SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2012 Stage 3 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
22 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:13:27 1
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine ST 2
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services ST 3
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing ST 4
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru ST 5
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine ST 6
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing ST 7
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru ST 8
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart ST 9
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching ST 10
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling ST 11
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 12
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine ST 13
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus ST 14
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine ST 15
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling ST 16
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 17
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team ST 18
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru ST 19
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet ST 20
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited ST 21
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart ST 22
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink ST 23
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling ST 24
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon ST 25
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling ST 26
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services ST 27
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:16 28
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:18 29
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:20 30
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:27 31
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:55 32
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 01:15 33
62 Dylan KENNETT (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:15 34
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 01:15 35
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 01:15 36
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:15 37
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 01:15 38
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 01:15 39
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 01:15 40
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 01:15 41
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 01:15 42
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 02:32 43
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 02:32 44
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 02:32 45
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 02:32 46
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 02:32 47
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 02:32 48
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 02:32 49
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 02:32 50
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 02:32 51
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 02:32 52
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 02:32 53
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 02:32 54
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 02:32 55
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 02:32 56
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:32 57
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 02:32 58
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 02:32 59
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 02:32 60
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:32 61
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 02:32 62
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 02:32 63
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 02:32 64
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 02:32 65
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 02:32 66
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 02:32 67
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 05:18 68
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 05:18 69
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 05:18 70
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 05:18 71
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times @ 05:22 72
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 05:22 73
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 05:22 74
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:22 75
206 Lee JOHNSTONE Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 05:22 76
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 05:22 77
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 05:22 78
81 Sam MCCALLUM (U23) Team Polygon @ 05:22 79
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 05:22 80
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 05:22 81
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 05:22 82
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:22 83
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 05:22 84
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 05:22 85
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:22 86
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 05:22 87
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo @ 05:22 88
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:22 89
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 05:22 90
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 05:22 91
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 05:22 92
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 05:22 93
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 05:22 94
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 05:22 95
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 05:22 96
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:22 97
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 05:22 98
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 05:22 99
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:22 100
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 05:22 101
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 05:22 102
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 05:22 103
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 05:22 104
103 Jared HOLMES (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:22 105
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:22 106
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 05:22 107
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 05:22 108
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 05:22 109
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 05:22 110
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 05:22 111
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 08:25 112
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 13:36 113
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 13:36 114
172 Brian FOWLER Henderson Construction Limited @ 19:06 115
183 Brehan CAIRNS (U23) The Southland Times @ 19:06 116
213 Brett SLATER Ultimo @ 19:06 117
165 Alistair BURNETT Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 20:24 118
135 Kevin HAWES (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 23:49 119

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru 8:29:58 1 00:10
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:08 2 00:06
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:27 3 00:04
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:17 4
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 01:25 5
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 02:10 6
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 02:14 7 00:01
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 02:24 8
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 02:26 9
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:31 10
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 02:31 11
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 02:36 12
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:46 13 00:06
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:49 14
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:56 15 00:04
22 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Bissell Pro Cycling @ 03:01 16 00:16
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 03:03 17
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 03:11 18 00:06
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 03:23 19
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 03:30 20
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:39 21 00:20
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 03:44 22
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:45 23
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 03:46 24 00:04
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 03:54 25
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 04:22 26
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:35 27
