SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2011 Stage 0 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart 04:38 1
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart ST 2
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart ST 3
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart ST 4
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart ST 5
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:01 6
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 00:04 7
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:04 8
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 00:04 9
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 00:04 10
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 00:06 11
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 12
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 13
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 14
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 15
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 16
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 17
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 18
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 19
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 20
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 21
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:10 22
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:12 23
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:12 24
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:12 25
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:12 26
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:12 27
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 00:13 28
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:13 29
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 00:13 30
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 00:13 31
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 00:13 32
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 00:14 33
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:14 34
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:14 35
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:14 36
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:14 37
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:16 38
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 39
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 40
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 41
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 42
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:20 43
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:20 44
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:20 45
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:20 46
76 Dan WALUSZEWSKI Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:21 47
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 48
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 49
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 50
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 51
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:23 52
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:23 53
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 00:23 54
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:23 55
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 00:23 56
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:24 57
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 00:24 58
92 Andi BAJIC The Southland Times @ 00:24 59
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 00:24 60
95 Garry SMITH The Southland Times @ 00:25 61
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 00:26 62
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:27 63
103 Johnathan TOFTOY Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:27 64
102 Christian PARRETT Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:27 65
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:27 66
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:27 67
63 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:28 68
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:28 69
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:31 70
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:31 71
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:31 72
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:31 73
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:31 74
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:31 75
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:31 76
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:31 77
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:32 78
143 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:33 79
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:33 80
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:34 81
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:34 82
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 00:34 83
171 Matt MARSHALL (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:34 84
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:34 85
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 00:34 86
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 00:35 87
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 00:36 88
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 00:36 89
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 00:36 90
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 00:36 91
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 00:37 92
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 93
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 94
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 95
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 96
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:40 97
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:40 98
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:40 99
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:40 100
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 101
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:42 102
104 Collin SAMAAN Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:44 103
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:44 104
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 00:45 105
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:46 106
86 Lee EVANS (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:54 107
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 01:07 108
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:24 109
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 01:31 110
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 01:51 111
115 Matt SHALLCRASS Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:54 112
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 01:57 113
113 Leon HEXTALL Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 02:06 114

