Rider No. | Rider | Team | Time | Place |
55 |
Josh ATKINS (U23) |
PowerNet |
4:22:06 |
1 |
64 |
Patrick BEVIN (U23) |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:29 |
2 |
11 |
Jeremy YATES |
Share The Road |
@ 00:29 |
3 |
42 |
George BENNETT (U23) |
Kia Motors |
@ 00:35 |
4 |
92 |
Andi BAJC |
The Southland Times |
@ 00:39 |
5 |
154 |
Taylor GUNMAN (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 00:51 |
6 |
101 |
Mike OLHEISER |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:55 |
7 |
83 |
Brendan SHARRATT |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 01:01 |
8 |
24 |
Scott LYTTLE |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:06 |
9 |
14 |
Brett TIVERS |
Share The Road |
@ 01:10 |
10 |
21 |
Tim GUDSELL |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:16 |
11 |
16 |
Chris MACIC |
Share The Road |
@ 01:20 |
12 |
62 |
Aaron STRONG |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 01:22 |
13 |
131 |
Eric DROWER |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 01:33 |
14 |
156 |
Alexander RAY (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 01:41 |
15 |
153 |
Dion SMITH (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 01:41 |
16 |
71 |
Joseph COOPER |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
@ 01:46 |
17 |
23 |
Shem RODGER |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:55 |
18 |
34 |
Paul ODLIN |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 01:55 |
19 |
32 |
Westley GOUGH |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 01:59 |
20 |
173 |
Danny PULBROOK (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 02:07 |
21 |
2 |
Marc RYAN |
Calder Stewart |
@ 02:30 |
22 |
61 |
Clinton AVERY |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 02:30 |
23 |
142 |
Simon BINNEY (U23) |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 02:35 |
24 |
51 |
Tom SCULLY (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 02:38 |
25 |
33 |
Nick LOVEGROVE |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 02:46 |
26 |
31 |
Peter LATHAM |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 02:50 |
27 |
35 |
Sam HORGAN |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 03:24 |
28 |
145 |
Henri BARDOUL (U23) |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 03:36 |
29 |
166 |
Nick JOWSEY (U23) |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 03:52 |
30 |
46 |
Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) |
Kia Motors |
@ 04:26 |
31 |
155 |
Fraser GOUGH (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 04:26 |
32 |
184 |
Brad EVANS (U23) |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 04:37 |
33 |
172 |
Ryan OBST |
Radio Sport |
@ 04:52 |
34 |
162 |
Greg TAYLOR |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 05:52 |
35 |
73 |
Michael VINK (U23) |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
@ 06:01 |
36 |
163 |
Daniel MOLYNEUX |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 06:33 |
37 |
82 |
Aaron GATE (U23) |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 06:34 |
38 |
65 |
Wade MANGHAM (U23) |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 06:37 |
39 |
5 |
Jason ALLEN |
Calder Stewart |
@ 06:38 |
40 |
12 |
Karl MURRAY |
Share The Road |
@ 06:47 |
41 |
121 |
Gordon MCCAULEY |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 06:47 |
42 |
81 |
Joe CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 07:55 |
43 |
25 |
Daniel BARRY |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 08:19 |
44 |
96 |
Alex MCGREGOR (U23) |
The Southland Times |
@ 08:34 |
45 |
151 |
Mark LANGLANDS |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 09:32 |
46 |
22 |
Glen CHADWICK |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 09:54 |
47 |
52 |
Shane ARCHBOLD |
PowerNet |
@ 09:59 |
48 |
56 |
Alex FRAME (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 09:59 |
49 |
53 |
Myron SIMPSON (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 10:42 |
50 |
43 |
Joseph LEWIS |
Kia Motors |
@ 10:42 |
51 |
41 |
Alex MEENHORST |
Kia Motors |
@ 13:36 |
52 |
4 |
Jeremy VENNELL |
Calder Stewart |
@ 13:36 |
53 |
54 |
Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 13:36 |
54 |
26 |
Louis CROSBY |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 14:49 |
55 |
85 |
Sam STEELE (U23) |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 21:25 |
56 |
114 |
James EARLY |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
@ 27:54 |
57 |
112 |
Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
@ 27:54 |
58 |
134 |
Aidan MCKENZIE |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 27:54 |
59 |
3 |
Sam BEWLEY |
Calder Stewart |
