SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2013 Stage 0 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
51 Joseph COOPER Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers 04:46 1
52 Taylor GUNMAN Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers ST 2
53 Brenton JONES Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers ST 3
56 Sam DAVIS Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers ST 4
3 James ORAM (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 5
1 Mike NORTHEY Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 6
6 Matt CRONSHAW Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 7
2 Daniel BARRY Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 8
5 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 9
4 Fraser NORTHEY (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 10
55 Tom ROBINSON Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:02 11
22 Paul ODLIN PowerNet @ 00:02 12
26 Brad EVANS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:02 13
23 James WILLIAMSON PowerNet @ 00:02 14
21 Alex RAY PowerNet @ 00:02 15
81 Cameron KARWOWSKI H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 16
82 Matt ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 17
85 Liam AITCHESON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 18
86 Tom VESSEY (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 19
84 Sean FINNING H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:28 20
41 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 21
42 Craig HUTTON Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 22
45 Nick MILLER Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 23
46 Robert HUISMAN (U23) Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 24
11 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:07 25
12 Michael TORKLER Calder Stewart @ 00:07 26
15 Sam HORGAN Calder Stewart @ 00:07 27
16 Hamish SCHRUERS (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:07 28
43 Matt KING Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 29
54 Kane WALKER Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:08 30
44 Sam FRIEND (U23) Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 31
31 Andy HAGAN Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 32
32 Kieran HAMBROOK Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 33
35 Tom SCULLY Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 34
36 Dion SMITH (U23) Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 35
34 Lachlin NORRIS Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 36
33 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 37
14 Karl MURRAY Calder Stewart @ 00:10 38
24 Roman VAN UDEN PowerNet @ 00:14 39
101 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15 40
102 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15 41
105 Logan MORT Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:35 42
106 Dan WALUSZEWSKI Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15 43
111 Mark SPESSOT Radio Sport @ 00:15 44
112 David SPESSOT Radio Sport @ 00:15 45
114 Gavin MASON Radio Sport @ 00:26 46
115 Jacob GRIEVE Radio Sport @ 00:15 47
116 Tjalve MOLLISON-SJOBERG (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:26 48
71 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 49
72 Shem RODGER Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 50
75 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 51
76 Grayson NAPIER (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 52
73 Scott THOMAS Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 53
74 Tom ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 54
61 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 00:17 55
64 Joseph LANGMAN (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:17 56
65 Joel STRACHAN Team Polygon @ 00:17 57
66 Nathan ELLIOTT Team Polygon @ 00:17 58
63 Aaron JONES Team Polygon @ 00:17 59
62 Mark JAMIESON Team Polygon @ 00:17 60
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 00:19 61
103 Sam LINDSAY Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15 62
122 Nick CLARK Space @ 00:26 63
123 Fraser HEWETT Space @ 00:23 64
124 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Space @ 00:23 65
125 Reon NOLAN Space @ 00:23 66
126 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Space @ 00:23 67
121 Jeremy INGLIS Space @ 00:23 68
113 Alex MCGREGOR Radio Sport @ 00:15 69
25 Tim RUSH PowerNet @ 00:27 70
83 Luke MCPHERSON H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 71
91 Stefan KUENG (U23) Pure South @ 00:29 72
92 Thery SCHIR (U23) Pure South @ 00:29 73
95 Matt MARSHALL Pure South @ 00:51 74
96 Jesse EWART (U23) Pure South @ 00:29 75
141 Logan GRIFFIN (U23) Team Ultimo @ 00:30 76
142 Ben EARNSHAW Team Ultimo @ 00:30 77
144 Travis KANE Team Ultimo @ 00:30 78
145 Brodie CATTERICK (U23) Team Ultimo @ 00:30 79
104 Josh PAGE Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:22 80
131 Kane MCCOLLUM McCallums Group @ 00:35 81
133 Vaughn PRETORIUS (U23) McCallums Group @ 00:35 82
135 Sam CLARK McCallums Group @ 00:35 83
136 Garth COOPER McCallums Group @ 00:35 84
132 Ross WATSON McCallums Group @ 00:35 85
134 Callum GORDON (U23) McCallums Group @ 00:35 86
94 James SMITH Pure South @ 00:51 87
93 Zachary BAKER Pure South @ 00:29 88
143 Nicolas MONROY Team Ultimo @ 01:34 89
146 David MCCORMICK (U23) Team Ultimo @ 01:47 90

