SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2011 Stage 4 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors 2:17:46 1
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling ST 2
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing ST 3
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors ST 4
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:04 5
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 01:27 6
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:27 7
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:27 8
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:27 9
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27 10
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 01:27 11
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27 12
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 01:27 13
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:27 14
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 01:27 15
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27 16
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 01:27 17
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 01:27 18
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27 19
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27 20
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 01:27 21
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 01:27 22
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27 23
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:27 24
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:27 25
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:27 26
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 01:27 27
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 01:27 28
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 01:27 29
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 01:27 30
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 01:27 31
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 01:27 32
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:27 33
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 01:27 34
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 01:27 35
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27 36
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:27 37
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:27 38
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 01:27 39
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 01:27 40
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27 41
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27 42
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 01:27 43
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:27 44
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:27 45
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:27 46
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 01:27 47
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 01:27 48
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 01:27 49
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:27 50
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:27 51
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:27 52
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:27 53
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:27 54
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:27 55
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 01:27 56
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:27 57
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 01:27 58
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:27 59
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 01:27 60
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:27 61
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 01:27 62
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:27 63
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:27 64
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 01:27 65
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:27 66
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:43 67
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 01:50 68
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:05 69
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 10:39 70
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 10:39 71
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 10:39 72
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 10:39 73
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:39 74
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 10:39 75
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 10:39 76
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 10:39 77
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:39 78
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 10:39 79
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 10:39 80
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 10:39 81
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 10:39 82
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 10:39 83
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 10:39 84
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 10:39 85
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:39 86
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:39 87
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:39 88
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 10:39 89
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 10:39 90
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 10:39 91
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 10:39 92
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 10:39 93
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 10:39 94
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:39 95
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 10:39 96
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 10:39 97
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 10:39 98
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 10:39 99
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 10:39 100
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 10:39 101
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 10:39 102
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 15:18 103

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart 11:13:11 1 00:10
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:06 2 00:11
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:10 3 00:06
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:24 4 00:04
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:27 5 00:10
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 00:40 6 00:02
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:46 7 00:04
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:48 8
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:50 9
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 00:59 10
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 01:03 11
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 01:05 12
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:15 13
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:17 14 00:04
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:24 15
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:34 16
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:41 17
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:41 18
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:42 19 00:11
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:45 20
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 01:50 21
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:53 22
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 02:02 23 00:07
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 02:08 24
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:16 25
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 02:21 26
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:22 27
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 02:27 28
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:37 29
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 02:47 30
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:57 31
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 03:05 32 00:08
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 03:10 33
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 03:21 34
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 03:21 35
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 04:02 36
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart @ 04:06 37
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 04:10 38
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 05:06 39
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 05:24 40
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 05:49 41
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 06:13 42
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 07:17 43 00:06
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 07:25 44 00:09
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 07:41 45
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 07:59 46 00:02
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 08:01 47 00:02
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 08:06 48
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 08:19 49
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 09:15 50
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 09:17 51
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 09:32 52 00:02
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 09:33 53
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 09:48 54
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 09:50 55
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 10:00 56
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 10:04 57
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 10:46 58
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 11:00 59 00:02
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 11:15 60 00:02
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 11:54 61
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 13:20 62
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 13:20 63
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 13:35 64
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 14:28 65
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 14:55 66
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 15:07 67
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 16:51 68
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 19:38 69
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 19:49 70
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 20:18 71 00:01
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 20:44 72
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 20:50 73
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 20:51 74
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 21:03 75
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 21:36 76
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 21:40 77
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 21:58 78
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 22:23 79
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 22:24 80 00:01
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 22:38 81
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 23:30 82
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:57 83
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 24:10 84
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 25:06 85
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 27:36 86
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 30:15 87
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 31:58 88
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 32:27 89
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 33:22 90
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 35:10 91
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 38:54 92
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 39:15 93
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 42:10 94
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 42:27 95
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 42:50 96
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 44:22 97
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 44:34 98
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 54:32 99
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 1:00:38 100
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 1:01:12 101
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 1:07:16 102
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 1:08:49 103

Teams Results

TeamTime
Pure Black Racing 33:41:32
Calder Stewart @ 00:13
Share The Road @ 00:57
Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:34
Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:43
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:30
PowerNet @ 03:30
Kia Motors @ 04:00
Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 13:46
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 14:26
Ultimo-HGM @ 19:20
The Southland Times @ 19:33
Southern Institute Of Technology @ 19:33
Radio Sport @ 20:36
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 21:44
Partners Life-Champion System @ 22:34
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 26:24
Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 40:18
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 44:42

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
121 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching 71
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 39
133 Oliver Harding-Sheath Partners Life-Champion System 28
51 Tom Scully PowerNet 12
184 Brad Evans Olphert Contracting Ltd 12
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 12
41 Alex Meenhorst Kia Motors 11
111 James McCoy Henderson Contruction Ltd 11
61 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 10
35 Sam Horgan Subway Pro Cycling 7
31 Peter Latham Subway Pro Cycling 6
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 5
53 Myron Simpson PowerNet 5
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 5
12 Karl Murray Share The Road 4
151 Mark Langlands H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 4
22 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 3
52 Shane Archbold PowerNet 3
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 3
32 Westley Gough Subway Pro Cycling 3
33 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 3
46 Kieran Hambrook Kia Motors 3
106 Kane Walker Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 3
14 Brett Tivers Share The Road 2
34 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 2
42 George Bennett Kia Motors 2
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 2
82 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 2
4 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart 1
23 Shem Rodger Pure Black Racing 1
24 Scott Lyttle Pure Black Racing 1
44 Nick King Kia Motors 1
65 Wade Mangham Ascot Park Hotel 1
135 Logan Mort Partners Life-Champion System 1
156 Alexander Ray H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 30
116 Tom Hubbard Henderson Contruction Ltd 12
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 10
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 10
1 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 8
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 6
82 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 6
131 Eric Drower Partners Life-Champion System 6
14 Brett Tivers Share The Road 4
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 4
55 Josh Atkins PowerNet 4
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 2
32 Westley Gough Subway Pro Cycling 2
71 Joseph Cooper Mico-Protrain Cycling Team 2
156 Alexander Ray H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 2