2016 Results - Stage 4

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2016 Stage 4 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
95 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes 3:39:16 1
61 Hayden ROULSTON Placemakers @ 00:30 2
42 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:34 3
5 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN PowerNet @ 00:49 4
11 Alex FRAME Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:04 5
132 Michael TORCKLER Vantage Windows & Doors @ 03:14 6
51 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 03:14 7
25 Drew MOREY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 03:17 8
171 Liam AITCHESON (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 03:24 9
101 Ayden TOOVEY (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 03:38 10
6 Matt ZENOVICH PowerNet @ 03:51 11
131 Hamish BOND Vantage Windows & Doors @ 03:55 12
13 Travis MCCABE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:24 13
85 Jasper HAMELINK Calder Stewart @ 04:29 14
14 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:32 15
44 Anthony CHAPMAN (O35) Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:51 16
26 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 05:07 17
43 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 05:12 18
22 Nick MILLER Barry Stewart Builders @ 05:12 19
16 Steven LAMPIER Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 05:29 20
93 Regan GOUGH (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 05:30 21
33 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 05:43 22
144 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 05:59 23
153 Ollie JONES (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 05:59 24
96 Ben JOHNSTONE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 06:38 25
66 Tom SEXTON (U23) Placemakers @ 07:13 26
3 Alex HEANEY PowerNet @ 07:19 27
52 Logan GRIFFIN (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 07:19 28
106 Brendan COLE (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 07:19 29
83 Nico SELENATI (U23) Calder Stewart @ 07:19 30
92 Sam HORGAN Mike Greer Homes @ 07:19 31
84 Lukas RUEGG (U23) Calder Stewart @ 07:19 32
94 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 07:59 33
81 Thery SCHIR Calder Stewart @ 08:13 34
41 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 08:19 35
82 Frank PASCHE Calder Stewart @ 08:34 36
21 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders @ 09:06 37
1 Roman VAN UDEN PowerNet @ 09:37 38
62 Fraser HEWETT (O35) Placemakers @ 09:37 39
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 09:51 40
134 Josh HAGGERTY (U23) Vantage Windows & Doors @ 12:09 41
54 Max JONES (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 12:09 42
125 Hayden STRONG (U23) Business South @ 12:24 43
72 Cameron HOFFMAN (O35) Cadence Cyclery @ 12:43 44
176 Luke MCDERMOTT Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 13:56 45
35 Sam PHIPPS (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 17:47 46
133 Alistair BOND Vantage Windows & Doors @ 24:40 47
102 Liam MAGENNIS (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 24:57 48
31 Callum GORDON Team Skoda Racing @ 25:04 49
46 Guy CARTER Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 25:04 50
135 Alex BARDOUL (U23) Vantage Windows & Doors @ 25:04 51
23 Nicholas KATSONIS Barry Stewart Builders @ 25:23 52
32 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 25:28 53
164 Lewis AGIUS ITM @ 25:33 54
181 Ben EARNSHAW Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 25:38 55
192 Blake TAIT-JONES Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 25:47 56
122 Stuart HOLDER (O35) Business South @ 25:49 57
114 Chris LATTA (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 25:51 58
55 Ben MARSHALL Olivers Real Food Racing @ 25:55 59
15 Fraser GOUGH Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 25:59 60
172 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 26:01 61
184 Sam THORPE-LOVERSUCH (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 26:04 62
141 Dylan KENNETT Adair Craik Accountants @ 26:12 63
126 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 26:18 64
151 Nathan BOOTH Olphert Contracting @ 26:32 65
186 Shamus CHRISTISON (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 26:32 66
104 Glenn MATHISKE (O35) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 26:32 67
123 Patrick CARO (O35) Business South @ 26:32 68
53 Nicholas REDDISH (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 26:42 69
173 Flynn LEWER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 26:42 70
