CYCLING SOUTHLANDTOUR OF SOUTHLANDSHARE THE ROADBIKE NZ
Tour of Southland Homepage
 
 

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2013 Stage 1 Results

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
24 Roman VAN UDEN PowerNet 4:13:36 1
81 Cameron KARWOWSKI H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 2
92 Thery SCHIR (U23) Pure South @ 00:02 3
23 James WILLIAMSON PowerNet @ 00:02 4
35 Tom SCULLY Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:02 5
101 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:02 6
6 Matt CRONSHAW Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:02 7
42 Craig HUTTON Southsure Insurance @ 00:02 8
91 Stefan KUENG (U23) Pure South @ 00:02 9
53 Brenton JONES Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:02 10
112 David SPESSOT Radio Sport @ 00:02 11
72 Shem RODGER Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:02 12
26 Brad EVANS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:02 13
71 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:02 14
11 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:02 15
44 Sam FRIEND (U23) Southsure Insurance @ 00:02 16
45 Nick MILLER Southsure Insurance @ 00:02 17
85 Liam AITCHESON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 18
43 Matt KING Southsure Insurance @ 00:02 19
86 Tom VESSEY (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 20
46 Robert HUISMAN (U23) Southsure Insurance @ 00:02 21
75 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:02 22
21 Alex RAY PowerNet @ 00:02 23
83 Luke MCPHERSON H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 24
36 Dion SMITH (U23) Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:02 25
1 Mike NORTHEY Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:02 26
33 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:02 27
115 Jacob GRIEVE Radio Sport @ 00:02 28
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 00:02 29
66 Nathan ELLIOTT Team Polygon @ 00:02 30
12 Michael TORKLER Calder Stewart @ 00:02 31
133 Vaughn PRETORIUS (U23) McCallums Group @ 00:02 32
65 Joel STRACHAN Team Polygon @ 00:02 33
51 Joseph COOPER Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:02 34
123 Fraser HEWETT Space @ 00:02 35
25 Tim RUSH PowerNet @ 00:02 36
143 Nicolas MONROY Team Ultimo @ 00:02 37
96 Jesse EWART (U23) Pure South @ 00:02 38
3 James ORAM (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:02 39
4 Fraser NORTHEY (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:02 40
15 Sam HORGAN Calder Stewart @ 00:02 41
95 Matt MARSHALL Pure South @ 00:02 42
56 Sam DAVIS Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:02 43
22 Paul ODLIN PowerNet @ 00:02 44
32 Kieran HAMBROOK Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:02 45
74 Tom ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:02 46
124 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Space @ 00:02 47
125 Reon NOLAN Space @ 00:02 48
64 Joseph LANGMAN (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:02 49
113 Alex MCGREGOR Radio Sport @ 00:02 50
82 Matt ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 51
94 James SMITH Pure South @ 00:02 52
14 Karl MURRAY Calder Stewart @ 00:02 53
2 Daniel BARRY Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:02 54
126 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Space @ 00:02 55
122 Nick CLARK Space @ 00:02 56
62 Mark JAMIESON Team Polygon @ 00:02 57
16 Hamish SCHRUERS (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:02 58
132 Ross WATSON McCallums Group @ 00:02 59
145 Brodie CATTERICK (U23) Team Ultimo @ 00:02 60
103 Sam LINDSAY Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:02 61
61 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 00:02 62
134 Callum GORDON (U23) McCallums Group @ 00:02 63
135 Sam CLARK McCallums Group @ 00:02 64
63 Aaron JONES Team Polygon @ 00:02 65
41 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance @ 00:02 66
106 Dan WALUSZEWSKI Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:02 67
93 Zachary BAKER Pure South @ 00:02 68
31 Andy HAGAN Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:02 69
5 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:02 70
121 Jeremy INGLIS Space @ 00:02 71
73 Scott THOMAS Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:02 72
131 Kane MCCOLLUM McCallums Group @ 00:02 73
144 Travis KANE Team Ultimo @ 00:02 74
141 Logan GRIFFIN (U23) Team Ultimo @ 00:02 75
111 Mark SPESSOT Radio Sport @ 00:02 76
142 Ben EARNSHAW Team Ultimo @ 00:02 77
55 Tom ROBINSON Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:02 78
54 Kane WALKER Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:02 79
84 Sean FINNING H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 80
102 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:02 81
34 Lachlin NORRIS Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:02 82
116 Tjalve MOLLISON-SJOBERG (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:02 83
52 Taylor GUNMAN Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:02 84
76 Grayson NAPIER (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:02 85
105 Logan MORT Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:02 86
104 Josh PAGE Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:02 87
114 Gavin MASON Radio Sport @ 00:02 88
146 David MCCORMICK (U23) Team Ultimo @ 19:22 89
136 Garth COOPER McCallums Group DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
81 Cameron KARWOWSKI H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus 4:18:20 1 00:06
24 Roman VAN UDEN PowerNet @ 00:01 2 00:15
2 Daniel BARRY Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:01 3 00:03
53 Brenton JONES Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:04 4
6 Matt CRONSHAW Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:04 5
1 Mike NORTHEY Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:04 6
51 Joseph COOPER Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:04 7
3 James ORAM (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:04 8
56 Sam DAVIS Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:04 9
4 Fraser NORTHEY (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:04 10
