SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2011 Stage 3 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 1:00:13 1
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling ST 2
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing ST 3
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 00:01 4
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 00:04 5
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 00:04 6
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 00:15 7
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 00:15 8
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 00:15 9
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 00:15 10
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:15 11
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:15 12
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:15 13
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:15 14
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 00:15 15
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 00:15 16
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:15 17
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:15 18
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 00:15 19
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 00:15 20
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 00:15 21
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 00:15 22
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:15 23
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 00:15 24
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 00:15 25
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 00:15 26
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 00:15 27
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:15 28
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 29
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:15 30
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:15 31
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 00:15 32
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:15 33
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:15 34
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:15 35
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:15 36
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 00:15 37
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:15 38
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:15 39
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:15 40
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:15 41
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:15 42
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:15 43
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:15 44
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:15 45
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 00:15 46
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:15 47
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:15 48
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 00:15 49
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:15 50
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:15 51
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:15 52
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:15 53
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:15 54
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:15 55
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:15 56
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 00:15 57
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:15 58
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 00:15 59
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:15 60
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:15 61
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:15 62
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:15 63
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:15 64
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:15 65
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 66
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 00:15 67
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:15 68
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 00:15 69
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:15 70
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:15 71
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 00:15 72
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:15 73
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:15 74
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:15 75
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:15 76
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:15 77
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:15 78
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:15 79
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:15 80
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:15 81
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:15 82
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 00:15 83
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 00:15 84
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:15 85
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:15 86
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 00:15 87
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 88
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:15 89
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 90
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 00:31 91
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:01 92
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 01:51 93
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 07:56 94
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 07:56 95
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 08:12 96
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 08:12 97
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 08:12 98
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 08:12 99
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 08:12 100
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 08:12 101
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 08:12 102
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 08:12 103
86 Lee EVANS (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing DNS 0
102 Christian PARRETT Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World DNS 0
103 Johnathan TOFTOY Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World DNS 0
113 Leon HEXTALL Henderson Contruction Ltd DNS 0
115 Matt SHALLCRASS Henderson Contruction Ltd DNS 0
143 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology DNS 0
171 Matt MARSHALL (U23) Radio Sport DNS 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart 8:53:58 1 00:10
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:10 2 00:06
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:24 3 00:04
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:46 4 00:04
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:48 5
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:50 6
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 00:59 7
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 01:03 8
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 01:05 9
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:15 10
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:17 11 00:04
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:24 12
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 01:32 13 00:08
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:34 14
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:41 15
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:41 16
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:42 17 00:11
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:45 18
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 01:50 19
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:53 20
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:58 21 00:06
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 02:02 22 00:07
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 02:08 23
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 02:09 24
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:16 25
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 02:21 26
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:22 27
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 02:27 28
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:37 29
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:42 30
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 02:47 31
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:57 32
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 03:10 33
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 03:21 34
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 03:21 35
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 03:43 36
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 04:02 37
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 04:08 38
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 04:10 39
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 04:39 40 00:01
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 05:06 41
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 05:24 42
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 05:43 43
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 05:49 44
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:55 45
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 06:13 46
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 06:47 47 00:09
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 07:17 48 00:06
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 07:39 49
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 07:41 50
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 08:01 51 00:02
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 08:06 52
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 08:19 53
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 09:15 54
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 09:17 55
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 09:28 56
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 09:32 57 00:02
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 09:33 58
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 09:48 59
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 09:50 60
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 10:00 61
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 10:04 62
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:26 63
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 10:37 64
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 10:46 65
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 11:00 66 00:02
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 11:06 67 00:01
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 11:15 68 00:02
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 11:32 69
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 11:38 70
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 11:39 71
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 11:51 72
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 12:24 73
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 12:46 74
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 13:12 75 00:01
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 13:20 76
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 13:26 77
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 13:35 78
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 14:28 79
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 14:58 80
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 18:24 81
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 21:03 82
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 21:40 83
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 22:23 84
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 22:46 85
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 23:15 86
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 23:30 87
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:57 88
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 24:10 89
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 25:06 90
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 29:42 91
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 30:03 92
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 32:58 93
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 33:15 94
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 33:38 95
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 34:54 96
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 35:10 97
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 35:22 98
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 45:20 99
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 46:47 100
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 52:00 101
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 58:04 102
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 59:37 103
86 Lee EVANS (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing DNS 0
102 Christian PARRETT Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World DNS 0
103 Johnathan TOFTOY Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World DNS 0
113 Leon HEXTALL Henderson Contruction Ltd DNS 0
115 Matt SHALLCRASS Henderson Contruction Ltd DNS 0
143 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology DNS 0
171 Matt MARSHALL (U23) Radio Sport DNS 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Calder Stewart 26:44:06
Pure Black Racing @ 01:14
Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:30
Share The Road @ 02:07
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:17
Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:48
PowerNet @ 03:17
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 05:01
Kia Motors @ 06:41
Radio Sport @ 11:11
Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 13:33
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:21
Ultimo-HGM @ 19:07
The Southland Times @ 19:20
Southern Institute Of Technology @ 19:20
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 21:15
Partners Life-Champion System @ 22:21
Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 30:53
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 35:17

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
121 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching 65
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 28
133 Oliver Harding-Sheath Partners Life-Champion System 28
51 Tom Scully PowerNet 12
184 Brad Evans Olphert Contracting Ltd 12
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 12
111 James McCoy Henderson Contruction Ltd 11
61 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 10
31 Peter Latham Subway Pro Cycling 6
35 Sam Horgan Subway Pro Cycling 6
41 Alex Meenhorst Kia Motors 6
53 Myron Simpson PowerNet 5
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 5
12 Karl Murray Share The Road 4
151 Mark Langlands H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 4
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 3
52 Shane Archbold PowerNet 3
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 3
33 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 3
106 Kane Walker Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 3
14 Brett Tivers Share The Road 2
34 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 2
42 George Bennett Kia Motors 2
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 2
82 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 2
4 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart 1
24 Scott Lyttle Pure Black Racing 1
44 Nick King Kia Motors 1
65 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 1
156 Alexander Ray H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 30
116 Tom Hubbard Henderson Contruction Ltd 12
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 10
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 10
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 8
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 6
82 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 6
14 Brett Tivers Share The Road 4
55 Josh Atkins PowerNet 4
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 2
71 Joseph Cooper Mico-Protrain Cycling Team 2
156 Alexander Ray H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 2