@ 27:54 |
60 |
133 |
Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 27:54 |
61 |
13 |
Justin KERR |
Share The Road |
@ 27:54 |
62 |
106 |
Kane WALKER |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 27:54 |
63 |
146 |
Gary CARLETON |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 27:54 |
64 |
122 |
Scott CUNNINGHAM |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 27:54 |
65 |
6 |
Jason CHRISTIE (U23) |
Calder Stewart |
@ 27:54 |
66 |
181 |
Tim RUSH (U23) |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 27:54 |
67 |
132 |
Sheldon GORTER |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 27:54 |
68 |
144 |
Steve WRIGHT |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 27:54 |
69 |
164 |
Richard ROLLINSON |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 27:54 |
70 |
136 |
Dillon BENNETT (U23) |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 27:54 |
71 |
111 |
James MCCOY (U23) |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
@ 27:54 |
72 |
105 |
Eric LAU |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 27:54 |
73 |
123 |
Patrick JONES (U23) |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 27:54 |
74 |
176 |
Craig JOHNS (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 27:54 |
75 |
66 |
Bevan MASON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 27:54 |
76 |
15 |
Tom DAVID (U23) |
Share The Road |
@ 27:54 |
77 |
152 |
Scott THOMAS (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 27:54 |
78 |
116 |
Tom HUBBARD (U23) |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
@ 27:54 |
79 |
135 |
Logan MORT |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 27:54 |
80 |
75 |
Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
@ 28:03 |
81 |
183 |
Jeremy INGLIS |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 28:47 |
82 |
175 |
Peter MURPHY |
Radio Sport |
@ 28:47 |
83 |
174 |
Justin STOTT |
Radio Sport |
@ 30:30 |
84 |
94 |
Joshua ALDRIDGE |
The Southland Times |
@ 33:06 |
85 |
91 |
Pavel STUCHLIK |
The Southland Times |
@ 33:24 |
86 |
186 |
Kyle WOOD |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 33:29 |
87 |
165 |
Richard LAWSON (U23) |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 34:10 |
88 |
182 |
Johnathon ATKINSON |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 34:10 |
89 |
84 |
Tom FRANCIS |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 34:19 |
90 |
141 |
Lee JOHNSTONE |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 34:35 |
91 |
93 |
Marc PRUTTON |
The Southland Times |
@ 34:54 |
92 |
185 |
Travis KANE |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 35:13 |
93 |
125 |
Hamish WRIGHT |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 37:20 |
94 |
126 |
Tim CARSWELL |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 39:30 |
95 |
161 |
Aaron SCHNEIDER |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 42:03 |
96 |
1 |
Hayden ROULSTON |
Calder Stewart |
DNF |
0 |
36 |
Ian SMALLMAN |
Subway Pro Cycling |
DNF |
0 |
44 |
Nick KING |
Kia Motors |
DNF |
0 |
45 |
Courtney BLACK |
Kia Motors |
DNF |
0 |
72 |
Brad CARTER |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
DNF |
0 |
74 |
Louis WRIGHT (U23) |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
DNF |
0 |
124 |
Paul WHITLEY |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
DNF |
0 |
Rider No. | Rider | Team | Time | Place | Bonus | Penalty |
55 |
Josh ATKINS (U23) |
PowerNet |
15:35:17 |
1 |
00:16 |
|
64 |
Patrick BEVIN (U23) |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 01:09 |
2 |
00:10 |
|
42 |
George BENNETT (U23) |
Kia Motors |
@ 01:25 |
3 |
|
|
16 |
Chris MACIC |
Share The Road |
@ 01:26 |
4 |
00:11 |
|
11 |
Jeremy YATES |
Share The Road |
@ 01:28 |
5 |
00:04 |
|
24 |
Scott LYTTLE |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:30 |
6 |
00:04 |
|
92 |
Andi BAJC |
The Southland Times |
@ 01:38 |
7 |
|
|
101 |
Mike OLHEISER |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 02:19 |
8 |
|
|
21 |
Tim GUDSELL |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 02:21 |
9 |
|
|
34 |
Paul ODLIN |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 02:22 |
10 |
00:10 |
|
154 |
Taylor GUNMAN (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 02:32 |
11 |
|
|
23 |
Shem RODGER |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 02:35 |
12 |
00:02 |
|
14 |
Brett TIVERS |
Share The Road |
@ 03:00 |
13 |
|
|
153 |
Dion SMITH (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 03:15 |
14 |
|
|
71 |
Joseph COOPER |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
@ 03:27 |
15 |
|
|
32 |
Westley GOUGH |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 03:44 |
