SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2010 Stage 8 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 1:44:44 1
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel ST 2
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing ST 3
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 4
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino ST 5
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo ST 6
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road ST 7
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 8
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino ST 9
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet ST 10
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print ST 11
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu ST 12
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers ST 13
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu ST 14
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 15
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS ST 16
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers ST 17
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu ST 18
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 00:06 19
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:06 20
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 00:06 21
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:06 22
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 00:06 23
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:06 24
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 00:06 25
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 00:06 26
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:06 27
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 00:06 28
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 00:06 29
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:06 30
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:06 31
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:06 32
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:06 33
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 00:06 34
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 00:06 35
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:06 36
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road @ 00:06 37
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 00:06 38
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:06 39
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 00:06 40
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 00:06 41
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:06 42
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:06 43
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 00:06 44
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 00:06 45
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:06 46
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:06 47
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 00:06 48
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 00:06 49
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:06 50
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:06 51
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 00:06 52
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:06 53
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 00:06 54
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:06 55
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:06 56
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:06 57
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 00:06 58
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:06 59
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:06 60
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:06 61
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:06 62
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:06 63
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:06 64
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 00:06 65
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 00:06 66
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 00:06 67
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:06 68
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 00:06 69
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 00:06 70
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:06 71
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 00:06 72
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:06 73
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:06 74
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:06 75
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 00:20 76
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:20 77
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:20 78
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 00:20 79
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:20 80
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:20 81
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 00:20 82
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:20 83
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 00:20 84
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 00:20 85
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 00:20 86
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 00:20 87
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 00:20 88
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:20 89
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 00:27 90
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 00:42 91
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 00:42 92
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 01:00 93
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 01:29 94
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 01:29 95
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 01:46 96
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 05:15 97
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 14:45 98
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 15:10 99

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 19:31:03 1 00:25
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road @ 00:04 2 00:10
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road @ 01:34 3 00:16
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 03:12 4 00:01
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 03:22 5
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 03:40 6 00:02
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:07 7
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:18 8 00:21
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 04:20 9 00:15
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 04:33 10 00:03
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 05:15 11
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 05:46 12 00:02
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 06:13 13
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 06:24 14
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 06:28 15
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 08:07 16
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 08:22 17
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 08:40 18
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 09:07 19
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 09:12 20
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 09:48 21
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 10:01 22
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 10:08 23
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 10:09 24
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 10:23 25
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 10:41 26 00:11 00:20
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 11:02 27
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 11:37 28
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 12:07 29
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 12:23 30
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 12:40 31
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 12:47 32 00:05
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 13:50 33
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 14:10 34 00:02
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 14:25 35 00:02
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 14:59 36
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 15:37 37
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 15:54 38
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 17:11 39 00:06
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 18:52 40
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 18:52 41 00:01
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 19:14 42
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 19:15 43
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 20:24 44 00:01
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 21:07 45
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 21:14 46
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 21:25 47
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 21:37 48
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 22:15 49
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 22:49 50 00:01
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 22:52 51
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 22:55 52 00:07
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 23:42 53
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 26:44 54
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 27:02 55
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 27:22 56
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 28:21 57
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 28:56 58
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 29:35 59
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 30:12 60
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 30:28 61
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 31:48 62
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 32:46 63
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 33:29 64 00:01
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 33:33 65
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 34:01 66
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 34:02 67
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 38:14 68 00:03
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 38:36 69 00:01
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 39:17 70
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 40:07 71
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 40:09 72
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 40:12 73
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 41:01 74
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 41:37 75 00:09
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 42:26 76
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 42:45 77
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 43:08 78
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 50:38 79 00:04
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 51:31 80 00:12
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 52:24 81
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 54:39 82
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 54:58 83
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 55:40 84
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 56:04 85
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 57:29 86
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 58:07 87
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 58:18 88 00:01
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 58:29 89
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 59:43 90
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:01:29 91
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 1:03:37 92
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 1:11:25 93
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 1:15:40 94
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:19:35 95
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:20:00 96
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:26:19 97
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 1:27:22 98 00:02
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:32:44 99

Teams Results

TeamTime
Share the Road 58:44:20
Pure Black Racing @ 02:46
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:34
Benchmark Homes @ 06:03
Orca Velo Merino @ 06:56
Team SVS @ 12:04
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 13:16
PowerNet @ 18:38
Ascot Park Hotel @ 21:27
Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 25:44
Placemakers @ 29:15
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 33:59
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 40:07
Radio Sport @ 43:47
moxxchopper.com @ 45:30
Team Motatapu @ 52:17
Sycamore Print @ 1:04:04
Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:43:26
Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:45:56

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 88
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 47
10 Karl Murray Share the Road 28
27 Bevan Mason Ascot Park Hotel 24
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 21
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 19
13 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 18
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 17
18 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing 14
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 13
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 12
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 10
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 9
50 George Bennett Team SVS 9
42 Elliot Crowther PowerNet 8
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 8
24 William Tehan Orca Velo Merino 7
74 Cameron Karwowski The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 7
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 7
17 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 6
39 Shane Archbold PowerNet 6
43 Michael Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 5
3 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 5
5 Brett Tivers Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 5
41 Chris Nicholson PowerNet 4
52 Karl Moore Team SVS 4
68 Anthony Chapman Creation Signs-Ultimo 4
12 Jason Allen Share the Road 3
59 Ian Smallman Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 3
79 Aaron Gate Team Motatapu 3
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 3
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 3
112 Darcy Ellerm-Norton Radio Sport 3
2 Greg Henderson Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
4 Paul Odlin Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
38 Myron Simpson PowerNet 2
102 Matt Wheatcroft moxxchopper.com 2
114 Kent Croote Radio Sport 2
19 Floyd Landis Orca Velo Merino 1
35 Pedro Palma Placemakers 1
40 Brad Carter PowerNet 1
45 Sergio Hernandez Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 1
62 Daniel Barry Benchmark Homes 1
76 Ruaraidh McLeod The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 1
108 Travis Kane Barry Stewart Builders 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 52
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 22
50 George Bennett Team SVS 20
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 16
8 Jeremy Yates Share the Road 14
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 10
68 Anthony Chapman Creation Signs-Ultimo 8
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 6
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 6
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 6
7 Gordon McCauley Share the Road 4
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 4
18 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing 4
21 Andrew McNab Orca Velo Merino 4
43 Michael Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 4
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 4
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 4
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 2
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 2
24 William Tehan Orca Velo Merino 2
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 2
72 Simon Finucane Creation Signs-Ultimo 2