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:44 28
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:50 29
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 04:54 30
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 04:59 31
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 05:04 32
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 05:13 33
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 05:14 34 00:10
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:15 35
62 Dylan KENNETT (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:18 36
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:22 37 00:02
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 05:25 38
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:26 39
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 05:30 40 00:02
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:48 41
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 05:52 42
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 06:01 43 00:20
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 06:11 44
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 06:16 45
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 06:43 46
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 07:04 47 00:01
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 07:15 48
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 07:17 49 00:03
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 07:30 50
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 07:38 51
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 07:40 52
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 07:53 53
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 08:27 54
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 08:30 55
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 08:55 56
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 09:41 57 00:01
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 10:02 58
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 10:13 59
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 10:18 60
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 10:24 61
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 10:40 62 00:04
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 10:41 63
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 11:07 64
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 11:12 65
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 11:14 66
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 11:35 67
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 12:10 68
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 12:12 69
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 12:14 70
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times @ 12:20 71
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 12:21 72
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 12:43 73
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 13:14 74
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 13:25 75 00:01
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 14:06 76
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 14:25 77
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 14:29 78
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 14:38 79
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 14:54 80
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 14:55 81
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 15:12 82
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 15:22 83
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 15:23 84
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 15:32 85
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 15:57 86
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 16:35 87
81 Sam MCCALLUM (U23) Team Polygon @ 16:45 88
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 16:46 89
103 Jared HOLMES (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 16:49 90
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 17:11 91
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 17:29 92
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 17:36 93
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 18:46 94
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo @ 18:49 95
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 19:24 96
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 19:26 97
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 19:33 98
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 19:39 99 00:01
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 19:39 100
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 19:48 101
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 19:48 102
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 19:50 103
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 19:52 104
206 Lee JOHNSTONE Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 19:54 105
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 20:00 106
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 21:54 107
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 22:18 108
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 22:55 109
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 23:13 110
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 23:19 111
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 27:58 112
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 41:55 113
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 48:56 114
213 Brett SLATER Ultimo Outside Ti 0
183 Brehan CAIRNS (U23) The Southland Times Outside Ti 0
135 Kevin HAWES (U23) Southsure Insurance Team Outside Ti 0
165 Alistair BURNETT Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching Outside Ti 0
172 Brian FOWLER Henderson Construction Limited Outside Ti 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Node 4 - Subaru 25:25:22
Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:17
Pure Black Racing @ 00:18
Calder Stewart @ 01:33
Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:25
Subway Pro Cycling @ 07:30
PowerNet @ 08:37
Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 08:39
Share The Road @ 08:45
H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 09:18
Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 10:06
Southsure Insurance Team @ 13:16
Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:14
Henderson Construction Limited @ 16:58
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 19:41
The Southland Times @ 23:09
Southern Institute of Technology @ 27:05
Team Polygon @ 28:19
Team Hydraulink @ 28:20
Ultimo @ 39:17
Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 39:42

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
42 Samuel Witmitz Share The Road 82
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 17
74 Matt Cronshaw Node 4 - Subaru 16
132 Craig Evers Southsure Insurance Team 15
133 Craig Hutton Southsure Insurance Team 14
4 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 11
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 8
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 7
32 Roman van Uden Pure Black Racing 6
41 Christopher Macic Share The Road 6
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 5
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 5
135 Kevin Hawes Southsure Insurance Team 5
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 4
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 4
36 Cody Canning Pure Black Racing 4
94 Mathew Zenovich H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
95 Hamish Schreurs H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
24 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 3
62 Dylan Kennett Subway Pro Cycling 3
112 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 3
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 2
16 Marc Ryan Calder Stewart 2
55 Pieter Bulling Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 2
66 Simon Binney Subway Pro Cycling 2
142 Tim Cameron Team Hydraulink 2
153 Matthew Markby Southern Institute of Technology 2
23 Michael Torckler Bissell Pro Cycling 1
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 1
51 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 1
65 Ian Smallman Subway Pro Cycling 1
92 Dillon Bennett H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 1
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 1
105 Alex Ray Stewart Imrie Financial Services 1
173 James McCoy Henderson Construction Limited 1
175 Chris Nicholson Henderson Construction Limited 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
111 Joseph Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 28
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 12
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 10
71 Michael Northey Node 4 - Subaru 8
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 6
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 6
112 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 6
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 4
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 4
161 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching 4
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 2
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 2
135 Kevin Hawes Southsure Insurance Team 2