2016 Results - Stage 2

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2016 Stage 2 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
35 Sam PHIPPS (U23) Team Skoda Racing 3:53:44 1
11 Alex FRAME Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:02 2
63 Reon NOLAN (O35) Placemakers @ 00:02 3
21 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders @ 00:02 4
43 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:02 5
53 Nicholas REDDISH (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 00:02 6
85 Jasper HAMELINK Calder Stewart @ 00:08 7
13 Travis MCCABE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:03 8
41 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:03 9
101 Ayden TOOVEY (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 01:03 10
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:03 11
81 Thery SCHIR Calder Stewart @ 01:03 12
26 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 01:03 13
102 Liam MAGENNIS (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 01:03 14
2 Ryan WILLS PowerNet @ 01:03 15
22 Nick MILLER Barry Stewart Builders @ 01:03 16
5 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN PowerNet @ 01:03 17
66 Tom SEXTON (U23) Placemakers @ 01:03 18
95 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 01:03 19
6 Matt ZENOVICH PowerNet @ 01:03 20
16 Steven LAMPIER Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:03 21
45 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:03 22
25 Drew MOREY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 01:03 23
51 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 01:03 24
42 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:03 25
33 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:03 26
3 Alex HEANEY PowerNet @ 01:03 27
153 Ollie JONES (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 01:03 28
125 Hayden STRONG (U23) Business South @ 01:03 29
32 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:03 30
122 Stuart HOLDER (O35) Business South @ 01:03 31
83 Nico SELENATI (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:03 32
14 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:03 33
24 Luke MUDGWAY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 01:03 34
64 Anton O'CONNELL (U23) Placemakers @ 01:03 35
96 Ben JOHNSTONE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 01:03 36
106 Brendan COLE (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 01:03 37
56 Edward CLEMENS Olivers Real Food Racing @ 01:03 38
93 Regan GOUGH (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 01:03 39
171 Liam AITCHESON (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:03 40
44 Anthony CHAPMAN (O35) Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:03 41
144 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 01:03 42
84 Lukas RUEGG (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:03 43
92 Sam HORGAN Mike Greer Homes @ 01:03 44
161 Frank SUTTON (U23) ITM @ 01:03 45
31 Callum GORDON Team Skoda Racing @ 01:03 46
94 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 01:03 47
173 Flynn LEWER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:03 48
23 Nicholas KATSONIS Barry Stewart Builders @ 01:03 49
65 Richard LAWSON Placemakers @ 01:03 50
72 Cameron HOFFMAN (O35) Cadence Cyclery @ 01:03 51
91 Jason ALLEN (O35) Mike Greer Homes @ 01:03 52
1 Roman VAN UDEN PowerNet @ 01:03 53
131 Hamish BOND Vantage Windows & Doors @ 01:03 54
135 Alex BARDOUL (U23) Vantage Windows & Doors @ 01:03 55
176 Luke MCDERMOTT Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:03 56
61 Hayden ROULSTON Placemakers @ 01:03 57
132 Michael TORCKLER Vantage Windows & Doors @ 01:03 58
82 Frank PASCHE Calder Stewart @ 01:03 59
15 Fraser GOUGH Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:03 60
111 Paul GOUGH (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 01:27 61
163 Brett GRIEVE (O35) ITM @ 01:27 62
133 Alistair BOND Vantage Windows & Doors @ 01:30 63
75 Mark NIIRO (O35) Cadence Cyclery @ 01:30 64
103 Sam COX (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 01:30 65
162 Rod CARPINTER (O35) ITM @ 01:30 66
192 Blake TAIT-JONES Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:30 67
164 Lewis AGIUS ITM @ 01:30 68
182 John MUDGWAY (O35) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 01:30 69
136 James LASSCHE Vantage Windows & Doors @ 01:30 70
181 Ben EARNSHAW Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 01:30 71
