Rider No. | Rider | Team | Time | Place |
1 |
Hayden ROULSTON |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
09:53 |
1 |
6 |
Jason CHRISTIE (U23) |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
ST |
2 |
2 |
Greg HENDERSON |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
ST |
3 |
4 |
Paul ODLIN |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
ST |
4 |
55 |
Joe COOPER |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 00:11 |
5 |
56 |
Michael VINK (U23) |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 00:11 |
6 |
57 |
James WILLIAMSON (U23) |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 00:11 |
7 |
60 |
Nick LOVEGROVE |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 00:11 |
8 |
7 |
Gordon MCCAULEY |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
9 |
8 |
Jeremy YATES |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
10 |
9 |
Jack BAUER |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
11 |
11 |
Justin KERR |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
12 |
12 |
Jason ALLEN |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
13 |
13 |
Glen CHADWICK |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:15 |
14 |
15 |
Shem RODGER (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:15 |
15 |
16 |
Roman VAN UDEN (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:15 |
16 |
17 |
Taylor GUNMAN (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:15 |
17 |
14 |
Mike NORTHEY |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:17 |
18 |
61 |
Josh ATKINS (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
19 |
62 |
Daniel BARRY (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
20 |
63 |
Brett DAWBER |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
21 |
64 |
James EARLY |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
22 |
65 |
James MCCOY (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
23 |
37 |
Tom SCULLY (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
24 |
38 |
Myron SIMPSON (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
25 |
39 |
Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
26 |
40 |
Brad CARTER (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
27 |
41 |
Chris NICHOLSON |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
28 |
42 |
Elliot CROWTHER |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
29 |
25 |
Aaron STRONG |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
30 |
27 |
Bevan MASON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
31 |
28 |
Mike TORCKLER |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
32 |
29 |
Wade MANGHAM (U23) |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
33 |
30 |
Clinton AVERY |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
34 |
79 |
Aaron GATE (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:25 |
35 |
80 |
Hamish PRESBURY (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:25 |
36 |
81 |
Sam STEELE (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:25 |
37 |
83 |
Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:25 |
38 |
84 |
Sheldon GORTER (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:27 |
39 |
73 |
Tom DAVID (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
40 |
74 |
Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
41 |
75 |
Chad ADAIR (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
42 |
76 |
Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
43 |
77 |
Matthew MARSHALL (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
44 |
43 |
Michael OLHEISER |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
45 |
44 |
Kevin NICOL |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
46 |
46 |
Cody STEVENSON |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
47 |
47 |
Christian PARRETT (U23) |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
48 |
50 |
George BENNETT (U23) |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
49 |
51 |
Will DICKESON |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
50 |
52 |
Karl MOORE |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
51 |
53 |
Richard USSHER |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
52 |
54 |
Michael CUPITT |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
53 |
45 |
Sergio HERNANDEZ |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
54 |
49 |
Alex MEENHORST |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
55 |
19 |
Floyd LANDIS |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:32 |
56 |
22 |
Alexander RAY (U23) |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:32 |
57 |
23 |
Samuel WITMITZ |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:32 |
58 |
24 |
William TEHAN |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:32 |
59 |
97 |
Lee EVANS (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
60 |
98 |
Steven ROLFE (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
61 |
99 |
Benjamin BLAUGRUND |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
62 |
100 |
Kevin O'DONNELL |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
63 |
101 |
James NORTHEY (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
64 |
102 |
Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
65 |
48 |
Lang REYNOLDS |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:34 |
66 |
20 |
Andre DE JONG |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:40 |
67 |
67 |
Joseph CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:47 |
68 |
68 |
Anthony CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:47 |
69 |
70 |
Thomas HUBBARD (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:47 |
70 |
71 |
Andrew MACKAY (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:47 |
71 |
31 |
Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
72 |
32 |
Matt SILLARS |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
73 |
33 |
Sean JOYCE (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
74 |
34 |
Mark SPESSOTT |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
