SBS Bank Tour Riders

2010 Tour Riders

Following is a list of this year's starting riders, their team, province or country and their number.

No.NameCityTeam
1Hayden RoulstonAshburtonCalder Stewart Bike NZ National(CSB)
2Greg HendersonDunedinCalder Stewart Bike NZ National(CSB)
3Jeremy VennellHastingsCalder Stewart Bike NZ National(CSB)
4Paul OdlinChristchurchCalder Stewart Bike NZ National(CSB)
5Brett TiversNew PlymouthCalder Stewart Bike NZ National(CSB)
6Jason Christie (U23)AshburtonCalder Stewart Bike NZ National(CSB)
7Gordon McCauleyAucklandShare the Road(STR)
8Jeremy YatesHastingsShare the Road(STR)
9Jack BauerNelsonShare the Road(STR)
10Karl MurrayAucklandShare the Road(STR)
11Justin KerrTokoroaShare the Road(STR)
12Jason AllenChristchurchShare the Road(STR)
13Glen ChadwickOpunakePure Black Racing(PBR)
14Mike NortheyAucklandPure Black Racing(PBR)
15Shem Rodger (U23)AucklandPure Black Racing(PBR)
16Roman van Uden (U23)AucklandPure Black Racing(PBR)
17Taylor Gunman (U23)AucklandPure Black Racing(PBR)
18Mark LanglandsCambridgePure Black Racing(PBR)
19Floyd LandisUSAOrca Velo Merino(OVM)
20Andre de JongAucklandOrca Velo Merino(OVM)
21Andrew McNab (U23)AucklandOrca Velo Merino(OVM)
22Alex Ray (U23)AucklandOrca Velo Merino(OVM)
23Samuel WitmitzAustraliaOrca Velo Merino(OVM)
24William TehanAustraliaOrca Velo Merino(OVM)
25Aaron StrongAucklandAscot Park Hotel(APH)
26Mike HentonAucklandAscot Park Hotel(APH)
27Bevan MasonAustraliaAscot Park Hotel(APH)
28Mike TorcklerNew PlymouthAscot Park Hotel(APH)
29Wade Mangham (U23)TaupoAscot Park Hotel(APH)
30Clinton AveryRotoruaAscot Park Hotel(APH)
31Fraser Birmingham (U23)AucklandPlacemakers(PMK)
32Matt SillarsAucklandPlacemakers(PMK)
33Sean Joyce (U23)TaupoPlacemakers(PMK)
34Mark Spessot DunedinPlacemakers(PMK)
35Pedro Palma (U23)ChilePlacemakers(PMK)
37Tom Scully (U23)InvercargillPowerNet(PNT)
38Myron Simpson (U23)AucklandPowerNet(PNT)
39Shane Archbold (U23)TimaruPowerNet(PNT)
40Brad Carter (U23)CambridgePowerNet(PNT)
41Chris NicholsonNelsonPowerNet(PNT)
42Eliot CrowtherAucklandPowerNet(PNT)
43Michael OlheiserUSAJackson Plumbing-Plumbing World(JPW)
44Kevin NicolUSAJackson Plumbing-Plumbing World(JPW)
45Sergio HernandezUSAJackson Plumbing-Plumbing World(JPW)
46Cody StevensonUSAJackson Plumbing-Plumbing World(JPW)
47Christian Parrett (U23)USAJackson Plumbing-Plumbing World(JPW)
48Lang ReynoldsUSAJackson Plumbing-Plumbing World(JPW)
49Alex MeenhorstAucklandTeam SVS(SVS)
50George Bennett (U23)NelsonTeam SVS(SVS)
51Will DickesonAustraliaTeam SVS(SVS)
52Karl MooreHamiltonTeam SVS(SVS)
53Richard UssherNelsonTeam SVS(SVS)
54Micheal CupittAustraliaTeam SVS(SVS)
55Joseph CooperWellingtonSubway Avanti(SAP)
56Michael Vink (U23)ChristchurchSubway Avanti(SAP)
57James Williamson (U23)AlexandraSubway Avanti(SAP)
58Sam HorganChristchurchSubway Avanti(SAP)
59Ian SmallmanChristchurchSubway Avanti(SAP)
60Nick LovegroveAucklandSubway Avanti(SAP)
61Josh Atkins (U23)ChristchurchBenchmark Homes(BMH)
