SBS Bank Tour Riders

2011 Tour Riders

Following is a list of this year's starting riders, their team, province or country and their number.

No.NameCityTeam
1Hayden RoulstonAshburtonCalder Stewart(CST)
2Marc RyanTimaruCalder Stewart(CST)
3Sam BewleyRotoruaCalder Stewart(CST)
4Jeremy VennellHastingsCalder Stewart(CST)
5Jason AllenChristchurchCalder Stewart(CST)
6Jason ChristieAshburtonCalder Stewart(CST)
11Jeremy YatesHastingsShare The Road(STR)
12Karl MurrayAucklandShare The Road(STR)
13Justin KerrTokoroaShare The Road(STR)
14Brett TiversNew PlymouthShare The Road(STR)
15Tom DavidWhitiangaShare The Road(STR)
16Chris MacicAucklandShare The Road(STR)
21Tim GudsellTe AwamutuPure Black Racing(PBR)
22Glen ChadwickOpunakePure Black Racing(PBR)
23Shem RodgerAucklandPure Black Racing(PBR)
24Scott LyttleMastertonPure Black Racing(PBR)
25Daniel BarryChristchurchPure Black Racing(PBR)
26Louis CrosbyAucklandPure Black Racing(PBR)
31Peter LathamHamiltonSubway Pro Cycling(SUB)
32Westley GoughWaipukurauSubway Pro Cycling(SUB)
33Nick LovegroveAucklandSubway Pro Cycling(SUB)
34Paul OdlinChristchurchSubway Pro Cycling(SUB)
35Sam HorganChristchurchSubway Pro Cycling(SUB)
36Ian SmallmanChristchurchSubway Pro Cycling(SUB)
41Alex MeenhorstAucklandKia Motors(KMT)
42George BennettNelsonKia Motors(KMT)
43Joseph LewisAustraliaKia Motors(KMT)
44Nick KingInvercargillKia Motors(KMT)
45Courtney BlackAucklandKia Motors(KMT)
46Kieran HambrookNelsonKia Motors(KMT)
51Tom ScullyInvercargillPowerNet(PWR)
52Shane ArchboldTimaruPowerNet(PWR)
53Myron SimpsonAucklandPowerNet(PWR)
54Cameron KarwowskiInvercargillPowerNet(PWR)
55Josh AtkinsChristchurchPowerNet(PWR)
56Alex FrameChristchurchPowerNet(PWR)
61Clinton AveryRotoruaAscot Park Hotel(APH)
62Aaron StrongAucklandAscot Park Hotel(APH)
63Mike HentonAucklandAscot Park Hotel(APH)
64Patrick BevinTaupoAscot Park Hotel(APH)
65Wade ManghamRotoruaAscot Park Hotel(APH)
66Bevan MasonAustraliaAscot Park Hotel(APH)
71Joseph CooperWellingtonMico - Protrain Cycling Team(MCP)
72Brad CarterCambridgeMico - Protrain Cycling Team(MCP)
73Michael VinkChristchurchMico - Protrain Cycling Team(MCP)
74Louis WrightMatamataMico - Protrain Cycling Team(MCP)
75Matt WheatcroftAucklandMico - Protrain Cycling Team(MCP)
76Dan WaluszewskiWellingtonMico - Protrain Cycling Team(MCP)
81Joe ChapmanMosgielCreation Signs - L&M Group Racing(CSL)
82Aaron GateAucklandCreation Signs - L&M Group Racing(CSL)
83Brendon SharrattWanganuiCreation Signs - L&M Group Racing(CSL)
84Tom FrancisWanganuiCreation Signs - L&M Group Racing(CSL)
85Sam SteeleChristchurchCreation Signs - L&M Group Racing(CSL)
86Lee EvansWellingtonCreation Signs - L&M Group Racing(CSL)
91Pavel StuchlikCzechoslovakiaThe Southland Times(STH)
92Andi BajicSloveniaThe Southland Times(STH)
93Marc PruttonChristchurchThe Southland Times(STH)
94Joshua AldridgeAucklandThe Southland Times(STH)
95Garry SmithInvercargillThe Southland Times(STH)
96Alex McGregorDunedinThe Southland Times(STH)
101Mike OlheiserUSAJackson Plumbing - Plumbing World(JPW)
102Christian ParrettUSAJackson Plumbing - Plumbing World(JPW)
103Johnathan ToftoyUSAJackson Plumbing - Plumbing World(JPW)
104Collin SammanUSAJackson Plumbing - Plumbing World(JPW)