34 Jack SOWRY Team Skoda Racing @ 01:30 72
183 Nicolas MONROY (O35) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 01:30 73
196 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:30 74
151 Nathan BOOTH Olphert Contracting @ 01:30 75
186 Shamus CHRISTISON (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 01:30 76
62 Fraser HEWETT (O35) Placemakers @ 01:30 77
46 Guy CARTER Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:30 78
134 Josh HAGGERTY (U23) Vantage Windows & Doors @ 01:30 79
193 Matt NUNN (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:30 80
121 Gordon MCCAULEY (O35) Business South @ 01:30 81
152 Cyrill KUNZ (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 01:30 82
86 Conor MULLERVY Calder Stewart @ 01:30 83
195 John WANSINK (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:30 84
154 Josh HARRISON (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 01:30 85
124 Josh PAGE Business South @ 01:30 86
52 Logan GRIFFIN (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 02:38 87
76 William MARTIN Cadence Cyclery @ 02:52 88
55 Ben MARSHALL Olivers Real Food Racing @ 05:06 89
54 Max JONES (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 05:06 90
141 Dylan KENNETT Adair Craik Accountants @ 06:09 91
142 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 06:09 92
71 Grayson KEPPLER Cadence Cyclery @ 06:29 93
74 Tyler STEWART Cadence Cyclery @ 06:29 94
104 Glenn MATHISKE (O35) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 06:29 95
112 Chris HARVEY (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 06:29 96
114 Chris LATTA (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 06:29 97
126 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 06:29 98
145 Martyn RYDER Adair Craik Accountants @ 06:29 99
155 Harmen BAAS Olphert Contracting @ 06:29 100
156 Nick ROSS Olphert Contracting @ 06:29 101
165 Calvin STANDRILL (U23) ITM @ 06:29 102
166 Cameron FISHER (O35) ITM @ 06:29 103
172 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 06:29 104
184 Sam THORPE-LOVERSUCH (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 06:29 105
191 Gavin MASON (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 06:29 106
194 Shane POINTON (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 06:29 107
143 Jesse YOUNG (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 06:52 108
174 Hamish MCHUGH-SMITH (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 06:52 109
105 Beau HARPER (O35) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 06:52 110
113 Tom KAMINSZKY (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 07:18 111
116 David RUSH (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 07:18 112
115 Patrick JONES Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 07:18 113
123 Patrick CARO (O35) Business South @ 21:02 114
73 Kent MYERS Cadence Cyclery @ 23:05 115
146 Josh CONNOR (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 23:08 116
185 Jack CARRUTHERS (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling DNF 0
175 Jacob GRIEVE (O35) Central Benchmakers - Willbike DNF 0
12 Ryan THOMAS (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel DNS 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
11 Alex FRAME Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 8:10:21 1 00:06
13 Travis MCCABE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:42 2 00:04
101 Ayden TOOVEY (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 00:46 3 00:10
6 Matt ZENOVICH PowerNet @ 00:48 4 00:06
5 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN PowerNet @ 01:00 5
95 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 01:13 6
16 Steven LAMPIER Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:13 7
14 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:13 8
42 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:13 9
51 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 01:15 10
25 Drew MOREY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 01:20 11
24 Luke MUDGWAY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 01:20 12
2 Ryan WILLS PowerNet @ 01:21 13
131 Hamish BOND Vantage Windows & Doors @ 01:21 14
61 Hayden ROULSTON Placemakers @ 01:22 15
132 Michael TORCKLER Vantage Windows & Doors @ 01:27 16
81 Thery SCHIR Calder Stewart @ 01:36 17
153 Ollie JONES (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 01:38 18
66 Tom SEXTON (U23) Placemakers @ 02:05 19