62Daniel Barry (U23)ChristchurchBenchmark Homes(BMH)
63Brett DawberChristchurchBenchmark Homes(BMH)
64James EarlyChristchurchBenchmark Homes(BMH)
65James McCoy (U23)ChristchurchBenchmark Homes(BMH)
67Joe ChapmanMosgielCreation Signs Ultimo Jamis(CSU)
68Anthony ChapmanMosgielCreation Signs Ultimo Jamis(CSU)
69James GibsonChristchurchCreation Signs Ultimo Jamis(CSU)
70Thomas Hubbard (U23)ChristchurchCreation Signs Ultimo Jamis(CSU)
71Andrew Mackay (U23)DunedinCreation Signs Ultimo Jamis(CSU)
72Simon Finucane (U23)RotoruaCreation Signs Ultimo Jamis(CSU)
73Tom David (U23)WhitiangaSouthland Times H&J's Outdoor World(STH)
74Cameron Karwowski (U23)InvercargillSouthland Times H&J's Outdoor World(STH)
75Chad Adair (U23)ChristchurchSouthland Times H&J's Outdoor World(STH)
76Ruaraidh McLeod (U23)ChristchurchSouthland Times H&J's Outdoor World(STH)
77Matt Marshall (U23)OtautauSouthland Times H&J's Outdoor World(STH)
78Lachlan ShannonInvercargillSouthland Times H&J's Outdoor World(STH)
79Aaron Gate (U23)AucklandTeam Motatapu(TMT)
80Hamish Presbury (U23)InvercargillTeam Motatapu(TMT)
81Sam Steele (U23)ChristchurchTeam Motatapu(TMT)
82Andy Hughson (U23)InvercargillTeam Motatapu(TMT)
83Douglas Repacholi (U23)AustraliaTeam Motatapu(TMT)
84Sheldon Gorter (U23)HamiltonTeam Motatapu(TMT)
85Tom Libby (U23)North ShoreSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
86David WestonAucklandSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
87Aidan McKenzieAustraliaSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
88David HansonAustraliaSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
89Opeta VernaudonTahitiSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
90Raimana MataoaFrench PolynesiaSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
91Marc PruttonChristchurchSycamore Print(SMP)
92Johnathon GeeChristchurchSycamore Print(SMP)
93Ben Hopewell (U23)ChristchurchSycamore Print(SMP)
94Nick Hextall (U23)ChristchurchSycamore Print(SMP)
95Matt ShallcrassChristchurchSycamore Print(SMP)
96Christopher JohnsonUSASycamore Print(SMP)
97Lee Evans (U23)Wellingtonmoxxchopper.com(MXC)
98Steven Rolfe (U23)New Plymouthmoxxchopper.com(MXC)
99Benjamin BlaugrundUSAmoxxchopper.com(MXC)
100Kevin O'DonnellHokitikamoxxchopper.com(MXC)
101James Northey (U23)North Shoremoxxchopper.com(MXC)
102Matt Wheatcroft (U23)Aucklandmoxxchopper.com(MXC)
103Scott CunninghamWanakaBarry Stewart Builders(BSB)
104Garth CooperAustraliaBarry Stewart Builders(BSB)
105Kevin StrongmanGisbourneBarry Stewart Builders(BSB)
106Thomas Delany (U23)NelsonBarry Stewart Builders(BSB)
107Chris HeywoodPictonBarry Stewart Builders(BSB)
108Travis KaneInvercargillBarry Stewart Builders(BSB)
109Logan Edgar (U23)Te AnauRadio Sport(RDS)
110Ryan Obst (U23)AustraliaRadio Sport(RDS)
111Matt Benson (U23)AustraliaRadio Sport(RDS)
112Darcy Ellerm-Norton (U23)ChristchurchRadio Sport(RDS)
113Regan Sheath (U23)AucklandRadio Sport(RDS)
114Kent Croote Palmerston NorthRadio Sport(RDS)