SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2012 Stage 2 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru 3:18:36 1
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:03 2
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:25 3
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 00:41 4
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 00:41 5
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 00:50 6
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:53 7
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 01:14 8
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 01:47 9
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 02:18 10
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 02:22 11
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:25 12
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 02:25 13
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 02:25 14
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:39 15
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:39 16
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:42 17
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:49 18
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 02:51 19
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 02:57 20
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 02:59 21
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 03:01 22
22 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Bissell Pro Cycling @ 03:06 23
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:13 24
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 03:17 25
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 03:17 26
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:26 27
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 03:31 28
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 03:36 29
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 03:39 30
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 03:41 31
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 03:41 32
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 03:47 33
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 03:55 34
62 Dylan KENNETT (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:57 35
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:03 36
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:05 37
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:07 38
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:07 39
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 04:07 40
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:21 41
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 04:21 42
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 04:27 43
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:31 44
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 04:33 45
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 04:33 46
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:33 47
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 04:34 48
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 04:34 49
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 04:39 50
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:47 51
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 04:50 52
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 04:55 53
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 04:57 54
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 05:02 55
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:13 56
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:14 57
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 05:26 58
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:26 59
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 05:26 60
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:30 61
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 05:54 62
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 05:59 63
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 06:05 64
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 06:15 65
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times @ 06:21 66
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 06:30 67
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 06:36 68
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 06:39 69
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 06:55 70
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 07:00 71
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 07:01 72
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 07:04 73
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 07:19 74
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 07:24 75
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 07:48 76
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 08:02 77
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 08:21 78
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 08:27 79
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 08:58 80
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 09:06 81
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 09:42 82
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 09:54 83
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 10:34 84
103 Jared HOLMES (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 10:38 85
81 Sam MCCALLUM (U23) Team Polygon @ 10:55 86
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 11:10 87
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 11:23 88
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 11:27 89
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 11:45 90
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 11:59 91
135 Kevin HAWES (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 12:07 92
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 12:16 93
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 12:31 94
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo @ 12:33 95
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 12:40 96
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 12:43 97
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 12:58 98
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 13:05 99
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 13:10 100
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 13:25 101
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 13:37 102
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 13:44 103
206 Lee JOHNSTONE Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 13:50 104
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 13:51 105
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 14:03 106
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 14:19 107
213 Brett SLATER Ultimo @ 14:27 108
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 14:30 109
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:08 110
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 16:24 111
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 16:32 112
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 16:34 113
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 16:34 114
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 16:39 115
183 Brehan CAIRNS (U23) The Southland Times @ 18:39 116
165 Alistair BURNETT Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 24:12 117
172 Brian FOWLER Henderson Construction Limited @ 24:39 118
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 25:55 119
6 Ryan WILLS PowerNet DNF 0
85 Aaron JONES Team Polygon DNF 0
145 Geertjan JONKMAN Team Hydraulink DNF 0
151 Daniel MOLYNEUX Southern Institute of Technology DNF 0
201 Peter MURPHY Versatile Homes & Buildings DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru 7:16:31 1 00:10
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:08 2 00:06
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:27 3 00:04
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 00:39 4 00:06
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 00:55 5
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 01:12 6
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:17 7
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 01:25 8
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 02:14 9 00:01
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 02:24 10
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 02:26 11
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:31 12
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 02:31 13
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 02:36 14
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:46 15 00:06
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:49 16
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 03:00 17
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 03:03 18
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 03:07 19
22 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Bissell Pro Cycling @ 03:07 20 00:10
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 03:10 21
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 03:23 22
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 03:29 23 00:20
