY |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:51 |
11 |
|
|
45 |
Sergio HERNANDEZ |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 01:51 |
12 |
|
|
61 |
Josh ATKINS (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 01:53 |
13 |
|
|
30 |
Clinton AVERY |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 01:58 |
14 |
|
|
13 |
Glen CHADWICK |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 02:02 |
15 |
|
|
99 |
Benjamin BLAUGRUND |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 02:02 |
16 |
|
|
64 |
James EARLY |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 02:03 |
17 |
|
|
54 |
Michael CUPITT |
Team SVS |
@ 02:13 |
18 |
|
|
22 |
Alexander RAY (U23) |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 02:21 |
19 |
|
|
63 |
Brett DAWBER |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 02:32 |
20 |
|
|
49 |
Alex MEENHORST |
Team SVS |
@ 02:38 |
21 |
00:02 |
|
68 |
Anthony CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 02:39 |
22 |
|
|
42 |
Elliot CROWTHER |
PowerNet |
@ 02:44 |
23 |
|
|
83 |
Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 02:45 |
24 |
|
|
44 |
Kevin NICOL |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 02:51 |
25 |
|
|
15 |
Shem RODGER (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 02:52 |
26 |
|
|
24 |
William TEHAN |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 02:56 |
27 |
|
|
72 |
Simon FINUCANE (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 03:04 |
28 |
|
|
53 |
Richard USSHER |
Team SVS |
@ 03:10 |
29 |
|
|
84 |
Sheldon GORTER (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 03:14 |
30 |
|
|
67 |
Joseph CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 03:19 |
31 |
|
|
2 |
Greg HENDERSON |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 03:20 |
32 |
|
|
35 |
Pedro PALMA (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 03:20 |
33 |
|
|
6 |
Jason CHRISTIE (U23) |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 03:24 |
34 |
|
|
4 |
Paul ODLIN |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 03:28 |
35 |
|
|
40 |
Brad CARTER (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 03:28 |
36 |
|
|
106 |
Thomas DELANY (U23) |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 03:31 |
37 |
|
|
12 |
Jason ALLEN |
Share the Road |
@ 03:36 |
38 |
|
|
16 |
Roman VAN UDEN (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 03:36 |
39 |
00:03 |
|
73 |
Tom DAVID (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 03:41 |
40 |
|
|
32 |
Matt SILLARS |
Placemakers |
@ 03:42 |
41 |
|
|
80 |
Hamish PRESBURY (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 03:43 |
42 |
|
|
51 |
Will DICKESON |
Team SVS |
@ 03:43 |
43 |
|
|
71 |
Andrew MACKAY (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 03:44 |
44 |
|
|
60 |
Nick LOVEGROVE |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 03:45 |
45 |
|
|
52 |
Karl MOORE |
Team SVS |
@ 03:45 |
46 |
|
|
41 |
Chris NICHOLSON |
PowerNet |
@ 03:46 |
47 |
|
|
100 |
Kevin O'DONNELL |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 03:50 |
48 |
|
|
57 |
James WILLIAMSON (U23) |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 03:58 |
49 |
|
|
91 |
Marc PRUTTON |
Sycamore Print |
@ 04:01 |
50 |
|
|
58 |
Sam HORGAN |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 04:05 |
51 |
|
|
47 |
Christian PARRETT (U23) |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 04:06 |
52 |
|
|
102 |
Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 04:07 |
53 |
|
|
18 |
Mark LANGLANDS |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 04:07 |
54 |
|
|
39 |
Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 04:09 |
55 |
|
|
110 |
Ryan OBST (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 04:09 |
56 |
|
|
92 |
Johnathon GEE |
Sycamore Print |
@ 04:10 |
57 |
|
|
23 |
Samuel WITMITZ |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 04:19 |
58 |
|
|
109 |
Logan EDGAR (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 04:21 |
59 |
|
|
105 |
Kevin STRONGMAN |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 04:22 |
60 |
|
|
37 |
Tom SCULLY (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 04:25 |
61 |
|
|
87 |
Aidan MCKENZIE |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 04:26 |
