SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2012 Stage 6 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru 3:51:56 1
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart ST 2
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:34 3
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:35 4
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 01:37 5
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru @ 01:37 6
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:02 7
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:02 8
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:02 9
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 02:02 10
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 02:02 11
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 02:53 12
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 02:55 13
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:55 14
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 02:55 15
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 02:55 16
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 02:55 17
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 02:55 18
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:55 19
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 03:03 20
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 04:17 21
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:17 22
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 04:17 23
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 04:17 24
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 04:17 25
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 04:17 26
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 04:17 27
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 04:17 28
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 04:17 29
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 04:17 30
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:17 31
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 04:17 32
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:17 33
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 04:17 34
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 04:17 35
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:17 36
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:17 37
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:17 38
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 04:17 39
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 04:17 40
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 04:17 41
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 04:17 42
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 04:17 43
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 04:17 44
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 04:17 45
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 04:17 46
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 04:17 47
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:17 48
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 04:17 49
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 04:17 50
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 04:17 51
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 04:17 52
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:17 53
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 04:17 54
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 04:17 55
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:17 56
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 04:25 57
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 04:29 58
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 04:29 59
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 04:39 60
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 04:40 61
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 04:45 62
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 08:01 63
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 08:01 64
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 08:01 65
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 08:01 66
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 08:01 67
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 08:01 68
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 09:58 69
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 11:51 70
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 11:55 71
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 11:55 72
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 11:55 73
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 11:55 74
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 11:55 75
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 11:55 76
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 11:55 77
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 11:55 78
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 11:55 79
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 11:55 80
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 11:55 81
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 11:55 82
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 11:55 83
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 11:55 84
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 11:55 85
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 16:03 86
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 16:03 87
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 16:38 88
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 23:41 89
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 24:03 90
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 24:04 91
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 24:16 92
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 24:28 93
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 24:34 94
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 24:34 95
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 24:34 96
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 27:17 97
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 27:20 98
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 31:14 99
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 36:07 100
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 45:40 101
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 45:40 102
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 45:40 103
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 45:40 104
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart DNF 0
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited DNF 0
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik DNF 0
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo DNF 0
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times DNS 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling 19:18:49 1 00:16
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:04 2 00:10
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:48 3 00:04
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 01:32 4 00:22
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 01:58 5 00:08
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 02:10 6 00:04
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:26 7
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:39 8
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 03:01 9
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 03:10 10
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 04:19 11 00:03
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 04:23 12
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:24 13 00:04
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 05:16 14 00:17
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 05:45 15 00:06
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 06:04 16 00:06
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 06:16 17
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 06:16 18
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 07:23 19 00:01
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 08:14 20
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 08:17 21
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 08:30 22 00:20
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 08:40 23 00:02
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 08:49 24
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 08:55 25 00:14
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 09:34 26
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 09:40 27
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 09:47 28
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 10:14 29
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 11:01 30
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 11:22 31 00:03
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 12:03 32 00:02
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 12:34 33 00:06
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 12:59 34 00:01
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 13:21 35
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 13:49 36
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 14:14 37
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 14:30 38
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 14:35 39
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 15:35 40
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 15:41 41 00:20
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 16:05 42
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 16:13 43
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 16:36 44
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 18:37 45
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 20:01 46 00:01
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 20:10 47 00:01
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 20:18 48
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 20:25 49 00:03
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 23:00 50
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 23:05 51
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 23:19 52
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 23:58 53
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 24:09 54
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 24:29 55
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 24:40 56
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 24:44 57
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 24:49 58
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 25:26 59 00:02
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 25:43 60
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 26:24 61
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 26:49 62
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 28:43 63
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 30:10 64
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 30:23 65
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 30:38 66 00:04
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 31:48 67
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 31:55 68
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 32:11 69
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 32:25 70 00:02
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 33:06 71
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 33:29 72 00:02
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 33:36 73
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 33:59 74
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 34:33 75
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 34:51 76
142 Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 34:58 77
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 36:17 78
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 40:59 79
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 42:06 80 00:01
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 43:08 81
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 43:46 82 00:02
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 46:01 83
141 Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 47:13 84
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 47:37 85
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 47:51 86
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 50:47 87
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 51:31 88
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 53:28 89
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 53:56 90
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 54:20 91
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 56:36 92
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 56:52 93
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 58:32 94
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 1:00:22 95
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:00:40 96
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 1:04:56 97
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 1:09:40 98
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:17:39 99
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 1:22:12 100
153 Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:27:24 101
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:29:52 102
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:37:09 103
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:40:49 104
16 Marc RYAN Calder Stewart DNF 0
174 Brad TUHI (U23) Henderson Construction Limited DNF 0
195 Scott THOMAS Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik DNF 0 00:01
214 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Ultimo DNF 0
181 Chad ADAIR (U23) The Southland Times DNS 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Node 4 - Subaru 57:51:22
Pure Black Racing @ 06:24
Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 07:10
Calder Stewart @ 11:38
PowerNet @ 15:48
Bissell Pro Cycling @ 17:27
Share The Road @ 18:31
Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 19:54
H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 26:02
Subway Pro Cycling @ 27:06
Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 27:23
Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 32:40
Southsure Insurance Team @ 33:14
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 48:12
Henderson Construction Limited @ 53:47
Team Hydraulink @ 1:03:36
The Southland Times @ 1:12:02
Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:29:06
Ultimo @ 2:06:13
Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 2:47:01

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
42 Samuel Witmitz Share The Road 92
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 31
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 29
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 19
51 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 18
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 17
11 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 17
74 Matt Cronshaw Node 4 - Subaru 16
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 15
132 Craig Evers Southsure Insurance Team 15
41 Christopher Macic Share The Road 14
133 Craig Hutton Southsure Insurance Team 14
4 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 11
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 11
95 Hamish Schreurs H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 9
61 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 8
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 8
36 Cody Canning Pure Black Racing 7
112 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 7
171 Tom Hubbard Henderson Construction Limited 7
32 Roman van Uden Pure Black Racing 6
94 Mathew Zenovich H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 6
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 5
64 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 5
24 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 4
92 Dillon Bennett H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 4
93 Scott Creighton H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
56 Sean Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 3
5 Myron Simpson PowerNet 3
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 3
33 Dion Smith Pure Black Racing 2
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
44 Mark Langlands Share The Road 2
55 Pieter Bulling Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 2
66 Simon Binney Subway Pro Cycling 2
142 Tim Cameron Team Hydraulink 2
153 Matthew Markby Southern Institute of Technology 2
21 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 1
23 Michael Torckler Bissell Pro Cycling 1
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 1
65 Ian Smallman Subway Pro Cycling 1
105 Alex Ray Stewart Imrie Financial Services 1
173 James McCoy Henderson Construction Limited 1
175 Chris Nicholson Henderson Construction Limited 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
111 Joseph Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 44
51 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 20
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 20
11 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 18
112 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 12
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 12
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 10
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 10
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 10
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 8
71 Michael Northey Node 4 - Subaru 8
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 6
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 6
24 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 4
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 4
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 4
131 Brodie Talbot Southsure Insurance Team 4
161 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching 4
1 Heath Blackgrove PowerNet 2
26 Julian Kyer Bissell Pro Cycling 2
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 2
171 Tom Hubbard Henderson Construction Limited 2