SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2011 Stage 8 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel 1:38:08 1
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing ST 2
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart ST 3
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus ST 4
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors ST 5
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road ST 6
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times ST 7
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing ST 8
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing ST 9
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart ST 10
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling ST 11
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors ST 12
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling ST 13
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing ST 14
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:06 15
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 00:06 16
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:06 17
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 00:06 18
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:10 19
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 00:24 20
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:28 21
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:01 22
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 01:56 23
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 01:56 24
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 01:56 25
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 01:56 26
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 01:56 27
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:56 28
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 01:56 29
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 01:56 30
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:56 31
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 01:56 32
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 01:56 33
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 01:56 34
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:56 35
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 01:56 36
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:56 37
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:56 38
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:56 39
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 01:56 40
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:56 41
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 02:03 42
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:03 43
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 02:03 44
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 02:03 45
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:03 46
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 02:03 47
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 02:03 48
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:03 49
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 02:03 50
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 02:03 51
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 02:03 52
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:03 53
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:03 54
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 02:03 55
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 02:03 56
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 02:09 57
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 02:11 58
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 02:17 59
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 02:22 60
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 02:30 61
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 02:30 62
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:30 63
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 04:08 64
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 05:12 65
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 05:12 66
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 06:16 67
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 06:16 68
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 06:16 69
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 06:16 70
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 08:06 71
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 13:16 72
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 16:05 73
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:26 74
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 16:26 75
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 16:26 76
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:26 77
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 16:26 78
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 16:26 79
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 16:26 80
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 16:26 81
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 16:26 82
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 16:46 83
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 18:45 84
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling DNS 0
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd DNS 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet 21:16:39 1 00:16
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:57 2 00:16
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 00:59 3 00:10
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 01:13 4 00:18
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 02:29 5 00:02
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 02:52 6 00:04
92 Andi BAJC The Southland Times @ 03:00 7
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 03:37 8 00:02
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:57 9 00:13
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 04:53 10
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 04:59 11 00:07
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 05:52 12 00:01
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 06:32 13 00:14
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 06:52 14 00:09
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 08:01 15
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 10:34 16
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 11:51 17
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 12:05 18
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 12:32 19 00:06
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 14:46 20 00:02
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 16:30 21
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 17:59 22 00:15
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 19:19 23 00:02
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 21:21 24 00:06
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 21:25 25 00:02
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 22:43 26
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 23:40 27
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 24:25 28
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 26:05 29
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 26:45 30
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 27:21 31 00:01
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 28:06 32 00:07
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 29:14 33
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 29:19 34
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 29:51 35
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 31:52 36
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 34:35 37 00:02
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 36:08 38
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 36:22 39
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 36:54 40
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 38:48 41 00:02
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 38:51 42 00:08
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 42:13 43
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 42:28 44
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 43:23 45
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 44:58 46 00:01
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 45:08 47 00:04
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 47:05 48
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 47:14 49
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 49:25 50
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 54:18 51 00:02
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 54:56 52
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 54:59 53
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 55:42 54
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 57:13 55
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart @ 1:02:07 56
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 1:03:15 57 00:02
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 1:05:35 58
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 1:08:56 59
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 1:14:57 60
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 1:18:44 61 00:01
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 1:19:44 62
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 1:20:08 63
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 1:20:25 64
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 1:20:50 65
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 1:21:56 66
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:25:07 67 00:01
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 1:28:10 68
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 1:31:36 69
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 1:33:38 70
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 1:39:17 71
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 1:39:36 72
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 1:41:18 73
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:41:55 74
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 1:42:43 75
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 1:45:45 76
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 1:46:02 77
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 1:47:08 78
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 1:48:40 79
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 2:03:35 80
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 2:13:58 81
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 2:14:14 82
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 2:42:32 83
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 2:56:25 84
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling DNS 0
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd DNS 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Pure Black Racing 63:54:49
PowerNet @ 18:20
Share The Road @ 26:37
Calder Stewart @ 28:11
Ascot Park Hotel @ 29:34
Subway Pro Cycling @ 32:55
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 33:15
Ultimo-HGM @ 1:04:22
Kia Motors @ 1:05:18
Radio Sport @ 1:44:48
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:44:57
The Southland Times @ 1:48:33
Southern Institute Of Technology @ 2:03:10
Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 2:16:32
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 2:37:01
Partners Life-Champion System @ 2:43:56
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 2:49:08

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
121 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching 119
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 50
133 Oliver Harding-Sheath Partners Life-Champion System 28
61 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel 18
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 17
51 Tom Scully PowerNet 16
184 Brad Evans Olphert Contracting Ltd 15
111 James McCoy Henderson Contruction Ltd 13
11 Jeremy Yates Share The Road 12
12 Karl Murray Share The Road 12
41 Alex Meenhorst Kia Motors 11
42 George Bennett Kia Motors 8
33 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 8
35 Sam Horgan Subway Pro Cycling 8
52 Shane Archbold PowerNet 7
34 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 7
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 7
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 7
25 Daniel Barry Pure Black Racing 7
22 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 6
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 6
53 Myron Simpson PowerNet 6
56 Alex Frame PowerNet 6
31 Peter Latham Subway Pro Cycling 6
151 Mark Langlands H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 6
21 Tim Gudsell Pure Black Racing 5
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 5
23 Shem Rodger Pure Black Racing 4
92 Andi Bajc The Southland Times 4
82 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 4
83 Brendan Sharratt Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 4
2 Marc Ryan Calder Stewart 3
46 Kieran Hambrook Kia Motors 3
101 Mike Olheiser Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 3
106 Kane Walker Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World 3
5 Jason Allen Calder Stewart 2
26 Louis Crosby Pure Black Racing 2
71 Joseph Cooper Mico-Protrain Cycling Team 2
96 Alex McGregor The Southland Times 2
162 Greg Taylor Ultimo-HGM 2
4 Jeremy Vennell Calder Stewart 1
24 Scott Lyttle Pure Black Racing 1
55 Josh Atkins PowerNet 1
75 Matt Wheatcroft Mico-Protrain Cycling Team 1
84 Tom Francis Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 1
156 Alexander Ray H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
81 Joe Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 48
16 Chris Macic Share The Road 18
83 Brendan Sharratt Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 16
11 Jeremy Yates Share The Road 14
64 Patrick Bevin Ascot Park Hotel 14
116 Tom Hubbard Henderson Contruction Ltd 12
23 Shem Rodger Pure Black Racing 10
55 Josh Atkins PowerNet 10
62 Aaron Strong Ascot Park Hotel 10
54 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 6
82 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 6
131 Eric Drower Partners Life-Champion System 6
25 Daniel Barry Pure Black Racing 6
121 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching 6
42 George Bennett Kia Motors 4
43 Joseph Lewis Kia Motors 4
5 Jason Allen Calder Stewart 2
22 Glen Chadwick Pure Black Racing 2
33 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 2
35 Sam Horgan Subway Pro Cycling 2
71 Joseph Cooper Mico-Protrain Cycling Team 2
156 Alexander Ray H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus 2