75 |
35 |
Pedro PALMA (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
76 |
21 |
Andrew MCNAB (U23) |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:49 |
77 |
69 |
James GIBSON |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:59 |
78 |
72 |
Simon FINUCANE (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 01:00 |
79 |
109 |
Logan EDGAR (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
80 |
110 |
Ryan OBST (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
81 |
111 |
Matt BENSON (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
82 |
112 |
Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
83 |
113 |
Regan SHEATH (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
84 |
114 |
Kent CROOTE (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
85 |
91 |
Marc PRUTTON |
Sycamore Print |
@ 01:11 |
86 |
92 |
Johnathon GEE |
Sycamore Print |
@ 01:11 |
87 |
93 |
Ben HOPEWELL |
Sycamore Print |
@ 01:11 |
88 |
95 |
Matt SHALLCRASS |
Sycamore Print |
@ 01:11 |
89 |
5 |
Brett TIVERS |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 01:14 |
90 |
103 |
Scott CUNNINGHAM |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
91 |
104 |
Garth COOPER |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
92 |
105 |
Kevin STRONGMAN |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
93 |
106 |
Thomas DELANY (U23) |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
94 |
107 |
Chris HEYWOOD |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
95 |
108 |
Travis KANE |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
96 |
85 |
Tom LIBBY (U23) |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
97 |
86 |
David WESTON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
98 |
87 |
Aidan MCKENZIE |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
99 |
88 |
David HANSON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
100 |
89 |
Operta VERNAUDON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
101 |
90 |
Raimana MATAOA |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
102 |
59 |
Ian SMALLMAN |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 01:38 |
103 |
58 |
Sam HORGAN |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 01:38 |
104 |
82 |
Andy HUGHSON (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 01:41 |
105 |
78 |
Lachlan SHANNON |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 01:42 |
106 |
26 |
Mike HENTON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 01:47 |
107 |
3 |
Jeremy VENNELL |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 01:47 |
108 |
10 |
Karl MURRAY |
Share the Road |
@ 01:47 |
109 |
18 |
Mark LANGLANDS |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:57 |
110 |
96 |
Christopher JOHNSON |
Sycamore Print |
@ 02:22 |
111 |
94 |
Nick HEXTALL (U23) |
Sycamore Print |
@ 02:40 |
112 |
Rider No. | Rider | Team | Time | Place | Bonus | Penalty |
1 |
Hayden ROULSTON |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
09:53 |
1 |
|
|
6 |
Jason CHRISTIE (U23) |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
ST |
2 |
|
|
2 |
Greg HENDERSON |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
ST |
3 |
|
|
4 |
Paul ODLIN |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
ST |
4 |
|
|
55 |
Joe COOPER |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 00:11 |
5 |
|
|
56 |
Michael VINK (U23) |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 00:11 |
6 |
|
|
57 |
James WILLIAMSON (U23) |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 00:11 |
7 |
|
|
60 |
Nick LOVEGROVE |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 00:11 |
8 |
|
|
7 |
Gordon MCCAULEY |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
9 |
|
|
8 |
Jeremy YATES |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
10 |
|
|
9 |
Jack BAUER |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
11 |
|
|
11 |
Justin KERR |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
12 |
|
|
12 |
Jason ALLEN |
Share the Road |
@ 00:12 |
13 |
|
|
13 |
Glen CHADWICK |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:15 |
14 |
|
|
15 |
Shem RODGER (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:15 |
15 |
|
|
16 |
Roman VAN UDEN (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:15 |
16 |
|
|
17 |
Taylor GUNMAN (U23) |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:15 |
17 |
|
|
14 |
Mike NORTHEY |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 00:17 |
18 |
|
|
61 |
Josh ATKINS (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
19 |
|
|
62 |
Daniel BARRY (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
20 |
|
|
63 |
Brett DAWBER |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
21 |
|
|
64 |
James EARLY |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
22 |
|
|
65 |
James MCCOY (U23) |
Benchmark Homes |
@ 00:19 |
23 |
|
|
37 |
Tom SCULLY (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
24 |
|
|
38 |
Myron SIMPSON (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
25 |
|
|
39 |
Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
26 |
|
|
40 |
Brad CARTER (U23) |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
27 |
|
|
41 |
Chris NICHOLSON |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
28 |
|
|
42 |
Elliot CROWTHER |
PowerNet |
@ 00:22 |
29 |
|
|
25 |
Aaron STRONG |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
30 |
|
|
27 |
Bevan MASON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
31 |
|
|
28 |
Mike TORCKLER |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
32 |
|
|
29 |
Wade MANGHAM (U23) |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
33 |
|
|
30 |
Clinton AVERY |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 00:25 |
34 |
|
|
79 |
Aaron GATE (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:25 |
35 |
|
|
80 |
Hamish PRESBURY (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:25 |
36 |
|
|
81 |
Sam STEELE (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:25 |
37 |
|
|