16 |
|
|
2 |
Marc RYAN |
Calder Stewart |
@ 03:45 |
17 |
|
|
33 |
Nick LOVEGROVE |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 04:00 |
18 |
00:07 |
|
61 |
Clinton AVERY |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 04:09 |
19 |
00:14 |
|
173 |
Danny PULBROOK (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 04:15 |
20 |
|
|
51 |
Tom SCULLY (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 04:40 |
21 |
00:07 |
|
31 |
Peter LATHAM |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 05:06 |
22 |
|
|
142 |
Simon BINNEY (U23) |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 05:45 |
23 |
|
|
172 |
Ryan OBST |
Radio Sport |
@ 07:39 |
24 |
|
|
162 |
Greg TAYLOR |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 08:19 |
25 |
|
|
73 |
Michael VINK (U23) |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
@ 08:22 |
26 |
|
|
155 |
Fraser GOUGH (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 08:28 |
27 |
|
|
156 |
Alexander RAY (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 08:58 |
28 |
00:06 |
|
25 |
Daniel BARRY |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 11:40 |
29 |
|
|
22 |
Glen CHADWICK |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 11:47 |
30 |
|
|
145 |
Henri BARDOUL (U23) |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 11:55 |
31 |
|
|
151 |
Mark LANGLANDS |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 12:09 |
32 |
|
|
46 |
Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) |
Kia Motors |
@ 12:25 |
33 |
00:02 |
|
35 |
Sam HORGAN |
Subway Pro Cycling |
@ 12:56 |
34 |
00:02 |
|
52 |
Shane ARCHBOLD |
PowerNet |
@ 13:20 |
35 |
|
|
121 |
Gordon MCCAULEY |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 14:07 |
36 |
00:14 |
|
4 |
Jeremy VENNELL |
Calder Stewart |
@ 14:24 |
37 |
|
|
82 |
Aaron GATE (U23) |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 14:35 |
38 |
00:02 |
|
56 |
Alex FRAME (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 15:23 |
39 |
|
|
184 |
Brad EVANS (U23) |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 15:37 |
40 |
00:02 |
|
131 |
Eric DROWER |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 16:01 |
41 |
|
|
163 |
Daniel MOLYNEUX |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 16:23 |
42 |
|
|
43 |
Joseph LEWIS |
Kia Motors |
@ 16:31 |
43 |
|
|
41 |
Alex MEENHORST |
Kia Motors |
@ 16:41 |
44 |
00:08 |
|
96 |
Alex MCGREGOR (U23) |
The Southland Times |
@ 18:07 |
45 |
|
|
65 |
Wade MANGHAM (U23) |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 18:31 |
46 |
|
|
12 |
Karl MURRAY |
Share The Road |
@ 20:07 |
47 |
|
|
53 |
Myron SIMPSON (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 20:30 |
48 |
|
|
26 |
Louis CROSBY |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 21:02 |
49 |
|
|
5 |
Jason ALLEN |
Calder Stewart |
@ 21:33 |
50 |
|
|
81 |
Joe CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 23:02 |
51 |
|
|
62 |
Aaron STRONG |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 25:19 |
52 |
|
|
166 |
Nick JOWSEY (U23) |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 25:28 |
53 |
|
|
123 |
Patrick JONES (U23) |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 30:16 |
54 |
|
|
85 |
Sam STEELE (U23) |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 31:29 |
55 |
|
|
3 |
Sam BEWLEY |
Calder Stewart |
@ 32:00 |
56 |
|
|
111 |
James MCCOY (U23) |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
@ 32:04 |
57 |
|
|
13 |
Justin KERR |
Share The Road |
@ 33:00 |
58 |
|
|
54 |
Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 33:54 |
59 |
00:01 |
|
112 |
Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
@ 35:35 |
60 |
|
|
114 |
James EARLY |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
@ 36:00 |
61 |
|
|
83 |
Brendan SHARRATT |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 36:10 |
62 |
00:01 |
|
116 |
Tom HUBBARD (U23) |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
@ 37:09 |
63 |
|
|
181 |
Tim RUSH (U23) |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 37:11 |
64 |
|
|
6 |
Jason CHRISTIE (U23) |
Calder Stewart |
@ 37:54 |
65 |
|
|
164 |
Richard ROLLINSON |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 38:40 |
66 |
|
|
133 |
Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 39:09 |
67 |
00:02 |
|
132 |
Sheldon GORTER |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 41:14 |
68 |
|
|
15 |
Tom DAVID (U23) |
Share The Road |
@ 41:29 |
69 |
|
|
75 |
Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
@ 44:54 |
70 |
|
|
122 |
Scott CUNNINGHAM |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 47:32 |
71 |
|
|
66 |
