SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2011 Stage 1 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel 4:25:56 1
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling ST 2
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing ST 3
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart ST 4
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times ST 5
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:02 6
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 00:22 7
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:22 8
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 00:22 9
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 00:22 10
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 00:22 11
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 00:22 12
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 00:22 13
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 00:22 14
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 00:22 15
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:22 16
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:22 17
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:22 18
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:22 19
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:22 20
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 00:22 21
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 00:22 22
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:22 23
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 00:22 24
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:22 25
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 00:22 26
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:22 27
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:22 28
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:22 29
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 00:22 30
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:22 31
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 00:22 32
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:22 33
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 00:22 34
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:22 35
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:22 36
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:22 37
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:22 38
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:22 39
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:22 40
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 00:22 41
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 42
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:31 43
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:31 44
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:33 45
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:34 46
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:34 47
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 00:37 48
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:41 49
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 01:12 50
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:28 51
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 02:10 52
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 02:21 53
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 06:19 54
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 06:19 55
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 06:19 56
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 06:19 57
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 06:19 58
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 06:19 59
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 06:19 60
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 06:19 61
171 Matt MARSHALL (U23) Radio Sport @ 06:19 62
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 06:27 63
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 06:27 64
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 06:27 65
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 06:27 66
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 06:27 67
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 06:27 68
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 06:27 69
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 06:27 70
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 07:39 71
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 07:39 72
103 Johnathan TOFTOY Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 07:39 73
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 07:39 74
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 07:39 75
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 07:39 76
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 07:39 77
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 07:39 78
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 07:39 79
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 07:39 80
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 07:39 81
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 07:39 82
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 07:39 83
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 07:39 84
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 07:39 85
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 07:39 86
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 07:39 87
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 08:19 88
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 09:49 89
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 09:52 90
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 10:05 91
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:05 92
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 10:05 93
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 10:05 94
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 11:04 95
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:05 96
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 29:22 97
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 29:22 98
143 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 29:22 99
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 29:22 100
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 29:22 101
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 29:22 102
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 29:22 103
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 29:22 104
102 Christian PARRETT Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 29:22 105
115 Matt SHALLCRASS Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 30:32 106
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 33:29 107
86 Lee EVANS (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 33:39 108
113 Leon HEXTALL Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 34:48 109
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 35:00 110
63 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel DNF 0
76 Dan WALUSZEWSKI Mico-Protrain Cycling Team DNF 0
95 Garry SMITH The Southland Times DNF 0
104 Collin SAMAAN Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart 4:30:35 1
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 2 00:06
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:03 3 00:04
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:16 4 00:10
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 00:21 5
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 00:21 6
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 00:23 7
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:24 8
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 00:25 9
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:25 10
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:28 11 00:06
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 00:29 12
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 00:29 13
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 00:29 14
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:29 15
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 00:29 16
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:30 17
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:30 18
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:30 19
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:33 20
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:33 21
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 00:34 22
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 00:34 23
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 00:34 24
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 00:34 25
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:35 26
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:40 27 00:03
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:41 28
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:41 29
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:41 30
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 00:42 31
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:42 32
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 00:44 33
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:44 34
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 00:44 35
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:47 36
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:48 37
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:52 38
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:52 39
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:52 40
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:52 41
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:53 42
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 00:55 43
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:55 44
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 00:57 45
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:01 46
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:03 47
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 01:11 48
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:20 49
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:47 50
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 02:09 51
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 02:12 52
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 02:46 53 00:01
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 06:18 54
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 06:22 55
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 06:22 56
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 06:30 57
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 06:32 58
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 06:38 59
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 06:38 60
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 06:49 61
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 06:50 62
171 Matt MARSHALL (U23) Radio Sport @ 06:52 63
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 06:57 64
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 06:58 65
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 07:00 66
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 07:01 67
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 07:02 68
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 07:06 69
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 07:06 70
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 07:50 71
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 07:54 72
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 07:58 73
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 08:00 74
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 08:01 75
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 08:02 76
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 08:04 77
103 Johnathan TOFTOY Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 08:05 78
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 08:09 79
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 08:09 80
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 08:10 81
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 08:14 82
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 08:15 83
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 08:16 84 00:02
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 08:18 85
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 08:18 86
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 08:32 87
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 09:02 88
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 10:19 89
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 10:24 90
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 10:28 91
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:35 92
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 11:35 93
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 11:36 94
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 12:01 95
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:16 96
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 29:43 97
102 Christian PARRETT Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 29:48 98
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 29:52 99
143 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 29:54 100
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 29:55 101
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 29:55 102
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 30:05 103
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 30:07 104
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 30:28 105
115 Matt SHALLCRASS Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 32:25 106
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 34:08 107
86 Lee EVANS (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 34:32 108
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 35:44 109
113 Leon HEXTALL Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 36:53 110
63 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel DNF 0
76 Dan WALUSZEWSKI Mico-Protrain Cycling Team DNF 0
95 Garry SMITH The Southland Times DNF 0
104 Collin SAMAAN Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World DNF 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Calder Stewart 13:32:26
Pure Black Racing @ 00:24
Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:27
PowerNet @ 00:34
Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:36
Share The Road @ 01:01
Kia Motors @ 01:11
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:13
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:22
Radio Sport @ 08:01
Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 08:38
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 08:54
Partners Life-Champion System @ 09:12
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 10:59
Southern Institute Of Technology @ 14:05
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 14:22
The Southland Times @ 14:34
Ultimo-HGM @ 15:32
Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 23:01

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 24
121 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching 15
184 Brad Evans Olphert Contracting Ltd 12
61 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 9
133 Oliver Harding-Sheath Partners Life-Champion System 6
53 Myron Simpson PowerNet 5
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 5
31 Peter Latham Subway Pro Cycling 5
151 Mark Langlands H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 4
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 3
52 Shane Archbold PowerNet 3
106 Kane Walker Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 3
34 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 2
42 George Bennett Kia Motors 2
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 2
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 2
4 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart 1
24 Scott Lyttle Pure Black Racing 1
44 Nick King Kia Motors 1
65 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 24
116 Tom Hubbard Henderson Contruction Ltd 12
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 10
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 2