24 Luke MUDGWAY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 26:47 71
142 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 27:11 72
191 Gavin MASON (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 27:21 73
152 Cyrill KUNZ (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 27:30 74
136 James LASSCHE Vantage Windows & Doors @ 27:33 75
182 John MUDGWAY (O35) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 27:41 76
124 Josh PAGE Business South @ 27:44 77
105 Beau HARPER (O35) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 27:52 78
161 Frank SUTTON (U23) ITM @ 28:04 79
76 William MARTIN Cadence Cyclery @ 28:04 80
162 Rod CARPINTER (O35) ITM @ 28:14 81
56 Edward CLEMENS Olivers Real Food Racing @ 28:20 82
65 Richard LAWSON Placemakers @ 28:26 83
111 Paul GOUGH (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 28:32 84
163 Brett GRIEVE (O35) ITM @ 28:57 85
91 Jason ALLEN (O35) Mike Greer Homes @ 28:57 86
75 Mark NIIRO (O35) Cadence Cyclery @ 29:00 87
45 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 29:03 88
156 Nick ROSS Olphert Contracting @ 29:32 89
64 Anton O'CONNELL (U23) Placemakers @ 29:37 90
34 Jack SOWRY Team Skoda Racing @ 30:03 91
2 Ryan WILLS PowerNet @ 30:04 92
154 Josh HARRISON (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 30:19 93
86 Conor MULLERVY Calder Stewart @ 30:23 94
121 Gordon MCCAULEY (O35) Business South @ 30:37 95
195 John WANSINK (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 31:29 96
183 Nicolas MONROY (O35) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 31:50 97
196 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 32:08 98
71 Grayson KEPPLER Cadence Cyclery @ 43:31 99
63 Reon NOLAN (O35) Placemakers @ 44:52 100
74 Tyler STEWART Cadence Cyclery @ 46:26 101
116 David RUSH (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 46:35 102
193 Matt NUNN (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 46:58 103
112 Chris HARVEY (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 47:17 104
174 Hamish MCHUGH-SMITH (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 47:19 105
103 Sam COX (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 47:22 106
113 Tom KAMINSZKY (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 48:02 107
165 Calvin STANDRILL (U23) ITM @ 48:27 108
194 Shane POINTON (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 48:31 109
166 Cameron FISHER (O35) ITM @ 48:45 110
145 Martyn RYDER Adair Craik Accountants @ 55:17 111
73 Kent MYERS Cadence Cyclery @ 59:02 112
146 Josh CONNOR (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 1:00:25 113
115 Patrick JONES Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It DNF 0
143 Jesse YOUNG (U23) Adair Craik Accountants DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
95 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes 15:33:10 1 00:12
132 Michael TORCKLER Vantage Windows & Doors @ 02:16 2 00:10
42 Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 02:19 3 00:10
61 Hayden ROULSTON Placemakers @ 02:24 4 00:06
11 Alex FRAME Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 03:05 5 00:07
131 Hamish BOND Vantage Windows & Doors @ 03:33 6 00:04
25 Drew MOREY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 03:53 7
5 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN PowerNet @ 03:56 8 00:02
51 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 04:20 9
6 Matt ZENOVICH PowerNet @ 05:04 10 00:06
14 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 05:49 11
13 Travis MCCABE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 05:50 12 00:04
101 Ayden TOOVEY (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 07:10 13 00:10
16 Steven LAMPIER Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 08:32 14
93 Regan GOUGH (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 12:40 15 00:06
171 Liam AITCHESON (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 12:44 16
33 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 13:17 17
153 Ollie JONES (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 14:20 18 00:01
94 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 14:32 19 00:09
81 Thery SCHIR Calder Stewart @ 14:36 20
144 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 14:40 21
85 Jasper HAMELINK Calder Stewart @ 15:27 22
44 Anthony CHAPMAN (O35) Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 15:28 23
106 Brendan COLE (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 15:56 24 00:01
84 Lukas RUEGG (U23) Calder Stewart @ 17:41 25
66 Tom SEXTON (U23) Placemakers @ 19:17 26
