SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2010 Stage 9 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 1:27:20 1
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet ST 2
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road ST 3
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo ST 4
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing ST 5
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino ST 6
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com ST 7
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet ST 8
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print ST 9
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers ST 10
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 11
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 12
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 13
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel ST 14
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu ST 15
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu ST 16
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS ST 17
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel ST 18
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino ST 19
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo ST 20
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com ST 21
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing ST 22
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo ST 23
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu ST 24
11 Justin KERR Share the Road ST 25
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport ST 26
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino ST 27
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 28
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes ST 29
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 30
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers ST 31
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World ST 32
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport ST 33
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling ST 34
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers ST 35
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes ST 36
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print ST 37
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport ST 38
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology ST 39
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com ST 40
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing ST 41
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road ST 42
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel ST 43
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 44
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers ST 45
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 46
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World ST 47
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World ST 48
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 49
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes ST 50
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo ST 51
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS ST 52
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com ST 53
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 54
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road ST 55
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National ST 56
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road ST 57
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road ST 58
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet ST 59
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino ST 60
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World ST 61
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino ST 62
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport ST 63
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders ST 64
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 65
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling ST 66
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino ST 67
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print ST 68
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS ST 69
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World ST 70
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders ST 71
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders ST 72
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World ST 73
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com ST 74
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling ST 75
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel ST 76
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS ST 77
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet ST 78
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology ST 79
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport ST 80
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders ST 81
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders ST 82
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes ST 83
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel ST 84
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu ST 85
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS ST 86
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers ST 87
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology ST 88
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World ST 89
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS ST 90
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology ST 91
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet ST 92
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 00:27 93
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:32 94
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 00:36 95
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 01:22 96
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 02:03 97
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 06:15 98
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 17:12 99

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 20:58:23 1 00:25
9 Jack BAUER Share the Road @ 00:02 2 00:12
8 Jeremy YATES Share the Road @ 01:34 3 00:16
19 Floyd LANDIS Orca Velo Merino @ 03:12 4 00:01
43 Michael OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 03:22 5
61 Josh ATKINS (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 03:40 6 00:02
45 Sergio HERNANDEZ Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:07 7
30 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:18 8 00:21
14 Mike NORTHEY Pure Black Racing @ 04:20 9 00:15
13 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 04:33 10 00:03
15 Shem RODGER (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 05:13 11 00:02
22 Alexander RAY (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 05:46 12 00:02
35 Pedro PALMA (U23) Placemakers @ 06:13 13
77 Matthew MARSHALL (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 06:24 14
62 Daniel BARRY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 06:28 15
65 James MCCOY (U23) Benchmark Homes @ 08:04 16 00:03
44 Kevin NICOL Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 08:22 17
40 Brad CARTER (U23) PowerNet @ 08:40 18
7 Gordon MCCAULEY Share the Road @ 09:07 19
24 William TEHAN Orca Velo Merino @ 09:12 20
67 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 09:48 21
52 Karl MOORE Team SVS @ 10:01 22
79 Aaron GATE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 10:08 23
110 Ryan OBST (U23) Radio Sport @ 10:09 24
99 Benjamin BLAUGRUND moxxchopper.com @ 10:23 25
50 George BENNETT (U23) Team SVS @ 10:40 26 00:12 00:20
37 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 11:02 27
73 Tom DAVID (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 11:37 28
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 12:07 29
68 Anthony CHAPMAN Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 12:23 30
59 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 12:40 31
18 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing @ 12:47 32 00:05
46 Cody STEVENSON Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 13:50 33
49 Alex MEENHORST Team SVS @ 14:10 34 00:02
39 Shane ARCHBOLD (U23) PowerNet @ 14:21 35 00:06
4 Paul ODLIN Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 14:59 36
71 Andrew MACKAY (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 15:37 37
54 Michael CUPITT Team SVS @ 15:54 38
2 Greg HENDERSON Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 17:05 39 00:12
17 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 18:52 40
58 Sam HORGAN Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 18:52 41 00:01
5 Brett TIVERS Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 19:14 42
25 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 19:15 43
29 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 20:24 44 00:01
92 Johnathon GEE Sycamore Print @ 21:07 45
53 Richard USSHER Team SVS @ 21:14 46
41 Chris NICHOLSON PowerNet @ 21:25 47
96 Christopher JOHNSON Sycamore Print @ 21:37 48
106 Thomas DELANY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 22:15 49
102 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 22:49 50 00:01
31 Fraser BERMINGHAM (U23) Placemakers @ 22:52 51
27 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 22:55 52 00:07
100 Kevin O'DONNELL moxxchopper.com @ 23:42 53
33 Sean JOYCE (U23) Placemakers @ 26:44 54
38 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 27:02 55
32 Matt SILLARS Placemakers @ 27:22 56
78 Lachlan SHANNON The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 28:21 57
60 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 28:56 58
69 James GIBSON Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 29:35 59
114 Kent CROOTE (U23) Radio Sport @ 30:12 60
84 Sheldon GORTER (U23) Team Motatapu @ 30:28 61
81 Sam STEELE (U23) Team Motatapu @ 31:48 62
87 Aidan MCKENZIE Southern Institute of Technology @ 32:46 63
74 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 33:29 64 00:01
111 Matt BENSON (U23) Radio Sport @ 33:33 65
91 Marc PRUTTON Sycamore Print @ 34:01 66
20 Andre DE JONG Orca Velo Merino @ 34:02 67
12 Jason ALLEN Share the Road @ 38:11 68 00:06
51 Will DICKESON Team SVS @ 38:36 69 00:01
26 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 39:17 70
109 Logan EDGAR (U23) Radio Sport @ 40:07 71
80 Hamish PRESBURY (U23) Team Motatapu @ 40:09 72
63 Brett DAWBER Benchmark Homes @ 40:12 73
16 Roman VAN UDEN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 41:37 74 00:09
88 David HANSON Southern Institute of Technology @ 42:26 75
105 Kevin STRONGMAN Barry Stewart Builders @ 42:45 76
90 Raimana MATAOA Southern Institute of Technology @ 43:08 77
42 Elliot CROWTHER PowerNet @ 51:14 78 00:04
47 Christian PARRETT (U23) Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 52:24 79
76 Ruaraidh MCLEOD (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 54:39 80
11 Justin KERR Share the Road @ 54:58 81
10 Karl MURRAY Share the Road @ 55:40 82
82 Andy HUGHSON (U23) Team Motatapu @ 56:31 83
21 Andrew MCNAB (U23) Orca Velo Merino @ 57:29 84
55 Joe COOPER Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 57:46 85 00:12
101 James NORTHEY (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 58:07 86
72 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 58:13 87
34 Mark SPESSOTT Placemakers @ 58:29 88
23 Samuel WITMITZ Orca Velo Merino @ 59:43 89
3 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 1:00:21 90 00:01
104 Garth COOPER Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:01:29 91
75 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 1:03:37 92
98 Steven ROLFE (U23) moxxchopper.com @ 1:11:25 93
83 Douglas RAPACHOLI (U23) Team Motatapu @ 1:17:02 94
86 David WESTON Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:19:35 95
103 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:20:00 96
107 Chris HEYWOOD Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:26:19 97
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Radio Sport @ 1:27:22 98 00:02
108 Travis KANE Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:33:16 99

