SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2010 Stage 7 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 3:42:59 1
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road ST 2
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:42 3
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:42 4
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 01:42 5
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:42 6
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 01:42 7
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 01:42 8
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 01:42 9
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 01:42 10
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:42 11
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road @ 01:42 12
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 01:42 13
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 01:42 14
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 04:18 15
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 04:18 16
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 04:18 17
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 04:18 18
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 04:18 19
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:18 20
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:18 21
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 04:18 22
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 04:18 23
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:18 24
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 04:18 25
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 04:18 26
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 04:18 27
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 04:18 28
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 04:18 29
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 04:18 30
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 04:18 31
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 04:18 32
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 04:18 33
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 04:18 34
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 04:18 35
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 04:18 36
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:18 37
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 04:18 38
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 04:18 39
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 04:18 40
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 04:18 41
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 04:44 42
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 07:51 43
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 07:51 44
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 07:51 45
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 09:00 46
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 09:00 47
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 09:03 48
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 09:03 49
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 09:03 50
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 09:03 51
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 09:03 52
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 09:03 53
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 09:03 54
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 09:03 55
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 09:03 56
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 11:14 57
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 15:09 58
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 15:09 59
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 15:09 60
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 15:09 61
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 15:09 62
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 15:09 63
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 15:09 64
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 15:09 65
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 15:09 66
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 15:09 67
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 15:09 68
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 15:09 69
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 15:09 70
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 15:09 71
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 15:09 72
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 15:09 73
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 15:09 74
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 15:09 75
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 15:09 76
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 15:09 77
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 15:09 78
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 15:09 79
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 15:09 80
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 15:09 81
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 15:09 82
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 15:09 83
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 15:09 84
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 16:16 85
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 16:16 86
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 16:17 87
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 16:17 88
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 16:17 89
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 16:22 90
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 16:22 91
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 16:22 92
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 16:29 93
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 16:46 94
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 31:19 95
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 31:19 96
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 31:19 97
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 31:51 98
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 31:51 99
56 Michael VINK (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling DNF 0
64 James EARLY Benchmark Homes DNF 0
94 Nick HEXTALL (U23) Sycamore Print DNF 0
57 James WILLIAMSON (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling DNS 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road 17:46:23 1 00:10
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:03 2 00:18
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road @ 01:24 3 00:16
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 03:02 4 00:01
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 03:12 5
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 03:30 6 00:02
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:03 7
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:18 8 00:17
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 04:18 9 00:13
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 04:23 10 00:03
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 05:05 11
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 05:42 12 00:02
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 06:03 13
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 06:14 14
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 06:18 15
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 07:57 16
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 08:12 17
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 08:30 18
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 08:57 19
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 09:02 20
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 09:44 21
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 09:51 22
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 09:59 23
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 10:04 24
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 10:13 25
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 10:31 26
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 10:31 27 00:11 00:20
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 11:27 28
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 11:43 29
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 12:13 30
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 12:30 31
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 12:37 32 00:05
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 13:46 33
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 14:06 34 00:02
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 14:13 35
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 14:23 36
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 15:27 37
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 15:30 38
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 17:07 39 00:06
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 18:10 40
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 18:42 41
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 18:42 42 00:01
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 18:51 43
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 20:14 44 00:01
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 20:57 45
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 21:04 46
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 21:15 47
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 21:27 48
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 22:05 49
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 22:28 50
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 22:39 51 00:01
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 22:45 52 00:07
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 23:18 53
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 26:38 54
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 26:40 55
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 27:12 56
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 28:11 57
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 28:32 58
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 29:25 59
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 30:02 60
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 30:18 61
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 31:44 62
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 32:22 63
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 33:17 64 00:01
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 33:19 65 00:01
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 33:23 66
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 33:52 67
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 33:57 68
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 38:07 69
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 39:07 70
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 39:43 71
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 39:48 72
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 40:05 73
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 40:37 74
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 41:27 75 00:09
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 42:16 76
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 42:35 77
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 42:58 78
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 49:05 79 00:04
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 49:41 80 00:12
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 52:14 81
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 54:29 82
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 54:48 83
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 55:30 84
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 55:54 85
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 56:11 86
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 56:45 87 00:01
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 57:05 88
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 57:57 89
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 58:25 90
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 59:39 91
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 1:00:51 92
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:01:19 93
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 1:02:51 94
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:19:11 95
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:19:50 96
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:26:09 97
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 1:27:12 98 00:02
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:32:20 99
56 Michael VINK (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling DNF 0
64 James EARLY Benchmark Homes DNF 0
94 Nick HEXTALL (U23) Sycamore Print DNF 0
57 James WILLIAMSON (U23) Subway Avanti Pro Cycling DNS 0 00:04

Teams Results

TeamTime
Share the Road 53:29:56
Pure Black Racing @ 02:46
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:40
Benchmark Homes @ 05:57
Orca Velo Merino @ 07:02
Team SVS @ 12:04
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 13:08
PowerNet @ 18:38
Ascot Park Hotel @ 21:27
Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 25:44
Placemakers @ 29:21
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 33:53
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 39:47
Radio Sport @ 43:41
moxxchopper.com @ 45:24
Team Motatapu @ 52:29
Sycamore Print @ 1:04:04
Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:43:20
Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:45:36

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 86
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 38
27 Bevan Mason Ascot Park Hotel 24
10 Karl Murray Share the Road 22
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 21
13 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 18
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 17
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 16
18 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing 14
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 13
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 12
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 9
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 9
50 George Bennett Team SVS 9
42 Elliot Crowther PowerNet 8
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 8
24 William Tehan Orca Velo Merino 7
74 Cameron Karwowski The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 7
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 7
17 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 6
43 Michael Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 5
39 Shane Archbold PowerNet 4
52 Karl Moore Team SVS 4
68 Anthony Chapman Creation Signs-Ultimo 4
59 Ian Smallman Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 3
79 Aaron Gate Team Motatapu 3
3 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 3
5 Brett Tivers Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 3
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 3
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 3
112 Darcy Ellerm-Norton Radio Sport 3
2 Greg Henderson Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
4 Paul Odlin Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
102 Matt Wheatcroft moxxchopper.com 2
114 Kent Croote Radio Sport 2
19 Floyd Landis Orca Velo Merino 1
35 Pedro Palma Placemakers 1
38 Myron Simpson PowerNet 1
45 Sergio Hernandez Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 1
62 Daniel Barry Benchmark Homes 1
76 Ruaraidh McLeod The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 1
108 Travis Kane Barry Stewart Builders 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 46
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 22
50 George Bennett Team SVS 20
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 16
8 Jeremy Yates Share the Road 12
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 10
68 Anthony Chapman Creation Signs-Ultimo 8
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 6
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 6
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 4
7 Gordon McCauley Share the Road 4
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 4
18 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing 4
21 Andrew McNab Orca Velo Merino 4
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 4
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 4
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 2
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 2
24 William Tehan Orca Velo Merino 2
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 2
72 Simon Finucane Creation Signs-Ultimo 2