21 Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders @ 19:24 27 00:04
26 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 19:38 28 00:06
52 Logan GRIFFIN (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 19:59 29 00:01
1 Roman VAN UDEN PowerNet @ 21:23 30 00:04
83 Nico SELENATI (U23) Calder Stewart @ 21:38 31
96 Ben JOHNSTONE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 23:20 32
3 Alex HEANEY PowerNet @ 23:28 33
72 Cameron HOFFMAN (O35) Cadence Cyclery @ 23:33 34
22 Nick MILLER Barry Stewart Builders @ 23:44 35 00:02
125 Hayden STRONG (U23) Business South @ 24:00 36
92 Sam HORGAN Mike Greer Homes @ 24:01 37
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 24:05 38
43 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 24:28 39 00:03
62 Fraser HEWETT (O35) Placemakers @ 26:55 40
176 Luke MCDERMOTT Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 27:00 41
82 Frank PASCHE Calder Stewart @ 27:02 42
41 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 27:31 43
134 Josh HAGGERTY (U23) Vantage Windows & Doors @ 28:51 44
2 Ryan WILLS PowerNet @ 30:35 45
24 Luke MUDGWAY (U23) Barry Stewart Builders @ 32:16 46
23 Nicholas KATSONIS Barry Stewart Builders @ 34:27 47
31 Callum GORDON Team Skoda Racing @ 35:31 48
32 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 36:13 49
135 Alex BARDOUL (U23) Vantage Windows & Doors @ 36:57 50
54 Max JONES (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 37:10 51
122 Stuart HOLDER (O35) Business South @ 39:39 52
151 Nathan BOOTH Olphert Contracting @ 40:56 53
161 Frank SUTTON (U23) ITM @ 41:06 54
181 Ben EARNSHAW Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 41:50 55
46 Guy CARTER Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 43:26 56
152 Cyrill KUNZ (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 43:48 57
163 Brett GRIEVE (O35) ITM @ 43:59 58
35 Sam PHIPPS (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 44:18 59 00:13
136 James LASSCHE Vantage Windows & Doors @ 44:24 60
192 Blake TAIT-JONES Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 45:14 61
186 Shamus CHRISTISON (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 45:35 62
133 Alistair BOND Vantage Windows & Doors @ 46:26 63
53 Nicholas REDDISH (U23) Olivers Real Food Racing @ 46:36 64 00:01
164 Lewis AGIUS ITM @ 46:49 65
182 John MUDGWAY (O35) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 46:56 66
102 Liam MAGENNIS (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 46:58 67
184 Sam THORPE-LOVERSUCH (U23) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 47:18 68
154 Josh HARRISON (U23) Olphert Contracting @ 47:52 69 00:01
64 Anton O'CONNELL (U23) Placemakers @ 48:06 70
173 Flynn LEWER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 48:40 71
126 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 48:41 72
162 Rod CARPINTER (O35) ITM @ 48:50 73
56 Edward CLEMENS Olivers Real Food Racing @ 49:15 74 00:01
65 Richard LAWSON Placemakers @ 49:41 75
111 Paul GOUGH (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 50:27 76
55 Ben MARSHALL Olivers Real Food Racing @ 50:56 77
141 Dylan KENNETT Adair Craik Accountants @ 52:25 78
172 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 53:23 79
15 Fraser GOUGH Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 53:34 80
114 Chris LATTA (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 53:38 81
183 Nicolas MONROY (O35) Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 53:53 82
75 Mark NIIRO (O35) Cadence Cyclery @ 54:04 83
195 John WANSINK (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 54:11 84
86 Conor MULLERVY Calder Stewart @ 54:41 85
104 Glenn MATHISKE (O35) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 56:37 86
91 Jason ALLEN (O35) Mike Greer Homes @ 57:11 87
45 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 57:16 88
76 William MARTIN Cadence Cyclery @ 59:22 89
34 Jack SOWRY Team Skoda Racing @ 1:00:25 90
142 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 1:01:30 91
103 Sam COX (U23) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 1:01:53 92
105 Beau HARPER (O35) Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 1:02:48 93
196 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:03:44 94
191 Gavin MASON (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:04:13 95
156 Nick ROSS Olphert Contracting @ 1:08:23 96
124 Josh PAGE Business South @ 1:08:35 97
63 Reon NOLAN (O35) Placemakers @ 1:11:28 98 00:04
71 Grayson KEPPLER Cadence Cyclery @ 1:11:38 99
121 Gordon MCCAULEY (O35) Business South @ 1:12:33 100