5 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige @ 00:04 11
52 Taylor GUNMAN Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:04 12
23 James WILLIAMSON PowerNet @ 00:06 13
26 Brad EVANS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:06 14
85 Liam AITCHESON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:06 15
21 Alex RAY PowerNet @ 00:06 16
86 Tom VESSEY (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:06 17
22 Paul ODLIN PowerNet @ 00:06 18
82 Matt ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:06 19
55 Tom ROBINSON Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:06 20
83 Luke MCPHERSON H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:06 21
41 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance @ 00:09 22 00:02
42 Craig HUTTON Southsure Insurance @ 00:11 23
11 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:11 24
45 Nick MILLER Southsure Insurance @ 00:11 25
46 Robert HUISMAN (U23) Southsure Insurance @ 00:11 26
44 Sam FRIEND (U23) Southsure Insurance @ 00:11 27
43 Matt KING Southsure Insurance @ 00:11 28
12 Michael TORKLER Calder Stewart @ 00:11 29
15 Sam HORGAN Calder Stewart @ 00:11 30
16 Hamish SCHRUERS (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:11 31
34 Lachlin NORRIS Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:11 32 00:01
35 Tom SCULLY Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:12 33
36 Dion SMITH (U23) Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:12 34
33 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:12 35
32 Kieran HAMBROOK Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:12 36
31 Andy HAGAN Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:12 37
54 Kane WALKER Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:12 38
14 Karl MURRAY Calder Stewart @ 00:14 39
102 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:18 40 00:01
101 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:19 41
112 David SPESSOT Radio Sport @ 00:19 42
115 Jacob GRIEVE Radio Sport @ 00:19 43
106 Dan WALUSZEWSKI Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:19 44
113 Alex MCGREGOR Radio Sport @ 00:19 45
111 Mark SPESSOT Radio Sport @ 00:19 46
103 Sam LINDSAY Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:19 47
72 Shem RODGER Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 48
71 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 49
75 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 50
74 Tom ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 51
73 Scott THOMAS Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 52
76 Grayson NAPIER (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 53
66 Nathan ELLIOTT Team Polygon @ 00:21 54
65 Joel STRACHAN Team Polygon @ 00:21 55
64 Joseph LANGMAN (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:21 56
62 Mark JAMIESON Team Polygon @ 00:21 57
61 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 00:21 58
63 Aaron JONES Team Polygon @ 00:21 59
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 00:23 60
104 Josh PAGE Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:26 61
123 Fraser HEWETT Space @ 00:27 62
124 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Space @ 00:27 63
125 Reon NOLAN Space @ 00:27 64
126 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Space @ 00:27 65
121 Jeremy INGLIS Space @ 00:27 66
92 Thery SCHIR (U23) Pure South @ 00:29 67 00:04
122 Nick CLARK Space @ 00:30 68
116 Tjalve MOLLISON-SJOBERG (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:30 69
114 Gavin MASON Radio Sport @ 00:30 70
25 Tim RUSH PowerNet @ 00:31 71
84 Sean FINNING H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:32 72
91 Stefan KUENG (U23) Pure South @ 00:33 73
96 Jesse EWART (U23) Pure South @ 00:33 74
93 Zachary BAKER Pure South @ 00:33 75
145 Brodie CATTERICK (U23) Team Ultimo @ 00:34 76
141 Logan GRIFFIN (U23) Team Ultimo @ 00:34 77
144 Travis KANE Team Ultimo @ 00:34 78
142 Ben EARNSHAW Team Ultimo @ 00:34 79
133 Vaughn PRETORIUS (U23) McCallums Group @ 00:39 80
105 Logan MORT Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:39 81
132 Ross WATSON McCallums Group @ 00:39 82
135 Sam CLARK McCallums Group @ 00:39 83
134 Callum GORDON (U23) McCallums Group @ 00:39 84
131 Kane MCCOLLUM McCallums Group @ 00:39 85
95 Matt MARSHALL Pure South @ 00:55 86
94 James SMITH Pure South @ 00:55 87
143 Nicolas MONROY Team Ultimo @ 01:38 88
146 David MCCORMICK (U23) Team Ultimo @ 21:11 89
136 Garth COOPER McCallums Group DNF 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
PowerNet 12:45:40
Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers ST
Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST
H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02
Southsure Insurance @ 00:07
Calder Stewart @ 00:07
Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08
Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15
Radio Sport @ 00:15
Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16
Team Polygon @ 00:17
Space @ 00:23
Pure South @ 00:29
Team Ultimo @ 00:30
McCallums Group @ 00:35

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
24 Roman Van Uden PowerNet 26
2 Daniel Barry Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige 10
41 Craig Evers Southsure Insurance 10
34 Lachlin Norris Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland 7
26 Brad Evans PowerNet 6
81 Cameron Karwowski H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus 6
22 Paul Odlin PowerNet 5
102 Morgan Smith Barry Stewart Builders 3
14 Karl Murray Calder Stewart 2
76 Grayson Napier Creation Signs L&M Group Racing 2
106 Dan Waluszewski Barry Stewart Builders 2
21 Alex Ray PowerNet 1
32 Kieran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland 1
46 Robert Huisman Southsure Insurance 1
72 Shem Rodger Creation Signs L&M Group Racing 1
91 Stefan Kueng Pure South 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
76 Grayson Napier Creation Signs L&M Group Racing 18
16 Hamish Schruers Calder Stewart 10
34 Lachlin Norris Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland 10
24 Roman Van Uden PowerNet 8