83 |
Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:25 |
38 |
|
|
84 |
Sheldon GORTER (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 00:27 |
39 |
|
|
73 |
Tom DAVID (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
40 |
|
|
74 |
Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
41 |
|
|
75 |
Chad ADAIR (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
42 |
|
|
76 |
Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
43 |
|
|
77 |
Matthew MARSHALL (U23) |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 00:30 |
44 |
|
|
43 |
Michael OLHEISER |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
45 |
|
|
44 |
Kevin NICOL |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
46 |
|
|
46 |
Cody STEVENSON |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
47 |
|
|
47 |
Christian PARRETT (U23) |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
48 |
|
|
50 |
George BENNETT (U23) |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
49 |
|
|
51 |
Will DICKESON |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
50 |
|
|
52 |
Karl MOORE |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
51 |
|
|
53 |
Richard USSHER |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
52 |
|
|
54 |
Michael CUPITT |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
53 |
|
|
45 |
Sergio HERNANDEZ |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:32 |
54 |
|
|
49 |
Alex MEENHORST |
Team SVS |
@ 00:32 |
55 |
|
|
19 |
Floyd LANDIS |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:32 |
56 |
|
|
22 |
Alexander RAY (U23) |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:32 |
57 |
|
|
23 |
Samuel WITMITZ |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:32 |
58 |
|
|
24 |
William TEHAN |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:32 |
59 |
|
|
97 |
Lee EVANS (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
60 |
|
|
98 |
Steven ROLFE (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
61 |
|
|
99 |
Benjamin BLAUGRUND |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
62 |
|
|
100 |
Kevin O'DONNELL |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
63 |
|
|
101 |
James NORTHEY (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
64 |
|
|
102 |
Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) |
moxxchopper.com |
@ 00:33 |
65 |
|
|
48 |
Lang REYNOLDS |
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World |
@ 00:34 |
66 |
|
|
20 |
Andre DE JONG |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:40 |
67 |
|
|
67 |
Joseph CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:47 |
68 |
|
|
68 |
Anthony CHAPMAN |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:47 |
69 |
|
|
70 |
Thomas HUBBARD (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:47 |
70 |
|
|
71 |
Andrew MACKAY (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:47 |
71 |
|
|
31 |
Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
72 |
|
|
32 |
Matt SILLARS |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
73 |
|
|
33 |
Sean JOYCE (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
74 |
|
|
34 |
Mark SPESSOTT |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
75 |
|
|
35 |
Pedro PALMA (U23) |
Placemakers |
@ 00:48 |
76 |
|
|
21 |
Andrew MCNAB (U23) |
Orca Velo Merino |
@ 00:49 |
77 |
|
|
69 |
James GIBSON |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 00:59 |
78 |
|
|
72 |
Simon FINUCANE (U23) |
Creation Signs-Ultimo |
@ 01:00 |
79 |
|
|
109 |
Logan EDGAR (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
80 |
|
|
110 |
Ryan OBST (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
81 |
|
|
111 |
Matt BENSON (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
82 |
|
|
112 |
Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
83 |
|
|
113 |
Regan SHEATH (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
84 |
|
|
114 |
Kent CROOTE (U23) |
Radio Sport |
@ 01:10 |
85 |
|
|
91 |
Marc PRUTTON |
Sycamore Print |
@ 01:11 |
86 |
|
|
92 |
Johnathon GEE |
Sycamore Print |
@ 01:11 |
87 |
|
|
93 |
Ben HOPEWELL |
Sycamore Print |
@ 01:11 |
88 |
|
|
95 |
Matt SHALLCRASS |
Sycamore Print |
@ 01:11 |
89 |
|
|
5 |
Brett TIVERS |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 01:14 |
90 |
|
|
103 |
Scott CUNNINGHAM |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
91 |
|
|
104 |
Garth COOPER |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
92 |
|
|
105 |
Kevin STRONGMAN |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
93 |
|
|
106 |
Thomas DELANY (U23) |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
94 |
|
|
107 |
Chris HEYWOOD |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
95 |
|
|
108 |
Travis KANE |
Barry Stewart Builders |
@ 01:15 |
96 |
|
|
85 |
Tom LIBBY (U23) |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
97 |
|
|
86 |
David WESTON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
98 |
|
|
87 |
Aidan MCKENZIE |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
99 |
|
|
88 |
David HANSON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
100 |
|
|
89 |
Operta VERNAUDON |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
101 |
|
|
90 |
Raimana MATAOA |
Southern Institute of Technology |
@ 01:28 |
102 |
|
|
59 |
Ian SMALLMAN |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 01:38 |
103 |
|
|
58 |
Sam HORGAN |
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling |
@ 01:38 |
104 |
|
|
82 |
Andy HUGHSON (U23) |
Team Motatapu |
@ 01:41 |
105 |
|
|
78 |
Lachlan SHANNON |
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World |
@ 01:42 |
106 |
|
|
26 |
Mike HENTON |
Ascot Park Hotel |
@ 01:47 |
107 |
|
|
3 |
Jeremy VENNELL |
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National |
@ 01:47 |
108 |
|
|
10 |
Karl MURRAY |
Share the Road |
@ 01:47 |
109 |
|
|
18 |
Mark LANGLANDS |
Pure Black Racing |
@ 01:57 |
110 |
|
|
96 |
Christopher JOHNSON |
Sycamore Print |
@ 02:22 |
111 |
|
|
94 |
Nick HEXTALL (U23) |
Sycamore Print |
@ 02:40 |
112 |
|
|