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:39 24 00:20
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 03:39 25
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 03:39 26
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:45 27
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 03:46 28 00:04
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 03:54 29
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 03:58 30
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 03:59 31 00:10
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:00 32
62 Dylan KENNETT (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 04:03 33
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:08 34
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 04:11 35
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:17 36
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 04:33 37
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 04:33 38
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 04:43 39
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:44 40
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:44 41
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 04:48 42
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:48 43
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:50 44
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 04:56 45
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 04:57 46
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:58 47
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 04:59 48
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 05:01 49
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:06 50
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 05:08 51
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:19 52
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:24 53
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 05:25 54
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:26 55
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:45 56
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:50 57
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 05:52 58
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 05:55 59
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 05:58 60
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 06:13 61
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 06:23 62
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 06:50 63
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 06:52 64
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 06:52 65
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times @ 06:58 66
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 06:59 67
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 07:09 68 00:01
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 07:21 69
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 07:35 70
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 07:41 71
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 07:52 72
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 07:52 73
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 08:03 74 00:01
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 08:08 75 00:04
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 08:44 76
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 09:03 77
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 09:07 78
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 09:16 79
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 09:50 80
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 10:00 81
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 10:10 82
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 11:13 83
81 Sam MCCALLUM (U23) Team Polygon @ 11:23 84
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 11:24 85
103 Jared HOLMES (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 11:27 86
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 11:49 87
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 12:07 88
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 12:22 89
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 12:23 90
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 12:51 91
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 13:24 92
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 13:25 93
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo @ 13:27 94
135 Kevin HAWES (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 13:50 95
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 13:53 96
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 14:04 97
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 14:11 98
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 14:17 99
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 14:22 100
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 14:26 101
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 14:26 102
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 14:30 103
206 Lee JOHNSTONE Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 14:32 104
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 14:32 105
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 14:38 106
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 15:04 107
213 Brett SLATER Ultimo @ 15:21 108
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:32 109
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 16:52 110
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 17:07 111 00:01
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 17:33 112
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 17:51 113
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 17:57 114
183 Brehan CAIRNS (U23) The Southland Times @ 19:32 115
165 Alistair BURNETT Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 26:05 116
172 Brian FOWLER Henderson Construction Limited @ 26:22 117
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 28:19 118
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 43:38 119
6 Ryan WILLS PowerNet DNF 0
85 Aaron JONES Team Polygon DNF 0
145 Geertjan JONKMAN Team Hydraulink DNF 0
151 Daniel MOLYNEUX Southern Institute of Technology DNF 0
201 Peter MURPHY Versatile Homes & Buildings DNF 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Node 4 - Subaru 21:45:01
Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:17
Calder Stewart @ 00:18
Pure Black Racing @ 00:18
Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:25
PowerNet @ 03:33
Share The Road @ 03:43
Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 05:04
H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 05:51
Subway Pro Cycling @ 06:15
Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 07:24
Southsure Insurance Team @ 08:12
Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 08:24
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 08:57
Henderson Construction Limited @ 09:04
The Southland Times @ 12:47
Southern Institute of Technology @ 13:53
Team Polygon @ 20:25
Team Hydraulink @ 20:26
Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 23:36
Ultimo @ 26:05

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
42 Samuel Witmitz Share The Road 80
74 Matt Cronshaw Node 4 - Subaru 16
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 15
132 Craig Evers Southsure Insurance Team 14
4 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 11
133 Craig Hutton Southsure Insurance Team 11
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 8
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 7
32 Roman van Uden Pure Black Racing 6
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 5
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 5
135 Kevin Hawes Southsure Insurance Team 5
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 4
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 4
36 Cody Canning Pure Black Racing 4
94 Mathew Zenovich H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
95 Hamish Schreurs H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
41 Christopher Macic Share The Road 3
62 Dylan Kennett Subway Pro Cycling 3
16 Marc Ryan Calder Stewart 2
55 Pieter Bulling Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 2
142 Tim Cameron Team Hydraulink 2
153 Matthew Markby Southern Institute of Technology 2
23 Michael Torckler Bissell Pro Cycling 1
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 1
65 Ian Smallman Subway Pro Cycling 1
92 Dillon Bennett H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 1
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 1
105 Alex Ray Stewart Imrie Financial Services 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
111 Joseph Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 24
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 12
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 10
71 Michael Northey Node 4 - Subaru 8
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 6
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 4
161 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching 4
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
135 Kevin Hawes Southsure Insurance Team 2