SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2012 Stage 8 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart 1:43:27 1
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart ST 2
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:15 3
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:17 4
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:17 5
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 03:52 6
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 03:52 7
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 03:52 8
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 03:52 9
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 03:54 10
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:54 11
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 03:54 12
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 03:54 13
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 03:54 14
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 03:54 15
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 03:54 16
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 03:54 17
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:02 18
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 04:02 19
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:05 20
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 04:05 21
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:05 22
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 04:05 23
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 04:05 24
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 04:05 25
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 04:08 26
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 05:33 27
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 05:33 28
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 05:33 29
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 05:33 30
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 05:33 31
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 05:33 32
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:33 33
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 05:33 34
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 05:33 35
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 05:33 36
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 05:33 37
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 05:33 38
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 05:33 39
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 05:33 40
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:33 41
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:33 42
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 05:33 43
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 05:33 44
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 05:33 45
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 05:33 46
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 05:33 47
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 05:33 48
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:33 49
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 05:33 50
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 05:33 51
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 05:33 52
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 05:33 53
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 05:42 54
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 05:42 55
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 05:42 56
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 05:42 57
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 05:42 58
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 07:25 59
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 07:31 60
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 07:33 61
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 07:33 62
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 07:33 63
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 07:33 64
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 07:33 65
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 07:33 66
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 07:33 67
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 07:33 68
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 07:33 69
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 07:33 70
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 07:33 71
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 07:33 72
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 07:38 73
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 07:38 74
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 07:38 75
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 08:14 76
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 08:14 77
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 14:25 78
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 14:25 79
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 14:30 80
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 14:30 81
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 14:30 82
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 14:30 83
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 14:30 84
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 14:30 85
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 14:30 86
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 17:13 87
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 17:13 88
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 17:17 89
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 20:07 90
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 20:07 91
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 20:07 92
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 20:07 93
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 20:07 94
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 20:07 95
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 27:22 96
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 27:22 97
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 27:22 98
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 27:22 99
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 27:22 100

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru 21:20:29 1 00:10
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 01:21 2 00:15
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:46 3 00:06
161 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 03:03 4 00:02
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 03:20 5 00:16
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 04:48 6 00:04
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 04:49 7 00:03
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 05:39 8 00:22
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 07:52 9 00:04
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 08:11 10 00:04
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 08:21 11 00:03
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 09:00 12
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 09:23 13
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 09:34 14 00:17
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 10:26 15 00:09
131 Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 10:58 16 00:06
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 11:45 17
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 12:27 18
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 13:25 19 00:20
191 Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 13:34 20
143 Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 13:45 21
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 13:57 22
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 14:06 23 00:14
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 14:10 24 00:01
105 Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 14:27 25 00:02
112 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 15:01 26
193 Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 15:42 27
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 17:12 28 00:03
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 18:00 29 00:06
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 18:02 30
106 Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 18:52 31
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 19:18 32
175 Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 20:30 33 00:01
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 20:36 34 00:20
182 Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 21:08 35
101 Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 21:37 36
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 21:52 37
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 21:52 38
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 22:13 39
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 23:02 40
154 Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 24:32 41
164 Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 26:02 42
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 26:06 43 00:01
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 26:27 44 00:03
134 Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 26:31 45
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 27:49 46 00:01
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 28:03 47
115 Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 28:05 48
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 29:27 49
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 30:09 50 00:02
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 30:39 51 00:02
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 30:59 52
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 31:00 53
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 31:10 54
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 31:16 55
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 32:48 56
173 James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 33:20 57
152 Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 33:52 58
133 Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 34:41 59 00:04
104 Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 34:58 60
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 35:38 61
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 37:53 62 00:02
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 39:09 63
113 Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 39:36 64
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 39:39 65
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 39:45 66
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 40:03 67
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 40:29 68
144 Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 41:17 69
136 Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 43:11 70
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 46:44 71 00:02
186 Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 47:01 72
196 Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 49:07 73
215 Carl JONES Ultimo @ 49:18 74
132 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 49:37 75 00:01
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 50:53 76
184 Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 51:08 77
203 Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 51:14 78
171 Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 54:05 79 00:02
111 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 55:10 80
166 Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 57:20 81
114 Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 57:52 82
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 58:57 83
102 Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 1:00:01 84
162 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 1:03:14 85
156 Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:04:36 86
163 Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 1:05:44 87
216 Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 1:09:44 88
202 Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:10:26 89
146 Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 1:16:02 90
194 Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 1:20:43 91
212 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 1:24:07 92
192 Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 1:26:33 93
176 Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 1:27:04 94
211 Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 1:27:29 95
205 Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:47:53 96
185 Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 1:52:20 97
155 Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:52:49 98
116 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:54:30 99
204 Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 2:03:19 100

Teams Results

TeamTime
Node 4 - Subaru 64:04:34
Calder Stewart @ 06:17
Pure Black Racing @ 06:42
Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 12:20
PowerNet @ 20:52
Share The Road @ 24:47
Bissell Pro Cycling @ 28:37
H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 32:53
Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 33:19
Subway Pro Cycling @ 35:28
Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 40:04
Southsure Insurance Team @ 41:49
Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 46:51
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 59:00
Henderson Construction Limited @ 1:12:36
Team Hydraulink @ 1:25:43
The Southland Times @ 1:43:57
Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:48:19
Ultimo @ 2:52:25
Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 3:21:20

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
42 Samuel Witmitz Share The Road 92
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 32
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 29
11 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 27
133 Craig Hutton Southsure Insurance Team 20
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 19
51 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 18
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 18
74 Matt Cronshaw Node 4 - Subaru 16
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 15
132 Craig Evers Southsure Insurance Team 15
41 Christopher Macic Share The Road 14
4 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 11
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 11
95 Hamish Schreurs H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 9
61 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 8
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 8
33 Dion Smith Pure Black Racing 7
36 Cody Canning Pure Black Racing 7
112 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 7
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 7
171 Tom Hubbard Henderson Construction Limited 7
32 Roman van Uden Pure Black Racing 6
94 Mathew Zenovich H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 6
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 5
64 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 5
24 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 4
92 Dillon Bennett H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
93 Scott Creighton H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
15 Hayden McCormick Calder Stewart 3
56 Sean Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 3
161 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching 3
5 Myron Simpson PowerNet 3
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 3
13 Jason Allen Calder Stewart 2
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
44 Mark Langlands Share The Road 2
55 Pieter Bulling Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 2
66 Simon Binney Subway Pro Cycling 2
71 Michael Northey Node 4 - Subaru 2
21 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 1
23 Michael Torckler Bissell Pro Cycling 1
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 1
65 Ian Smallman Subway Pro Cycling 1
105 Alex Ray Stewart Imrie Financial Services 1
173 James McCoy Henderson Construction Limited 1
175 Chris Nicholson Henderson Construction Limited 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
111 Joseph Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 44
51 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 20
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 20
11 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 18
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 14
112 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 12
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 12
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 10
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 10
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 10
71 Michael Northey Node 4 - Subaru 8
161 Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching 8
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 6
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 6
24 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 4
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 4
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 4
131 Brodie Talbot Southsure Insurance Team 4
1 Heath Blackgrove PowerNet 2
33 Dion Smith Pure Black Racing 2
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
104 Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 2