65 Richard LAWSON Placemakers @ 02:05 20
1 Roman VAN UDEN PowerNet @ 03:20 21
43 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 06:43 22
21 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders @ 07:18 23
53 Nicholas REDDISH (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 07:19 24
35 Sam PHIPPS (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 07:24 25 00:10
63 Reon NOLAN (O35) Placemakers @ 07:26 26 00:04
85 Jasper HAMELINK Calder Stewart @ 07:40 27
33 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 07:41 28
32 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 07:41 29
31 Callum GORDON Team Skoda Racing @ 07:41 30
106 Brendan COLE (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 07:43 31
144 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 07:52 32
161 Frank SUTTON (U23) ITM @ 08:07 33
122 Stuart HOLDER (O35) Business South @ 08:11 34
96 Ben JOHNSTONE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 08:12 35
93 Regan GOUGH (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 08:12 36
92 Sam HORGAN Mike Greer Homes @ 08:12 37
26 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 08:17 38
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 08:20 39
3 Alex HEANEY PowerNet @ 08:20 40
56 Edward CLEMENS Olivers Real Food Racing @ 08:20 41
64 Anton O'CONNELL (U23) Placemakers @ 08:21 42
41 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 08:23 43
44 Anthony CHAPMAN (O35) Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 08:23 44
22 Nick MILLER Barry Stewart Builders @ 08:26 45
135 Alex BARDOUL (U23) Vantage Windows & Doors @ 08:26 46
23 Nicholas KATSONIS Barry Stewart Builders @ 08:26 47
94 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 08:28 48
45 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 08:29 49
111 Paul GOUGH (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 08:30 50
186 Shamus CHRISTISON (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 08:32 51
72 Cameron HOFFMAN (O35) Cadence Cyclery @ 08:34 52
83 Nico SELENATI (U23) Calder Stewart @ 08:35 53
84 Lukas RUEGG (U23) Calder Stewart @ 08:35 54
171 Liam AITCHESON (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 08:42 55
176 Luke MCDERMOTT Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 08:42 56
62 Fraser HEWETT (O35) Placemakers @ 08:48 57
103 Sam COX (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 08:49 58
125 Hayden STRONG (U23) Business South @ 08:50 59
134 Josh HAGGERTY (U23) Vantage Windows & Doors @ 08:53 60
82 Frank PASCHE Calder Stewart @ 08:58 61
46 Guy CARTER Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 09:00 62
75 Mark NIIRO (O35) Cadence Cyclery @ 09:02 63
136 James LASSCHE Vantage Windows & Doors @ 09:02 64
151 Nathan BOOTH Olphert Contracting @ 09:04 65
152 Cyrill KUNZ (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 09:04 66
154 Josh HARRISON (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 09:04 67
91 Jason ALLEN (O35) Mike Greer Homes @ 09:04 68
163 Brett GRIEVE (O35) ITM @ 09:08 69
183 Nicolas MONROY (O35) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 09:11 70
181 Ben EARNSHAW Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 09:11 71
182 John MUDGWAY (O35) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 09:13 72
162 Rod CARPINTER (O35) ITM @ 09:16 73
192 Blake TAIT-JONES Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 09:19 74
86 Conor MULLERVY Calder Stewart @ 09:28 75
52 Logan GRIFFIN (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 10:12 76
55 Ben MARSHALL Olivers Real Food Racing @ 12:25 77
54 Max JONES (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 12:25 78
112 Chris HARVEY (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 13:32 79
141 Dylan KENNETT Adair Craik Accountants @ 13:37 80
172 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 14:06 81
184 Sam THORPE-LOVERSUCH (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 14:10 82
71 Grayson KEPPLER Cadence Cyclery @ 14:15 83
126 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 14:17 84
114 Chris LATTA (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 14:22 85
15 Fraser GOUGH Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 16:37 86
102 Liam MAGENNIS (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 16:38 87
173 Flynn LEWER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 17:00 88
34 Jack SOWRY Team Skoda Racing @ 17:12 89