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
51 Joseph COOPER Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers 04:46 1
52 Taylor GUNMAN Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers ST 2
53 Brenton JONES Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers ST 3
56 Sam DAVIS Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers ST 4
3 James ORAM (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 5
1 Mike NORTHEY Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 6
6 Matt CRONSHAW Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 7
2 Daniel BARRY Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 8
5 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 9
4 Fraser NORTHEY (U23) Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST 10
55 Tom ROBINSON Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:02 11
22 Paul ODLIN PowerNet @ 00:02 12
26 Brad EVANS (U23) PowerNet @ 00:02 13
23 James WILLIAMSON PowerNet @ 00:02 14
21 Alex RAY PowerNet @ 00:02 15
81 Cameron KARWOWSKI H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 16
82 Matt ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 17
85 Liam AITCHESON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 18
86 Tom VESSEY (U23) H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 19
83 Luke MCPHERSON H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02 20
41 Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 21
42 Craig HUTTON Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 22
45 Nick MILLER Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 23
46 Robert HUISMAN (U23) Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 24
11 Jeremy VENNELL Calder Stewart @ 00:07 25
12 Michael TORKLER Calder Stewart @ 00:07 26
15 Sam HORGAN Calder Stewart @ 00:07 27
16 Hamish SCHRUERS (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:07 28
43 Matt KING Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 29
44 Sam FRIEND (U23) Southsure Insurance @ 00:07 30
54 Kane WALKER Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers @ 00:08 31
31 Andy HAGAN Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 32
32 Kieran HAMBROOK Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 33
35 Tom SCULLY Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 34
36 Dion SMITH (U23) Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 35
34 Lachlin NORRIS Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 36
33 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08 37
14 Karl MURRAY Calder Stewart @ 00:10 38
24 Roman VAN UDEN PowerNet @ 00:14 39
101 Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15 40
102 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15 41
106 Dan WALUSZEWSKI Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15 42
111 Mark SPESSOT Radio Sport @ 00:15 43
112 David SPESSOT Radio Sport @ 00:15 44
115 Jacob GRIEVE Radio Sport @ 00:15 45
103 Sam LINDSAY Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15 46
113 Alex MCGREGOR Radio Sport @ 00:15 47
71 Joe CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 48
72 Shem RODGER Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 49
75 Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 50
76 Grayson NAPIER (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 51
73 Scott THOMAS Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 52
74 Tom ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16 53
61 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 00:17 54
64 Joseph LANGMAN (U23) Team Polygon @ 00:17 55
65 Joel STRACHAN Team Polygon @ 00:17 56
66 Nathan ELLIOTT Team Polygon @ 00:17 57
63 Aaron JONES Team Polygon @ 00:17 58
62 Mark JAMIESON Team Polygon @ 00:17 59
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 00:19 60
104 Josh PAGE Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:22 61
123 Fraser HEWETT Space @ 00:23 62
124 Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Space @ 00:23 63
125 Reon NOLAN Space @ 00:23 64
126 Andy VAN DER HEYDEN (U23) Space @ 00:23 65
121 Jeremy INGLIS Space @ 00:23 66
114 Gavin MASON Radio Sport @ 00:26 67
116 Tjalve MOLLISON-SJOBERG (U23) Radio Sport @ 00:26 68
122 Nick CLARK Space @ 00:26 69
25 Tim RUSH PowerNet @ 00:27 70
84 Sean FINNING H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:28 71
91 Stefan KUENG (U23) Pure South @ 00:29 72
92 Thery SCHIR (U23) Pure South @ 00:29 73
96 Jesse EWART (U23) Pure South @ 00:29 74
93 Zachary BAKER Pure South @ 00:29 75
141 Logan GRIFFIN (U23) Team Ultimo @ 00:30 76
142 Ben EARNSHAW Team Ultimo @ 00:30 77
144 Travis KANE Team Ultimo @ 00:30 78
145 Brodie CATTERICK (U23) Team Ultimo @ 00:30 79
105 Logan MORT Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:35 80
131 Kane MCCOLLUM McCallums Group @ 00:35 81
133 Vaughn PRETORIUS (U23) McCallums Group @ 00:35 82
135 Sam CLARK McCallums Group @ 00:35 83
136 Garth COOPER McCallums Group @ 00:35 84
132 Ross WATSON McCallums Group @ 00:35 85
134 Callum GORDON (U23) McCallums Group @ 00:35 86
95 Matt MARSHALL Pure South @ 00:51 87
94 James SMITH Pure South @ 00:51 88
143 Nicolas MONROY Team Ultimo @ 01:34 89
146 David MCCORMICK (U23) Team Ultimo @ 01:47 90

Teams Results

TeamTime
Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers 04:46
Kiwi Velo - Armstrong Prestige ST
PowerNet @ 00:02
H&Js Outdoor World Avanti Plus @ 00:02
Southsure Insurance @ 00:07
Calder Stewart @ 00:07
Ascot Park Hotel Kia Southland @ 00:08
Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:15
Radio Sport @ 00:15
Creation Signs L&M Group Racing @ 00:16
Team Polygon @ 00:17
Space @ 00:23
Pure South @ 00:29
Team Ultimo @ 00:30
McCallums Group @ 00:35

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
There were no Sprint results found for this Stage.

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
There were no KOM results found for this Stage.