Bevan MASON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 48:44 |
72 |
|
|
146 |
Gary CARLETON |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 49:34 |
73 |
|
|
152 |
Scott THOMAS (U23) |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
@ 50:17 |
74 |
|
|
106 |
Kane WALKER |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 50:18 |
75 |
00:01 |
|
183 |
Jeremy INGLIS |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 50:45 |
76 |
|
|
105 |
Eric LAU |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 53:00 |
77 |
|
|
94 |
Joshua ALDRIDGE |
The Southland Times |
@ 53:57 |
78 |
|
|
165 |
Richard LAWSON (U23) |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 53:59 |
79 |
|
|
141 |
Lee JOHNSTONE |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 55:38 |
80 |
|
|
91 |
Pavel STUCHLIK |
The Southland Times |
@ 56:02 |
81 |
|
|
175 |
Peter MURPHY |
Radio Sport |
@ 56:23 |
82 |
|
|
135 |
Logan MORT |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 58:09 |
83 |
|
|
93 |
Marc PRUTTON |
The Southland Times |
@ 58:24 |
84 |
|
|
136 |
Dillon BENNETT (U23) |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 1:00:21 |
85 |
|
|
126 |
Tim CARSWELL |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 1:03:40 |
86 |
|
|
134 |
Aidan MCKENZIE |
Partners Life-Champion System |
@ 1:07:09 |
87 |
|
|
144 |
Steve WRIGHT |
Southern Institute Of Technology |
@ 1:10:04 |
88 |
|
|
176 |
Craig JOHNS (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 1:10:21 |
89 |
|
|
186 |
Kyle WOOD |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 1:12:23 |
90 |
|
|
174 |
Justin STOTT |
Radio Sport |
@ 1:15:04 |
91 |
|
|
84 |
Tom FRANCIS |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
@ 1:17:09 |
92 |
|
|
125 |
Hamish WRIGHT |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
@ 1:31:52 |
93 |
|
|
182 |
Johnathon ATKINSON |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 1:35:22 |
94 |
|
|
185 |
Travis KANE |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
@ 1:42:29 |
95 |
|
|
161 |
Aaron SCHNEIDER |
Ultimo-HGM |
@ 1:50:52 |
96 |
|
|
1 |
Hayden ROULSTON |
Calder Stewart |
DNF |
0 |
00:10 |
|
36 |
Ian SMALLMAN |
Subway Pro Cycling |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
44 |
Nick KING |
Kia Motors |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
45 |
Courtney BLACK |
Kia Motors |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
72 |
Brad CARTER |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
74 |
Louis WRIGHT (U23) |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
124 |
Paul WHITLEY |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
DNF |
0 |
|
|
Rider No. | Rider | Team | Points |
121 |
Gordon McCauley |
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching |
102 |
16 |
Chris Macic |
Share The Road |
39 |
133 |
Oliver Harding-Sheath |
Partners Life-Champion System |
28 |
61 |
Clinton Avery |
Ascot Park Hotel |
18 |
51 |
Tom Scully |
PowerNet |
12 |
184 |
Brad Evans |
Olphert Contracting Ltd |
12 |
54 |
Cameron Karwowski |
PowerNet |
12 |
14 |
Brett Tivers |
Share The Road |
11 |
41 |
Alex Meenhorst |
Kia Motors |
11 |
111 |
James McCoy |
Henderson Contruction Ltd |
11 |
33 |
Nick Lovegrove |
Subway Pro Cycling |
8 |
12 |
Karl Murray |
Share The Road |
7 |
35 |
Sam Horgan |
Subway Pro Cycling |
7 |
31 |
Peter Latham |
Subway Pro Cycling |
6 |
151 |
Mark Langlands |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
6 |
43 |
Joseph Lewis |
Kia Motors |
5 |
53 |
Myron Simpson |
PowerNet |
5 |
62 |
Aaron Strong |
Ascot Park Hotel |
5 |
81 |
Joe Chapman |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
4 |
82 |
Aaron Gate |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
4 |
83 |
Brendan Sharratt |
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing |
4 |
22 |
Glen Chadwick |
Pure Black Racing |
3 |
52 |
Shane Archbold |
PowerNet |
3 |
64 |
Patrick Bevin |
Ascot Park Hotel |
3 |
32 |
Westley Gough |
Subway Pro Cycling |
3 |
46 |
Kieran Hambrook |
Kia Motors |
3 |
106 |
Kane Walker |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
3 |
34 |
Paul Odlin |
Subway Pro Cycling |
2 |
42 |
George Bennett |
Kia Motors |
2 |
71 |
Joseph Cooper |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
2 |
96 |
Alex McGregor |
The Southland Times |
2 |
4 |
Jeremy Vennell |
Calder Stewart |
1 |
23 |
Shem Rodger |
Pure Black Racing |
1 |
24 |
Scott Lyttle |
Pure Black Racing |
1 |
65 |
Wade Mangham |
Ascot Park Hotel |
1 |
75 |
Matt Wheatcroft |
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team |
1 |
135 |
Logan Mort |
Partners Life-Champion System |
1 |
156 |
Alexander Ray |
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus |
1 |