SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2010 Stage 5 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing 2:15:37 1
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel ST 2
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 3
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road ST 4
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 5
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino ST 6
57 James WILLIAMSON (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling ST 7
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS ST 8
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu ST 9
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS ST 10
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 11
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport ST 12
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road ST 13
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes ST 14
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet ST 15
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 16
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes ST 17
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo ST 18
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino ST 19
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes ST 20
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 21
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing ST 22
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo ST 23
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel ST 24
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 25
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World ST 26
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel ST 27
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers ST 28
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino ST 29
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 30
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com ST 31
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling ST 32
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet ST 33
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet ST 34
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 35
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road ST 36
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing ST 37
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 38
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World ST 39
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 40
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet ST 41
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS ST 42
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road ST 43
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:12 44
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 00:26 45
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 02:39 46
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 02:39 47
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 02:39 48
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 02:39 49
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:39 50
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 02:39 51
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 02:39 52
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 03:33 53
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 06:03 54
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 06:03 55
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 06:03 56
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 06:03 57
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 06:03 58
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 06:03 59
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 06:03 60
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 06:03 61
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 06:03 62
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 06:03 63
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 06:03 64
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 06:03 65
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 06:03 66
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 06:03 67
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 06:03 68
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 06:03 69
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 06:03 70
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 06:03 71
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 06:03 72
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 06:03 73
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 06:03 74
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 06:03 75
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 06:03 76
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 06:03 77
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 06:03 78
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 06:12 79
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 06:12 80
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 06:49 81
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 10:35 82
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 17:31 83
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 17:31 84
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 17:31 85
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 17:31 86
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 17:31 87
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 17:31 88
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 17:31 89
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 17:31 90
64 James EARLY Benchmark Homes @ 17:31 91
56 Michael VINK (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 17:31 92
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 17:31 93
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 17:31 94
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 17:31 95
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 17:31 96
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 17:31 97
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 17:31 98
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 17:31 99
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 17:31 100
95 Matt SHALLCRASS Sycamore Print @ 17:31 101
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 17:37 102
94 Nick HEXTALL (U23) Sycamore Print @ 17:38 103
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu DNF 0
85 Tom LIBBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology DNF 0
93 Ben HOPEWELL Sycamore Print DNF 0
97 Lee EVANS (U23) moxxchopper.com DNF 0
113 Regan SHEATH (U23) Radio Sport DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road 10:20:01 1 00:06
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road @ 00:04 2 00:04
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:20 3 00:04
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 01:02 4
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:10 5
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 01:16 6
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 01:21 7
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 01:25 8
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 01:38 9 00:13
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 01:38 10
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:45 11 00:13
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:51 12
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 01:53 13
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:59 14 00:03
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 02:21 15
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 02:38 16 00:02
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 02:39 17
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 02:44 18
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 02:51 19
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 02:52 20
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 02:56 21
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 03:14 22 00:06
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 03:19 23
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 03:20 24
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 03:24 25
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 03:28 26
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 03:28 27
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 03:36 28
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 03:41 29
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 03:45 30
57 James WILLIAMSON (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 03:54 31 00:04
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 04:07 32
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 04:07 33
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 04:07 34
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 04:09 35
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 04:09 36
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:22 37 00:07
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 04:25 38
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 04:37 39
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 04:40 40
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 04:41 41
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 04:54 42
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 05:53 43
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 05:56 44
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 07:09 45
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 07:14 46
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 07:47 47
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 08:00 48
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 08:16 49
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 08:33 50
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 09:04 51 00:02 00:20
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 09:07 52
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 09:13 53
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 09:34 54
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 09:45 55 00:06
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 09:45 56 00:01
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 09:47 57
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 09:48 58
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 09:49 59
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 09:53 60
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 10:04 61
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 10:07 62 00:01
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 10:13 63
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 10:19 64
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 10:22 65
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 10:30 66
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 10:38 67
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 10:39 68 00:01
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 10:52 69
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 11:08 70
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 11:21 71
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 11:25 72 00:01
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 12:07 73
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 12:12 74
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 13:49 75
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 14:02 76
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 17:11 77
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 18:14 78
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 19:21 79 00:12
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 20:03 80
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 21:13 81
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 21:52 82
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 21:53 83
64 James EARLY Benchmark Homes @ 22:17 84
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 22:19 85
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 22:33 86
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 23:11 87
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 23:54 88
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 25:17 89
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 25:41 90
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 26:11 91
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 26:26 92
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 28:37 93
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 31:14 94
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 31:50 95
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 32:14 96
56 Michael VINK (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 41:31 97
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 41:55 98
94 Nick HEXTALL (U23) Sycamore Print @ 45:46 99
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 47:46 100
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 58:16 101
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 58:45 102
95 Matt SHALLCRASS Sycamore Print @ 59:51 103
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu DNF 0
85 Tom LIBBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology DNF 0
93 Ben HOPEWELL Sycamore Print DNF 0
97 Lee EVANS (U23) moxxchopper.com DNF 0
113 Regan SHEATH (U23) Radio Sport DNF 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Share the Road 31:01:42
Benchmark Homes @ 03:08
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:13
Pure Black Racing @ 04:37
Orca Velo Merino @ 04:40
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 05:29
Team SVS @ 06:24
PowerNet @ 08:19
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 10:11
Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 13:13
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 13:43
Ascot Park Hotel @ 15:37
moxxchopper.com @ 17:02
Placemakers @ 18:40
Radio Sport @ 20:03
Team Motatapu @ 20:07
Sycamore Print @ 29:20
Barry Stewart Builders @ 52:29
Southern Institute of Technology @ 53:51

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 68
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 38
27 Bevan Mason Ascot Park Hotel 24
10 Karl Murray Share the Road 22
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 20
13 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 18
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 12
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 10
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 10
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 8
57 James Williamson Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 8
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 8
74 Cameron Karwowski The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 7
17 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 6
50 George Bennett Team SVS 6
43 Michael Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 5
39 Shane Archbold PowerNet 4
52 Karl Moore Team SVS 4
5 Brett Tivers Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 3
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 3
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 3
59 Ian Smallman Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 3
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 3
79 Aaron Gate Team Motatapu 3
114 Kent Croote Radio Sport 2
2 Greg Henderson Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 1
35 Pedro Palma Placemakers 1
38 Myron Simpson PowerNet 1
62 Daniel Barry Benchmark Homes 1
76 Ruaraidh McLeod The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 1
108 Travis Kane Barry Stewart Builders 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
There were no KOM results found for this Stage.