193 Matt NUNN (U23) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:12:41 101
123 Patrick CARO (O35) Business South @ 1:13:09 102
112 Chris HARVEY (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 1:13:25 103
174 Hamish MCHUGH-SMITH (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 1:14:03 104
74 Tyler STEWART Cadence Cyclery @ 1:16:21 105
116 David RUSH (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 1:17:47 106
165 Calvin STANDRILL (U23) ITM @ 1:21:56 107
145 Martyn RYDER Adair Craik Accountants @ 1:31:50 108
166 Cameron FISHER (O35) ITM @ 1:33:20 109
194 Shane POINTON (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:34:01 110
113 Tom KAMINSZKY (O35) Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 1:35:15 111
73 Kent MYERS Cadence Cyclery Outside Ti 0
115 Patrick JONES Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It DNF 0
143 Jesse YOUNG (U23) Adair Craik Accountants DNF 0
146 Josh CONNOR (U23) Adair Craik Accountants Outside Ti 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 46:54:08
PowerNet @ 02:20
Mike Greer Homes @ 11:24
Barry Stewart Builders @ 11:52
Vantage Windows & Doors @ 15:27
Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh @ 24:36
Placemakers @ 26:20
Calder Stewart @ 32:12
Olivers Real Food Racing @ 39:54
Team Skoda Racing @ 46:26
Tineli Performance Bikewear @ 47:21
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 1:03:32
Olphert Contracting @ 1:24:27
Business South @ 1:32:42
Cadence Cyclery @ 1:46:16
ITM @ 1:48:15
Adair Craik Accountants @ 1:53:57
Team BP Hawkes Bay Cycling @ 1:54:37
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 2:13:09
Cycle World - Specialized - Beet It @ 2:36:40

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
26 Nick Kergozou Barry Stewart Builders 35
93 Regan Gough Mike Greer Homes 27
42 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 21
102 Liam Magennis Tineli Performance Bikewear 13
43 James Fouche Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 13
21 Morgan Smith Barry Stewart Builders 12
95 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 10
61 Hayden Roulston Placemakers 10
41 James Williamson Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 10
154 Josh Harrison Olphert Contracting 9
51 Ryan Christensen Olivers Real Food Racing 8
52 Logan Griffin Olivers Real Food Racing 8
22 Nick Miller Barry Stewart Builders 7
11 Alex Frame Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 6
5 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven PowerNet 5
56 Edward Clemens Olivers Real Food Racing 5
63 Reon Nolan Placemakers 5
94 Tim Rush Mike Greer Homes 5
1 Roman Van Uden PowerNet 5
45 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 5
103 Sam Cox Tineli Performance Bikewear 5
153 Ollie Jones Olphert Contracting 4
24 Luke Mudgway Barry Stewart Builders 4
53 Nicholas Reddish Olivers Real Food Racing 4
35 Sam Phipps Team Skoda Racing 3
171 Liam Aitcheson Central Benchmakers - Willbike 3
106 Brendan Cole Tineli Performance Bikewear 3
25 Drew Morey Barry Stewart Builders 2
13 Travis McCabe Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 2
66 Tom Sexton Placemakers 2
82 Frank Pasche Calder Stewart 2
34 Jack Sowry Team Skoda Racing 2
71 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery 2
81 Thery Schir Calder Stewart 1
92 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes 1
32 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 1
161 Frank Sutton ITM 1
172 Jordan Gilmore Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1
15 Fraser Gough Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
94 Tim Rush Mike Greer Homes 26
153 Ollie Jones Olphert Contracting 18
95 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 13
42 Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 13
61 Hayden Roulston Placemakers 11
106 Brendan Cole Tineli Performance Bikewear 11
103 Sam Cox Tineli Performance Bikewear 11
132 Michael Torckler Vantage Windows & Doors 10
21 Morgan Smith Barry Stewart Builders 10
43 James Fouche Creation Signs - L&M Group Ricoh 8
52 Logan Griffin Olivers Real Food Racing 7
6 Matt Zenovich PowerNet 6
93 Regan Gough Mike Greer Homes 6
85 Jasper Hamelink Calder Stewart 6
102 Liam Magennis Tineli Performance Bikewear 6
131 Hamish Bond Vantage Windows & Doors 4
16 Steven Lampier Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 4
101 Ayden Toovey Tineli Performance Bikewear 3
22 Nick Miller Barry Stewart Builders 3
11 Alex Frame Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 2
171 Liam Aitcheson Central Benchmakers - Willbike 2
31 Callum Gordon Team Skoda Racing 2
161 Frank Sutton ITM 2