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
1 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart 04:38 1
6 Jason CHRISTIE (U23) Calder Stewart ST 2
3 Sam BEWLEY Calder Stewart ST 3
5 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart ST 4
2 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart ST 5
4 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:01 6
52 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 00:04 7
55 Josh ATKINS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:04 8
53 Myron SIMPSON (U23) PowerNet @ 00:04 9
54 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 00:04 10
51 Tom SCULLY (U23) PowerNet @ 00:06 11
26 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 12
24 Scott LYTTLE Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 13
22 Glen CHADWICK Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 14
23 Shem RODGER Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 15
25 Daniel BARRY Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 16
21 Tim GUDSELL Pure Black Racing @ 00:08 17
32 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 18
34 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 19
31 Peter LATHAM Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 20
33 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 21
36 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:10 22
35 Sam HORGAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:12 23
62 Aaron STRONG Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:12 24
64 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:12 25
65 Wade MANGHAM (U23) Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:12 26
66 Bevan MASON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:12 27
14 Brett TIVERS Share The Road @ 00:13 28
16 Chris MACIC Share The Road @ 00:13 29
13 Justin KERR Share The Road @ 00:13 30
12 Karl MURRAY Share The Road @ 00:13 31
11 Jeremy YATES Share The Road @ 00:13 32
15 Tom DAVID (U23) Share The Road @ 00:14 33
156 Alexander RAY (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:14 34
155 Fraser GOUGH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:14 35
154 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:14 36
153 Dion SMITH (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:14 37
152 Scott THOMAS (U23) H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:16 38
85 Sam STEELE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 39
83 Brendan SHARRATT Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 40
82 Aaron GATE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 41
81 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:20 42
75 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:20 43
73 Michael VINK (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:20 44
72 Brad CARTER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:20 45
71 Joseph COOPER Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:20 46
76 Dan WALUSZEWSKI Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 00:21 47
126 Tim CARSWELL Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 48
125 Hamish WRIGHT Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 49
123 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 50
121 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:22 51
122 Scott CUNNINGHAM Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:23 52
46 Kieran HAMBROOK (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:23 53
43 Joseph LEWIS Kia Motors @ 00:23 54
42 George BENNETT (U23) Kia Motors @ 00:23 55
41 Alex MEENHORST Kia Motors @ 00:23 56
96 Alex MCGREGOR (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:24 57
93 Marc PRUTTON The Southland Times @ 00:24 58
92 Andi BAJIC The Southland Times @ 00:24 59
91 Pavel STUCHLIK The Southland Times @ 00:24 60
95 Garry SMITH The Southland Times @ 00:25 61
94 Joshua ALDRIDGE The Southland Times @ 00:26 62
106 Kane WALKER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:27 63
103 Johnathan TOFTOY Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:27 64
102 Christian PARRETT Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:27 65
101 Mike OLHEISER Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:27 66
61 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:27 67
63 Mike HENTON Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:28 68
105 Eric LAU Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:28 69
145 Henri BARDOUL (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:31 70
144 Steve WRIGHT Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:31 71
142 Simon BINNEY (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:31 72
141 Lee JOHNSTONE Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:31 73
136 Dillon BENNETT (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:31 74
135 Logan MORT Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:31 75
133 Oliver HARDING-SHEATH (U23) Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:31 76
131 Eric DROWER Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:31 77
134 Aidan MCKENZIE Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:32 78
143 Simon FINUCANE (U23) Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:33 79
132 Sheldon GORTER Partners Life-Champion System @ 00:33 80
176 Craig JOHNS (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:34 81
173 Danny PULBROOK (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:34 82
172 Ryan OBST Radio Sport @ 00:34 83
171 Matt MARSHALL (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:34 84
146 Gary CARLETON Southern Institute Of Technology @ 00:34 85
174 Justin STOTT Radio Sport @ 00:34 86
175 Peter MURPHY Radio Sport @ 00:35 87
166 Nick JOWSEY (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 00:36 88
165 Richard LAWSON (U23) Ultimo-HGM @ 00:36 89
163 Daniel MOLYNEUX Ultimo-HGM @ 00:36 90
162 Greg TAYLOR Ultimo-HGM @ 00:36 91
164 Richard ROLLINSON Ultimo-HGM @ 00:37 92
186 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 93
184 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 94
183 Jeremy INGLIS Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 95
181 Tim RUSH (U23) Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 96
116 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:40 97
114 James EARLY Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:40 98
112 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:40 99
111 James MCCOY (U23) Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 00:40 100
185 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 00:40 101
151 Mark LANGLANDS H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:42 102
104 Collin SAMAAN Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 00:44 103
84 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:44 104
161 Aaron SCHNEIDER Ultimo-HGM @ 00:45 105
124 Paul WHITLEY Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:46 106
86 Lee EVANS (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:54 107
182 Johnathon ATKINSON Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 01:07 108
74 Louis WRIGHT (U23) Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:24 109
44 Nick KING Kia Motors @ 01:31 110
56 Alex FRAME (U23) PowerNet @ 01:51 111
115 Matt SHALLCRASS Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 01:54 112
45 Courtney BLACK Kia Motors @ 01:57 113
113 Leon HEXTALL Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 02:06 114

Teams Results

TeamTime
Calder Stewart 13:54
PowerNet @ 00:12
Pure Black Racing @ 00:24
Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:27
Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:36
Share The Road @ 00:39
H&J's Outdoor World-Avanti Plus @ 00:42
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:00
Mico-Protrain Cycling Team @ 01:00
Barry Stewart Builders-Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:06
Kia Motors @ 01:09
The Southland Times @ 01:12
Jackson Plumbing-Plumbing World @ 01:21
Southern Institute Of Technology @ 01:33
Partners Life-Champion System @ 01:33
Radio Sport @ 01:42
Ultimo-HGM @ 01:48
Olphert Contracting Ltd @ 02:00
Henderson Contruction Ltd @ 02:00

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
There were no Sprint results found for this Stage.

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
There were no KOM results found for this Stage.