62 |
|
|
20 |
Andre DE JONG |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 04:27 |
63 |
|
|
114 |
Kent CROOTE (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 04:30 |
64 |
|
|
33 |
Sean JOYCE (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 04:35 |
65 |
|
|
74 |
Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 04:37 |
66 |
|
|
59 |
Ian SMALLMAN |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 04:37 |
67 |
|
|
27 |
Bevan MASON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 04:40 |
68 |
00:01 |
|
79 |
Aaron GATE (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 04:40 |
69 |
|
|
5 |
Brett TIVERS |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 04:42 |
70 |
|
|
90 |
Raimana MATAOA |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 04:48 |
71 |
|
|
101 |
James NORTHEY (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 04:49 |
72 |
|
|
76 |
Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 05:00 |
73 |
|
|
88 |
David HANSON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 05:02 |
74 |
|
|
21 |
Andrew MCNAB (U23) |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 05:05 |
75 |
|
|
107 |
Chris HEYWOOD |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 05:10 |
76 |
|
|
31 |
Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 05:18 |
77 |
|
|
78 |
Lachlan SHANNON |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 05:21 |
78 |
|
|
38 |
Myron SIMPSON (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 05:30 |
79 |
|
|
111 |
Matt BENSON (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 05:40 |
80 |
|
|
46 |
Cody STEVENSON |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 05:53 |
81 |
|
|
81 |
Sam STEELE (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 06:04 |
82 |
|
|
94 |
Nick HEXTALL (U23) |
Sycamore Print |
@ 06:08 |
83 |
|
|
96 |
Christopher JOHNSON |
Sycamore Print |
@ 06:09 |
84 |
|
|
97 |
Lee EVANS (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 06:10 |
85 |
|
|
113 |
Regan SHEATH (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 06:13 |
86 |
|
|
34 |
Mark SPESSOTT |
Placemakers |
@ 06:23 |
87 |
|
|
85 |
Tom LIBBY (U23) |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 06:36 |
88 |
|
|
10 |
Karl MURRAY |
Share the Road |
@ 07:11 |
89 |
|
|
3 |
Jeremy VENNELL |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 07:11 |
90 |
|
|
93 |
Ben HOPEWELL |
Sycamore Print |
@ 07:13 |
91 |
|
|
89 |
Operta VERNAUDON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 07:19 |
92 |
|
|
95 |
Matt SHALLCRASS |
Sycamore Print |
@ 07:38 |
93 |
|
|
98 |
Steven ROLFE (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 07:46 |
94 |
|
|
17 |
Taylor GUNMAN (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 07:47 |
95 |
|
|
104 |
Garth COOPER |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 08:10 |
96 |
|
|
82 |
Andy HUGHSON (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 08:12 |
97 |
|
|
86 |
David WESTON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 08:15 |
98 |
|
|
50 |
George BENNETT (U23) |
Team SVS |
@ 08:46 |
99 |
|
|
103 |
Scott CUNNINGHAM |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 10:36 |
100 |
|
|
69 |
James GIBSON |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 11:08 |
101 |
|
|
48 |
Lang REYNOLDS |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 11:16 |
102 |
|
|
25 |
Aaron STRONG |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 11:23 |
103 |
|
|
29 |
Wade MANGHAM (U23) |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 11:26 |
104 |
|
|
55 |
Joe COOPER |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 12:04 |
105 |
|
|
26 |
Mike HENTON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 12:11 |
106 |
|
|
75 |
Chad ADAIR (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 12:23 |
107 |
|
|
108 |
Travis KANE |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 12:43 |
108 |
|
|
56 |
Michael VINK (U23) |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 24:00 |
109 |
|
|
112 |
Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 35:52 |
110 |
|
|
28 |
Mike TORCKLER |
Ascot Park Hotel |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
70 |
Thomas HUBBARD (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
DNF |
0 |
|
|