SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2012 Stage 4 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 2:31:36 1
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road ST 2
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru ST 3
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet ST 4
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services ST 5
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine ST 6
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing ST 7
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink ST 8
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing ST 9
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team ST 10
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet ST 11
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru ST 12
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 13
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road ST 14
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru ST 15
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru ST 16
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart ST 17
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus ST 18
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik ST 19
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling ST 20
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet ST 21
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing ST 22
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart ST 23
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon ST 24
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine ST 25
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine ST 26
22 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Bissell Pro Cycling ST 27
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching ST 28
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road ST 29
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling ST 30
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching ST 31
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road ST 32
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services ST 33
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services ST 34
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart ST 35
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet ST 36
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling ST 37
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:11 38
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:11 39
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:11 40
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:15 41
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 00:15 42
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:15 43
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:15 44
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:15 45
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:19 46
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:19 47
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:21 48
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 00:23 49
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 00:27 50
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:38 51
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:38 52
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 00:38 53
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 00:38 54
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:38 55
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 00:38 56
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 00:38 57
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 00:38 58
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:38 59
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:38 60
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 00:38 61
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 00:52 62
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo @ 01:03 63
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:04 64
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 01:04 65
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 01:08 66
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 01:08 67
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 01:08 68
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 01:15 69
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 01:16 70
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:21 71
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 01:21 72
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 01:21 73
81 Sam MCCALLUM (U23) Team Polygon @ 01:23 74
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 01:30 75
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:01 76
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 02:50 77
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 02:50 78
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 02:50 79
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 02:50 80
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:32 81
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 04:45 82
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 04:45 83
62 Dylan KENNETT (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 06:52 84
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 06:52 85
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 08:33 86
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 08:35 87
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 08:35 88
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 08:35 89
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 08:35 90
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times @ 08:35 91
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 08:35 92
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 08:35 93
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 08:35 94
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 08:35 95
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 08:35 96
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 08:35 97
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 08:35 98
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 08:35 99
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 08:35 100
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 08:35 101
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 08:35 102
103 Jared HOLMES (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 08:35 103
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 08:35 104
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 09:07 105
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 12:57 106
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 12:57 107
206 Lee JOHNSTONE Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 12:57 108
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 12:57 109
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 12:57 110
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 12:57 111
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 12:57 112
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 12:57 113
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 12:57 114

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru 11:01:34 1 00:10
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:08 2 00:06
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:27 3 00:04
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:17 4
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 01:25 5
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 02:10 6
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 02:14 7 00:01
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 02:24 8
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 02:26 9
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:31 10
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 02:31 11
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 02:36 12
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:44 13 00:08
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:49 14
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:50 15 00:10
22 Patrick BEVIN (U23) Bissell Pro Cycling @ 03:01 16 00:16
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 03:03 17
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 03:11 18 00:06
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 03:23 19
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 03:30 20
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 03:39 21 00:20
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:45 22
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 03:46 23 00:04
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 04:32 24
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:44 25
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 04:46 26 00:03
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 04:54 27
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:54 28
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 05:10 29 00:14
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:15 30
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:22 31 00:02
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 05:25 32
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:41 33
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 05:42 34
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 05:51 35 00:02
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 05:51 36
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 05:52 37
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 06:12 38 00:20
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 06:16 39
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 06:26 40
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart @ 06:34 41
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 06:49 42
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 06:54 43
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 07:17 44 00:03
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 07:30 45
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 07:38 46
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 07:42 47 00:01
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 08:30 48
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 08:55 49
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 09:01 50
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 09:01 51
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 09:05 52
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 10:40 53
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 10:57 54 00:01
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 11:16 55
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 11:54 56
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 12:02 57
62 Dylan KENNETT (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 12:10 58
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 13:03 59
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 13:18 60
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 13:25 61
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 13:42 62
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 14:02 63 00:02
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 14:03 64 00:01
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 14:22 65
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 15:03 66
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 15:05 67
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 15:16 68
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 15:37 69
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 15:46 70
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 15:50 71
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 15:57 72
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 16:10 73
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 16:12 74
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 16:45 75 00:01
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 17:33 76
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 17:56 77
81 Sam MCCALLUM (U23) Team Polygon @ 18:08 78
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 18:15 79
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 19:15 80 00:04
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 19:42 81
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo @ 19:52 82
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 20:02 83
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 20:27 84
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 20:45 85
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 20:47 86 00:01
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times @ 20:55 87
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 20:56 88
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 21:18 89
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 21:36 90
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 23:00 91
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 23:32 92
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 23:47 93
103 Jared HOLMES (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 25:24 94
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 26:04 95
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 26:11 96
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 26:25 97
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 27:03 98
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 28:14 99
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 28:23 100
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 28:23 101
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 28:23 102
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 29:32 103
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 30:29 104
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 31:48 105
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 31:54 106
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 32:02 107
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 32:23 108
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 32:49 109
206 Lee JOHNSTONE Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 32:51 110
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 35:15 111
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 40:55 112
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 41:55 113
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 49:11 114

Teams Results

TeamTime
Node 4 - Subaru 33:00:10
Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:17
Pure Black Racing @ 00:18
Calder Stewart @ 01:33
Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:25
Subway Pro Cycling @ 08:00
PowerNet @ 08:37
Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 08:39
Share The Road @ 08:45
H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 10:07
Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 11:22
Southsure Insurance Team @ 14:43
Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 16:29
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 24:17
Henderson Construction Limited @ 29:01
Team Polygon @ 29:57
The Southland Times @ 35:12
Team Hydraulink @ 35:50
Ultimo @ 50:08
Southern Institute of Technology @ 53:37
Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:05:27

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
42 Samuel Witmitz Share The Road 82
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 17
74 Matt Cronshaw Node 4 - Subaru 16
132 Craig Evers Southsure Insurance Team 15
133 Craig Hutton Southsure Insurance Team 14
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 12
4 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 11
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 11
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 8
36 Cody Canning Pure Black Racing 7
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 7
171 Tom Hubbard Henderson Construction Limited 7
32 Roman van Uden Pure Black Racing 6
41 Christopher Macic Share The Road 6
62 Dylan Kennett Subway Pro Cycling 6
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 5
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 5
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 4
94 Mathew Zenovich H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
95 Hamish Schreurs H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
24 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 3
112 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 3
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 3
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 2
16 Marc Ryan Calder Stewart 2
44 Mark Langlands Share The Road 2
55 Pieter Bulling Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 2
66 Simon Binney Subway Pro Cycling 2
142 Tim Cameron Team Hydraulink 2
153 Matthew Markby Southern Institute of Technology 2
23 Michael Torckler Bissell Pro Cycling 1
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 1
51 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 1
65 Ian Smallman Subway Pro Cycling 1
92 Dillon Bennett H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 1
105 Alex Ray Stewart Imrie Financial Services 1
173 James McCoy Henderson Construction Limited 1
175 Chris Nicholson Henderson Construction Limited 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
111 Joseph Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 28
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 12
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 10
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 10
71 Michael Northey Node 4 - Subaru 8
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 6
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 6
112 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 6
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 4
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 4
161 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching 4
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 2
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 2
171 Tom Hubbard Henderson Construction Limited 2