SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2010 Stage 3 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 3:48:07 1
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:02 2
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:14 3
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:14 4
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 00:14 5
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 00:14 6
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 00:14 7
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 00:14 8
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 00:14 9
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:14 10
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:14 11
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:14 12
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:14 13
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:14 14
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:14 15
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road @ 00:14 16
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road @ 00:14 17
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 00:14 18
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:14 19
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:14 20
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:14 21
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 00:14 22
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 00:14 23
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 00:14 24
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:14 25
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 00:14 26
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:14 27
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 00:14 28
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:14 29
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 00:14 30
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:14 31
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:14 32
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 00:14 33
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 00:14 34
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 00:14 35
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:14 36
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:14 37
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:14 38
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 00:14 39
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 00:14 40
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:14 41
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 00:14 42
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 00:14 43
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:14 44
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 00:14 45
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:14 46
57 James WILLIAMSON (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 00:14 47
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 00:14 48
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:14 49
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:14 50
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 00:14 51
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:14 52
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:14 53
56 Michael VINK (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 00:14 54
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:14 55
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 00:14 56
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:14 57
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 00:14 58
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:14 59
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 00:14 60
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 00:14 61
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 00:14 62
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:14 63
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 00:14 64
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 00:14 65
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 00:14 66
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:14 67
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 00:14 68
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:14 69
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:14 70
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 00:14 71
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 00:14 72
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:14 73
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:14 74
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:14 75
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 00:14 76
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 00:14 77
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 00:14 78
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:14 79
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 00:14 80
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 00:14 81
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:14 82
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 00:14 83
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:14 84
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:14 85
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:14 86
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 00:14 87
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 00:14 88
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:14 89
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:14 90
85 Tom LIBBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:14 91
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 00:14 92
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 00:14 93
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:42 94
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:44 95
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 01:13 96
48 Lang REYNOLDS Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:17 97
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 01:28 98
64 James EARLY Benchmark Homes @ 02:57 99
113 Regan SHEATH (U23) Radio Sport @ 14:12 100
93 Ben HOPEWELL Sycamore Print @ 22:14 101
94 Nick HEXTALL (U23) Sycamore Print @ 22:14 102
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 22:14 103
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 22:14 104
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 22:14 105
97 Lee EVANS (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 22:17 106
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 22:19 107
95 Matt SHALLCRASS Sycamore Print @ 34:56 108
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 35:49 109
89 Operta VERNAUDON Southern Institute of Technology DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road 5:58:05 1 00:06
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road @ 00:04 2 00:04
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:22 3 00:02
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 01:02 4
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:10 5
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 01:16 6
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 01:21 7
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 01:25 8
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 01:28 9
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 01:38 10
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 01:48 11 00:03
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:51 12
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:52 13 00:06
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 01:53 14
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:59 15 00:03
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 02:02 16
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 02:13 17
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 02:21 18
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 02:32 19
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 02:38 20 00:02
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 02:39 21
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 02:44 22
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 02:45 23
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 02:51 24
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 02:52 25
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 02:56 26
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 03:04 27
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 03:10 28
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 03:14 29
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 03:19 30
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 03:20 31
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 03:20 32
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 03:24 33
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 03:28 34
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 03:28 35
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 03:31 36
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 03:36 37
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 03:36 38 00:03
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 03:41 39
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 03:42 40
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 03:43 41
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 03:43 42
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 03:44 43
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 03:45 44
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 03:45 45
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 03:46 46
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 03:50 47
57 James WILLIAMSON (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 03:56 48 00:02
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 04:01 49
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 04:05 50
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 04:07 51
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 04:07 52
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 04:09 53
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 04:09 54
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 04:10 55
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 04:19 56
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 04:21 57
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:22 58 00:07
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 04:22 59
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 04:25 60
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:26 61
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 04:27 62
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 04:30 63
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 04:35 64
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 04:36 65 00:01
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 04:37 66
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 04:40 67
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 04:42 68
64 James EARLY Benchmark Homes @ 04:46 69
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:48 70
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 04:49 71
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 05:00 72
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 05:02 73
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 05:05 74
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 05:18 75
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 05:21 76
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 05:30 77
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 05:40 78
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 05:53 79
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 06:04 80
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 06:09 81
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 06:23 82
85 Tom LIBBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 06:36 83
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 07:46 84
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 07:47 85
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 08:10 86
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 08:10 87
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 08:40 88
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 09:06 89 00:20
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 11:06 90
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 11:08 91
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 11:23 92
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 11:25 93 00:01
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 11:40 94 00:10
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 12:11 95
48 Lang REYNOLDS Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 12:19 96
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 13:37 97
113 Regan SHEATH (U23) Radio Sport @ 20:11 98
56 Michael VINK (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 24:00 99
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 26:11 100
94 Nick HEXTALL (U23) Sycamore Print @ 28:08 101
97 Lee EVANS (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 28:13 102
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 29:11 103
93 Ben HOPEWELL Sycamore Print @ 29:13 104
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 30:15 105
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 34:43 106
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 35:52 107
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 40:45 108
95 Matt SHALLCRASS Sycamore Print @ 42:20 109
89 Operta VERNAUDON Southern Institute of Technology DNF 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Share the Road 17:55:54
Benchmark Homes @ 03:08
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:13
Pure Black Racing @ 04:37
Orca Velo Merino @ 04:40
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 05:29
Team SVS @ 06:24
Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 07:10
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 07:32
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 07:40
Team Motatapu @ 08:01
PowerNet @ 08:19
moxxchopper.com @ 08:20
Placemakers @ 09:58
Sycamore Print @ 11:11
Radio Sport @ 11:21
Barry Stewart Builders @ 11:24
Southern Institute of Technology @ 12:37
Ascot Park Hotel @ 15:37

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 38
10 Karl Murray Share the Road 21
27 Bevan Mason Ascot Park Hotel 20
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 19
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 10
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 8
57 James Williamson Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 8
13 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 7
43 Michael Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 5
21 Andrew McNab Orca Velo Merino 3
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 3
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 3
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 3
59 Ian Smallman Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 3
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 3
74 Cameron Karwowski The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 3
79 Aaron Gate Team Motatapu 3
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 2
97 Lee Evans moxxchopper.com 2
2 Greg Henderson Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 1
35 Pedro Palma Placemakers 1
76 Ruaraidh McLeod The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 1
108 Travis Kane Barry Stewart Builders 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 12
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 10
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 8
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 6
8 Jeremy Yates Share the Road 6
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 6
57 James Williamson Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 6
7 Gordon McCauley Share the Road 4
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 4
21 Andrew McNab Orca Velo Merino 4
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 2
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 2