SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2010 Stage 6 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road 3:43:15 1
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 00:02 2
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:05 3
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 00:05 4
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road @ 00:10 5
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 00:27 6
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:28 7
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:38 8
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:39 9
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:39 10
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:39 11
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:43 12
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:50 13
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 00:52 14
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 00:52 15
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:03 16
64 James EARLY Benchmark Homes @ 01:06 17
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 01:06 18
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 01:09 19
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:11 20
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 01:14 21
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 01:22 22
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 01:25 23
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 01:28 24
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 01:30 25
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 01:32 26
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 01:40 27
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 01:49 28
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 01:49 29
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 01:49 30
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 01:56 31
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 01:56 32
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 01:56 33
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 02:03 34
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 02:09 35
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 02:12 36
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 02:15 37
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 02:24 38
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 02:29 39
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 02:56 40
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 03:04 41
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 03:19 42
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 03:22 43
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 03:22 44
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 03:36 45
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 03:43 46
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 03:43 47
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 03:43 48
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 03:43 49
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 04:09 50
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 04:21 51
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 04:25 52
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:25 53
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 04:25 54
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 04:25 55
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 04:30 56
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 04:36 57
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:39 58
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:42 59
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 04:44 60
57 James WILLIAMSON (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 04:46 61
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 04:58 62
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:59 63
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 05:10 64
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 05:38 65
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 05:41 66
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 05:41 67
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 05:52 68
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 06:35 69
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 06:43 70
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 07:18 71
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 07:18 72
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 07:39 73
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 07:52 74
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 08:21 75
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 08:52 76
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 08:52 77
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 08:59 78
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 11:45 79
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 13:29 80
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 14:45 81
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 14:45 82
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 14:45 83
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 15:07 84
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 15:14 85
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 15:16 86
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 15:19 87
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 15:19 88
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 16:24 89
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 18:34 90
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 19:30 91
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 19:30 92
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 19:30 93
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 19:30 94
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 19:30 95
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 19:30 96
94 Nick HEXTALL (U23) Sycamore Print @ 19:30 97
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 22:35 98
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 30:18 99
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 30:56 100
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 30:56 101
56 Michael VINK (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 34:15 102
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 34:16 103
95 Matt SHALLCRASS Sycamore Print DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road 14:03:06 1 00:16
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road @ 00:24 2 00:04
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:31 3 00:08
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 01:39 4
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:48 5
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 02:08 6
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 02:14 7
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 02:18 8
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 02:39 9
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 02:54 10 00:13
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:58 11 00:13
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 02:59 12 00:03
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 03:28 13
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 03:41 14
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 03:57 15
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:12 16
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 04:20 17
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 04:30 18
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 04:39 19
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 04:57 20
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 05:02 21
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 05:44 22
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 05:51 23
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 05:59 24
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 06:04 25
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 06:13 26
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 06:31 27
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 06:41 28
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 07:27 29
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 07:43 30
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 07:54 31 00:07
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 08:22 32 00:06
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 08:30 33
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 08:37 34 00:05
57 James WILLIAMSON (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 08:50 35 00:04
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 09:10 36 00:08 00:20
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 09:25 37
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 09:46 38
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 09:57 39
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 10:00 40
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 10:06 41 00:02
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 10:13 42
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 11:09 43
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 11:27 44
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 11:30 45
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 11:47 46
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 11:49 47
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 12:12 48
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 12:19 49
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 13:20 50
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 13:41 51
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 13:42 52
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 13:43 53
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 13:54 54
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 14:33 55
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 14:42 56 00:01
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 14:51 57
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 15:11 58
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 15:27 59
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 16:14 60 00:01
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 16:53 61
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 17:13 62 00:01
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 17:31 63
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 18:04 64 00:04
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 18:28 65 00:01
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 19:01 66
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 19:06 67
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 20:40 68
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 23:12 69
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 23:16 70
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 23:28 71
64 James EARLY Benchmark Homes @ 23:33 72
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 23:47 73
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 24:16 74
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 24:57 75
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 25:02 76 00:06
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 25:14 77
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 25:50 78
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 26:54 79
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 27:25 80
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 27:44 81
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 29:18 82
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 31:01 83
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 31:52 84
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 34:50 85 00:12
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 37:23 86
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 39:50 87
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 40:12 88
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 41:54 89 00:01
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 41:58 90
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 42:14 91
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 43:34 92
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 44:48 93
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 45:21 94
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 46:40 95
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 48:17 96
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 51:30 97
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:04:20 98
94 Nick HEXTALL (U23) Sycamore Print @ 1:05:26 99
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:10:11 100
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 1:12:21 101 00:02
56 Michael VINK (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 1:15:56 102
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:17:29 103
95 Matt SHALLCRASS Sycamore Print DNF 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Share the Road 42:14:59
Benchmark Homes @ 01:39
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 02:58
Pure Black Racing @ 03:40
Orca Velo Merino @ 05:20
Team SVS @ 07:46
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 10:32
PowerNet @ 11:18
Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 14:05
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 16:08
Ascot Park Hotel @ 17:09
Placemakers @ 20:18
moxxchopper.com @ 21:46
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 22:02
Team Motatapu @ 23:53
Radio Sport @ 28:32
Sycamore Print @ 38:01
Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:06:09
Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:07:48

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 68
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 38
27 Bevan Mason Ascot Park Hotel 24
10 Karl Murray Share the Road 22
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 20
13 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 18
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 15
18 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing 14
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 13
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 12
42 Elliot Crowther PowerNet 8
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 8
57 James Williamson Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 8
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 8
74 Cameron Karwowski The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 7
17 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 6
50 George Bennett Team SVS 6
43 Michael Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 5
39 Shane Archbold PowerNet 4
52 Karl Moore Team SVS 4
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 3
59 Ian Smallman Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 3
79 Aaron Gate Team Motatapu 3
3 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 3
5 Brett Tivers Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 3
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 3
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 3
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 3
112 Darcy Ellerm-Norton Radio Sport 3
2 Greg Henderson Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
4 Paul Odlin Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
114 Kent Croote Radio Sport 2
35 Pedro Palma Placemakers 1
38 Myron Simpson PowerNet 1
62 Daniel Barry Benchmark Homes 1
76 Ruaraidh McLeod The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 1
108 Travis Kane Barry Stewart Builders 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 34
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 22
50 George Bennett Team SVS 16
8 Jeremy Yates Share the Road 12
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 10
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 10
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 6
57 James Williamson Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 6
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 6
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 4
7 Gordon McCauley Share the Road 4
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 4
18 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing 4
21 Andrew McNab Orca Velo Merino 4
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 4
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 4
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 2
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 2
72 Simon Finucane Creation Signs-Ultimo 2