105Eric LauUSAJackson Plumbing - Plumbing World(JPW)
106Kane WalkerAustraliaJackson Plumbing - Plumbing World(JPW)
111James McCoyChristchurchHenderson Construction Ltd(HCL)
112Darcy Ellerm-NortonChristchurchHenderson Construction Ltd(HCL)
113Leon HextallChristchurchHenderson Construction Ltd(HCL)
114James EarlyChristchurchHenderson Construction Ltd(HCL)
115Matt ShallcrassChristchurchHenderson Construction Ltd(HCL)
116Tom HubbardChristchurchHenderson Construction Ltd(HCL)
121Gordon McCauleyAucklandBarry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching(BSB)
122Scott CunninghamWanakaBarry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching(BSB)
123Patrick JonesDunedinBarry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching(BSB)
124Paul WhitleyDunedinBarry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching(BSB)
125Hamish WrightMethvenBarry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching(BSB)
126Tim CarswellChristchurchBarry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching(BSB)
131Eric DrowerCambridgePartners Life - Champion System(PTL)
132Sheldon GorterHamiltonPartners Life - Champion System(PTL)
133Oliver Harding-SheathAucklandPartners Life - Champion System(PTL)
134Aidan McKenzieAustraliaPartners Life - Champion System(PTL)
135Logan MortAucklandPartners Life - Champion System(PTL)
136Dillon BennettInvercargillPartners Life - Champion System(PTL)
141Lee JohnstoneChristchurchSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
142Simon BinneyTaurangaSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
143Simon FinucaneRotoruaSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
144Steve WrightTaurangaSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
145Henri BardoulHamiltonSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
146Gary CarletonHamiltonSouthern Institute of Technology(SIT)
151Mark LanglandsCambridgeH&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus(OWA)
152Scott ThomasChristchurchH&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus(OWA)
153Dion SmithAucklandH&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus(OWA)
154Taylor GunmanAucklandH&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus(OWA)
155Fraser GoughNapierH&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus(OWA)
156Alexander RayAucklandH&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus(OWA)
161Aaron SchneiderUSAUltimo - HGM(UHM)
162Greg TaylorWellingtonUltimo - HGM(UHM)
163Daniel MolyneuxTaurangaUltimo - HGM(UHM)
164Richard RollinsonAucklandUltimo - HGM(UHM)
165Richard LawsonChristchurchUltimo - HGM(UHM)
166Nick JowseyAucklandUltimo - HGM(UHM)
171Matt MarshallOtautauRadio Sport(RDS)
172Ryan ObstAustraliaRadio Sport(RDS)
173Danny PulbrookAustraliaRadio Sport(RDS)
174Justin StottDunedinRadio Sport(RDS)
175Peter MurphyGisborneRadio Sport(RDS)
176Craig JohnsAustraliaRadio Sport(RDS)
181Tim RushOamaruOlphert Contracting Ltd(OCL)
182Jonathon AtkinsonAucklandOlphert Contracting Ltd(OCL)
183Jeremy InglisChristchurchOlphert Contracting Ltd(OCL)
184Brad EvansDunedinOlphert Contracting Ltd(OCL)
185Travis KaneInvercargillOlphert Contracting Ltd(OCL)
186Kyle WoodTimaruOlphert Contracting Ltd(OCL)