Teams Results

TeamTime
Share the Road 63:06:20
Pure Black Racing @ 02:46
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:34
Benchmark Homes @ 06:03
Orca Velo Merino @ 06:56
Team SVS @ 12:04
Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National @ 13:16
PowerNet @ 18:38
Ascot Park Hotel @ 21:27
Creation Signs-Ultimo @ 25:44
Placemakers @ 29:15
The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World @ 33:59
Subway Avanti Pro Cycling @ 40:07
Radio Sport @ 43:47
moxxchopper.com @ 45:30
Team Motatapu @ 52:17
Sycamore Print @ 1:04:04
Barry Stewart Builders @ 1:43:26
Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:45:56

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 88
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 47
10 Karl Murray Share the Road 29
27 Bevan Mason Ascot Park Hotel 24
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 21
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 19
13 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 18
50 George Bennett Team SVS 18
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 17
12 Jason Allen Share the Road 15
18 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing 14
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 13
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 12
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 10
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 9
15 Shem Rodger Pure Black Racing 9
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 9
42 Elliot Crowther PowerNet 8
43 Michael Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 8
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 8
24 William Tehan Orca Velo Merino 7
74 Cameron Karwowski The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 7
17 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 6
39 Shane Archbold PowerNet 6
3 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 5
5 Brett Tivers Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 5
41 Chris Nicholson PowerNet 4
52 Karl Moore Team SVS 4
68 Anthony Chapman Creation Signs-Ultimo 4
59 Ian Smallman Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 3
71 Andrew MacKay Creation Signs-Ultimo 3
79 Aaron Gate Team Motatapu 3
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 3
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 3
112 Darcy Ellerm-Norton Radio Sport 3
2 Greg Henderson Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
4 Paul Odlin Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 2
38 Myron Simpson PowerNet 2
73 Tom David The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 2
102 Matt Wheatcroft moxxchopper.com 2
114 Kent Croote Radio Sport 2
19 Floyd Landis Orca Velo Merino 1
35 Pedro Palma Placemakers 1
40 Brad Carter PowerNet 1
45 Sergio Hernandez Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 1
62 Daniel Barry Benchmark Homes 1
69 James Gibson Creation Signs-Ultimo 1
76 Ruaraidh McLeod The Southland Times-H&J's Outdoor World 1
108 Travis Kane Barry Stewart Builders 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
55 Joe Cooper Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 52
50 George Bennett Team SVS 26
49 Alex Meenhorst Team SVS 22
61 Josh Atkins Benchmark Homes 16
8 Jeremy Yates Share the Road 14
30 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 10
68 Anthony Chapman Creation Signs-Ultimo 8
29 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 6
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart-BikeNZ National 6
9 Jack Bauer Share the Road 6
7 Gordon McCauley Share the Road 4
14 Mike Northey Pure Black Racing 4
15 Shem Rodger Pure Black Racing 4
18 Mark Langlands Pure Black Racing 4
21 Andrew McNab Orca Velo Merino 4
43 Michael Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 4
51 Will Dickeson Team SVS 4
58 Sam Horgan Subway Avanti Pro Cycling 4
12 Jason Allen Share the Road 2
16 Roman Van Uden Pure Black Racing 2
22 Alexander Ray Orca Velo Merino 2
24 William Tehan Orca Velo Merino 2
33 Sean Joyce Placemakers 2
72 Simon Finucane Creation Signs-Ultimo 2