SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2012 Stage 0 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet 05:04 1
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet ST 2
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet ST 3
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet ST 4
6 Ryan WILLS PowerNet ST 5
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 00:02 6
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:02 7
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 00:02 8
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:02 9
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 00:02 10
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 11
62 Dylan KENNETT (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 12
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 13
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 14
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 15
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 00:02 16
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 00:02 17
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:02 18
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:02 19
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:06 20
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:06 21
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:06 22
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:06 23
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 00:06 24
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 25
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 26
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 27
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 28
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 29
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 30
22 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 31
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 32
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 33
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 34
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 35
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 00:10 36
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 00:10 37
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 00:10 38
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 00:10 39
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 00:13 40
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 41
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 42
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 43
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 44
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 45
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 46
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 47
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 48
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 49
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:15 50
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:15 51
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:15 52
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:15 53
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 54
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 55
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 56
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 57
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 58
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:19 59
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:20 60
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:20 61
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:20 62
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:20 63
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 64
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 65
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 66
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 67
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 68
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:22 69
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:22 70
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:22 71
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:22 72
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 00:24 73
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 74
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 75
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 76
145 Geertjan JONKMAN Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 77
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 78
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:24 79
81 Sam MCCALLUM (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:24 80
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 00:24 81
83 Danny PULBROOK Team Polygon @ 00:24 82
85 Aaron JONES Team Polygon @ 00:24 83
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:27 84
103 Jared HOLMES (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:29 85
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:32 86
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:32 87
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:33 88
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:33 89
183 Brehan CAIRNS (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:33 90
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 00:33 91
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 00:33 92
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:33 93
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 00:34 94
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 00:34 95
213 Brett SLATER Ultimo @ 00:34 96
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo @ 00:34 97
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 00:34 98
151 Daniel MOLYNEUX Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 99
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 100
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 101
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 102
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 103
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 104
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:37 105
201 Peter MURPHY Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 106
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 107
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 108
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 109
206 Lee JOHNSTONE Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 110
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:38 111
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 00:41 112
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:43 113
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 00:43 114
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 00:43 115
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 00:47 116
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:57 117
135 Kevin HAWES (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:58 118
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:59 119
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 01:05 120
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 01:07 121
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:18 122
172 Brian FOWLER Henderson Construction Limited @ 01:23 123
165 Alistair BURNETT Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:33 124
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 01:58 125

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet 05:04 1
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet ST 2
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet ST 3
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet ST 4
6 Ryan WILLS PowerNet ST 5
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 00:02 6
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:02 7
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 00:02 8
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:02 9
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 00:02 10
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 11
62 Dylan KENNETT (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 12
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 13
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 14
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:02 15
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 00:02 16
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 00:02 17
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:02 18
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:02 19
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:06 20
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:06 21
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:06 22
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:06 23
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 00:06 24
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 25
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 26
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 27
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 28
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:07 29
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 30
22 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 31
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 32
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 33
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 34
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:07 35
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 00:10 36
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 00:10 37
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 00:10 38
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 00:10 39
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 00:13 40
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 41
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 42
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 43
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 44
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:14 45
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 46
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 47
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 48
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:15 49
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:15 50
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:15 51
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:15 52
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:15 53
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 54
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 55
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 56
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 57
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:18 58
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:19 59
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:20 60
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:20 61
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:20 62
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:20 63
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 64
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 65
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 66
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 67
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:20 68
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:22 69
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:22 70
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:22 71
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:22 72
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 00:24 73
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 74
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 75
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 76
145 Geertjan JONKMAN Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 77
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 00:24 78
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:24 79
81 Sam MCCALLUM (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:24 80
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 00:24 81
83 Danny PULBROOK Team Polygon @ 00:24 82
85 Aaron JONES Team Polygon @ 00:24 83
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:27 84
103 Jared HOLMES (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:29 85
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:32 86
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:32 87
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:33 88
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:33 89
183 Brehan CAIRNS (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:33 90
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 00:33 91
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 00:33 92
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:33 93
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 00:34 94
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 00:34 95
213 Brett SLATER Ultimo @ 00:34 96
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo @ 00:34 97
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 00:34 98
151 Daniel MOLYNEUX Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 99
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 100
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 101
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 102
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 103
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:35 104
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:37 105
201 Peter MURPHY Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 106
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 107
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 108
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 109
206 Lee JOHNSTONE Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 00:38 110
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:38 111
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 00:41 112
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:43 113
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 00:43 114
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 00:43 115
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 00:47 116
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:57 117
135 Kevin HAWES (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:58 118
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:59 119
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 01:05 120
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 01:07 121
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:18 122
172 Brian FOWLER Henderson Construction Limited @ 01:23 123
165 Alistair BURNETT Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:33 124
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 01:58 125

Teams Results

TeamTime
PowerNet 15:12
Calder Stewart @ 00:06
Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:06
Pure Black Racing @ 00:06
Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:18
Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:21
Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:21
Share The Road @ 00:30
H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:42
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:45
Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 00:45
Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:54
Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:00
Southsure Insurance Team @ 01:00
Henderson Construction Limited @ 01:06
Team Hydraulink @ 01:12
Team Polygon @ 01:12
The Southland Times @ 01:39
Ultimo @ 01:42
Southern Institute of Technology @ 01:45
Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 01:54

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
There were no Sprint results found for this Stage.

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
There were no KOM results found for this Stage.