133 Alistair BOND Vantage Windows & Doors @ 17:15 90
195 John WANSINK (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 17:22 91
193 Matt NUNN (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 17:22 92
164 Lewis AGIUS ITM @ 17:31 93
191 Gavin MASON (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 17:42 94
196 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 17:52 95
121 Gordon MCCAULEY (O35) Business South @ 17:53 96
124 Josh PAGE Business South @ 17:53 97
76 William MARTIN Cadence Cyclery @ 18:29 98
142 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 21:43 99
104 Glenn MATHISKE (O35) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 21:54 100
145 Martyn RYDER Adair Craik Accountants @ 22:06 101
74 Tyler STEWART Cadence Cyclery @ 22:06 102
155 Harmen BAAS Olphert Contracting @ 22:17 103
166 Cameron FISHER (O35) ITM @ 22:18 104
165 Calvin STANDRILL (U23) ITM @ 22:18 105
105 Beau HARPER (O35) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 22:20 106
194 Shane POINTON (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 22:22 107
143 Jesse YOUNG (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 22:26 108
156 Nick ROSS Olphert Contracting @ 22:49 109
174 Hamish MCHUGH-SMITH (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 22:59 110
116 David RUSH (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 23:06 111
115 Patrick JONES Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 23:36 112
113 Tom KAMINSZKY (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 28:12 113
123 Patrick CARO (O35) Business South @ 36:55 114
73 Kent MYERS Cadence Cyclery @ 38:42 115
146 Josh CONNOR (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 39:49 116
175 Jacob GRIEVE (O35) Central Benchmakers - Willbike DNF 0
185 Jack CARRUTHERS (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling DNF 0
12 Ryan THOMAS (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel DNS 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 24:33:03
PowerNet @ 01:15
Placemakers @ 02:31
Barry Stewart Builders @ 07:56
Vantage Windows & Doors @ 09:14
Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 14:19
Olivers Real Food Racing @ 14:54
Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 15:01
Mike Greer Homes @ 15:37
Calder Stewart @ 15:51
Olphert Contracting @ 17:46
Team Skoda Racing @ 20:00
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 24:04
Business South @ 24:18
ITM @ 24:28
Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 24:54
Cadence Cyclery @ 26:13
Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 34:13
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 37:21
Adair Craik Accountants @ 41:12

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
26 Nick Kergozou Barry Stewart Builders 30
102 Liam Magennis Tineli Performance Bikewear 13
43 James Fouche Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 13
21 Morgan Smith Barry Stewart Builders 12
154 Josh Harrison Olphert Contracting 9
41 James Williamson Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 9
52 Logan Griffin Olivers Real Food Racing 8
63 Reon Nolan Placemakers 5
1 Roman Van Uden PowerNet 5
45 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 5
103 Sam Cox Tineli Performance Bikewear 5
51 Ryan Christensen Olivers Real Food Racing 4
24 Luke Mudgway Barry Stewart Builders 4
153 Ollie Jones Olphert Contracting 4
53 Nicholas Reddish Olivers Real Food Racing 4
35 Sam Phipps Team Skoda Racing 3
5 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven PowerNet 3
171 Liam Aitcheson Central Benchmakers - Willbike 3
13 Travis McCabe Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 2
25 Drew Morey Barry Stewart Builders 2
71 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery 2
34 Jack Sowry Team Skoda Racing 2
32 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 1
161 Frank Sutton ITM 1
172 Jordan Gilmore Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
153 Ollie Jones Olphert Contracting 18
103 Sam Cox Tineli Performance Bikewear 11
21 Morgan Smith Barry Stewart Builders 10
43 James Fouche Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 8
52 Logan Griffin Olivers Real Food Racing 7
85 Jasper Hamelink Calder Stewart 6
102 Liam Magennis Tineli Performance Bikewear 6
101 Ayden Toovey Tineli Performance Bikewear 3
31 Callum Gordon Team Skoda Racing 2
161 Frank Sutton ITM 2
42 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 1