SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2011 Stage 6 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing 4:02:02 1
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 01:06 2
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 01:06 3
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:06 4
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 01:06 5
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:06 6
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 01:06 7
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 01:06 8
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 02:34 9
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 02:34 10
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:34 11
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:50 12
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:50 13
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 02:50 14
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 02:50 15
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 02:50 16
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:50 17
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 02:58 18
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 03:02 19
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 03:02 20
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 03:02 21
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 03:02 22
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 03:02 23
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:02 24
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 03:07 25
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 04:16 26
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 04:16 27
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 09:03 28
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 09:03 29
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 09:03 30
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 09:03 31
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 10:13 32
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 21:22 33
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 23:22 34
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 23:22 35
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 23:22 36
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 23:22 37
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:22 38
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 23:22 39
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 23:22 40
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 23:22 41
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 23:22 42
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 23:22 43
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 23:22 44
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 23:22 45
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 23:22 46
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 23:22 47
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 23:22 48
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 23:22 49
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 23:22 50
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 23:22 51
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 23:22 52
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 23:22 53
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 23:22 54
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 23:22 55
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 23:22 56
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 23:22 57
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 23:22 58
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 23:22 59
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 23:22 60
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 23:22 61
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 23:22 62
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 23:22 63
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 23:22 64
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 23:22 65
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 23:22 66
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 23:22 67
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 23:22 68
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 23:22 69
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 23:22 70
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 23:22 71
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 23:36 72
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 25:28 73
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 27:08 74
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 27:08 75
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 27:08 76
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 45:10 77
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 48:00 78
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 48:00 79
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 48:00 80
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 48:00 81
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 48:00 82
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 48:00 83
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 48:00 84
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 48:00 85
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 48:00 86
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport DNF 0
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System DNF 0
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching DNF 0
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd DNF 0
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team DNF 0
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel DNF 0
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel DNF 0
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road DNF 0
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart DNF 0
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet 19:38:25 1 00:16
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 01:05 2 00:10
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:09 3 00:10
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 01:19 4 00:18
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 02:35 5 00:02
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 02:58 6 00:04
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 03:06 7
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 03:09 8 00:07
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 03:45 9
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 04:03 10
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 04:06 11 00:10
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 04:59 12
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 05:28 13
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 05:37 14 00:14
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 06:11 15
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 06:34 16 00:09
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 10:15 17
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 10:42 18 00:06
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 11:47 19
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 14:52 20 00:02
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:02 21 00:15
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 16:30 22
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 17:29 23 00:02
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 18:15 24
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 19:35 25 00:02
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 21:27 26 00:06
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 22:21 27
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 23:19 28 00:01
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 23:40 29
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 23:41 30
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 24:48 31
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 26:00 32
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 26:16 33 00:07
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 27:22 34
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 27:24 35
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 28:01 36
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 29:55 37
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 30:44 38
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 34:11 39
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 34:25 40
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 34:41 41 00:02
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 36:51 42 00:02
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 38:17 43
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 38:39 44
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 38:57 45 00:08
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 40:23 46
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 40:23 47
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 43:01 48 00:01
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 45:08 49
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 45:18 50
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 45:24 51
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 47:35 52
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 52:32 53
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 53:45 54
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 54:20 55
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 55:16 56
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 59:25 57
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 1:00:10 58
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 1:00:56 59
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 1:01:25 60 00:02
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 1:03:45 61
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 1:11:50 62
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 1:12:33 63
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 1:12:34 64 00:01
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 1:15:16 65
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 1:17:54 66
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 1:18:18 67
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 1:18:39 68
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 1:19:59 69
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 1:22:54 70
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:23:04 71 00:01
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 1:28:08 72
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 1:29:25 73
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 1:29:42 74
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 1:31:48 75
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 1:32:20 76
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 1:37:20 77
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 1:37:39 78
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:39:39 79
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 1:40:53 80
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 1:45:18 81
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 1:47:15 82
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 1:57:38 83
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 1:57:54 84
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 2:26:33 85
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 2:37:46 86
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport DNF 0
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System DNF 0
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching DNF 0
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd DNF 0
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team DNF 0
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel DNF 0
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel DNF 0
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road DNF 0
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart DNF 0
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd DNF 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Pure Black Racing 59:00:25
PowerNet @ 18:02
Share The Road @ 22:45
Ascot Park Hotel @ 26:37
Calder Stewart @ 27:43
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 29:16
Subway Pro Cycling @ 30:59
Ultimo-HGM @ 58:34
Kia Motors @ 1:02:48
Radio Sport @ 1:38:46
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:40:51
The Southland Times @ 1:44:41
Southern Institute Of Technology @ 1:57:15
Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 2:10:30
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 2:16:02
Partners Life-Champion System @ 2:23:32
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 2:24:30
Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 3:05:43

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
121 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching 119
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 48
133 Oliver Harding-Sheath Partners Life-Champion System 28
61 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 18
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 17
51 Tom Scully PowerNet 16
184 Brad Evans Olphert Contracting Ltd 15
11 Jeremy Yates Share The Road 12
12 Karl Murray Share The Road 12
41 Alex Meenhorst Kia Motors 11
111 James McCoy Henderson Contruction Ltd 11
33 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 8
35 Sam Horgan Subway Pro Cycling 8
52 Shane Archbold PowerNet 7
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 7
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 7
25 Daniel Barry Pure Black Racing 7
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 6
53 Myron Simpson PowerNet 6
56 Alex Frame PowerNet 6
31 Peter Latham Subway Pro Cycling 6
151 Mark Langlands H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 6
21 Tim Gudsell Pure Black Racing 5
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 5
23 Shem Rodger Pure Black Racing 4
92 Andi Bajc The Southland Times 4
82 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 4
83 Brendan Sharratt Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 4
22 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 3
2 Marc Ryan Calder Stewart 3
32 Westley Gough Subway Pro Cycling 3
46 Kieran Hambrook Kia Motors 3
106 Kane Walker Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 3
34 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 2
42 George Bennett Kia Motors 2
71 Joseph Cooper Mico-Protrain Cycling Team 2
96 Alex McGregor The Southland Times 2
162 Greg Taylor Ultimo-HGM 2
4 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart 1
24 Scott Lyttle Pure Black Racing 1
55 Josh Atkins PowerNet 1
75 Matt Wheatcroft Mico-Protrain Cycling Team 1
84 Tom Francis Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 1
101 Mike Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 1
156 Alexander Ray H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 48
83 Brendan Sharratt Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 16
11 Jeremy Yates Share The Road 14
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 14
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 12
116 Tom Hubbard Henderson Contruction Ltd 12
23 Shem Rodger Pure Black Racing 10
55 Josh Atkins PowerNet 10
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 10
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 6
82 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 6
131 Eric Drower Partners Life-Champion System 6
25 Daniel Barry Pure Black Racing 6
121 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching 6
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 4
5 Jason Allen Calder Stewart 2
32 Westley Gough Subway Pro Cycling 2
33 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 2
35 Sam Horgan Subway Pro Cycling 2
71 Joseph Cooper Mico-Protrain Cycling Team 2
156 Alexander Ray H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 2