2018 Results - Stage 1

The results from the Southland District Council Stage 1 from Invercargill to Lumsden can be found on this link.

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2017 Stage 1 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct 4:07:00 1
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet ST 2
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 3
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 4
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers ST 5
21 Brad EVANS Powernet ST 6
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 7
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes ST 8
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 9
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside ST 10
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct ST 11
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 12
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 13
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes ST 14
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 15
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 16
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 17
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM ST 18
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 19
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet ST 20
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike ST 21
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart ST 22
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes ST 23
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 24
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 25
14 Kevin GIRKENS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 26
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM ST 27
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside ST 28
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes ST 29
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 30
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo ST 31
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers ST 32
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:07 33
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:53 34
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 01:53 35
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:53 36
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:53 37
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:53 38
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 01:53 39
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 01:53 40
133 Michael SMITH Giant Lakeside @ 01:53 41
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 01:53 42
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 01:53 43
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:53 44
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 01:53 45
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:53 46
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 01:53 47
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:53 48
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 01:53 49
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 01:53 50
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 01:53 51
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 01:53 52
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 01:53 53
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:53 54
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 01:53 55
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 01:53 56
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:53 57
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 01:53 58
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 02:03 59
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:03 60
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 02:03 61
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 02:03 62
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:03 63
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 03:57 64
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 04:35 65
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 04:35 66
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 04:35 67
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 04:35 68
146 Sam GUEST (U23) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 04:35 69
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 04:35 70
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:35 71
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 04:35 72
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 04:35 73
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:35 74
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:35 75
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:35 76
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 04:35 77
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 04:35 78
143 Mitchell KINGHORN (U23) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 04:35 79
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 04:35 80
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 04:35 81
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:35 82
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 04:35 83
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 04:35 84
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 04:35 85
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 04:35 86
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 04:35 87
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 04:35 88
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 04:35 89
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 04:35 90
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 04:35 91
166 Matt NUNN (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 04:35 92
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:35 93
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:35 94
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:35 95
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 04:35 96
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 04:35 97
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 04:35 98
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:35 99
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 04:35 100
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 04:51 101
171 Callum GORDON Business South @ 04:58 102
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 05:03 103
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 07:25 104
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 07:25 105
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 07:43 106
82 Jamie WILSON Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 11:44 107

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet 4:11:36 1 00:09
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 00:05 2 00:10
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 00:07 3 00:02
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 00:09 4
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:13 5 00:04
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 6
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 7
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 8
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 9
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 00:15 10
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 00:16 11 00:01
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:17 12
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:17 13
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:17 14
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:17 15
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:17 16
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:17 17
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:17 18
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:17 19
14 Kevin GIRKENS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:17 20
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 00:17 21
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 00:20 22
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 00:20 23
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:22 24
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:22 25
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:22 26
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 00:23 27
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 00:27 28
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 00:27 29
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 00:29 30
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:29 31
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:30 32
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 00:31 33
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 02:02 34
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 02:06 35
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 02:08 36
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 02:10 37
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:10 38
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:12 39
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 02:12 40
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 02:13 41
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 02:13 42
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 02:13 43
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 02:15 44
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:16 45
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:16 46
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 02:19 47
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 02:20 48
133 Michael SMITH Giant Lakeside @ 02:20 49
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 02:20 50
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 02:20 51
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:20 52
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 02:22 53
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:23 54
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 02:23 55
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:24 56
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:24 57
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 02:27 58
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:29 59
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 02:37 60
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:39 61
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 02:47 62
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 03:09 63
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 04:31 64
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 04:44 65
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:50 66 00:02
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 04:50 67
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 04:50 68
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:51 69 00:01
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:52 70
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:52 71
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:58 72
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:58 73
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:58 74
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 05:01 75
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 05:01 76
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 05:04 77
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 05:04 78
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 05:05 79
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 05:05 80
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 05:06 81
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 05:09 82
146 Sam GUEST (U23) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 05:09 83
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 05:09 84
143 Mitchell KINGHORN (U23) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 05:09 85
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 05:09 86
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 05:09 87
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 05:09 88
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 05:11 89
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 05:11 90
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 05:14 91
166 Matt NUNN (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 05:15 92
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 05:23 93
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 05:24 94
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 05:28 95
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 05:29 96
171 Callum GORDON Business South @ 05:29 97 00:03
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 05:29 98
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 05:31 99
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 05:39 100
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 05:43 101
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 05:43 102
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 05:51 103
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 07:56 104
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 07:56 105
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 08:03 106
82 Jamie WILSON Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 13:04 107

Teams Results

TeamTime
Powernet 12:35:15
Mike Greer Homes @ 00:12
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:24
Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:24
Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:46
Blindz Direct @ 02:11
Placemakers @ 02:17
ITM @ 02:26
Giant Lakeside @ 02:47
Team Skoda Racing @ 04:20
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:28
Calder Stewart @ 04:49
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 04:52
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 07:28
Business South @ 09:46
Adair Craik Accountants @ 09:52
TotalPOS @ 11:54
Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 14:22

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
1 James Williamson Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 14
171 Callum Gordon Business South 12
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 8
23 Paul Odlin Powernet 6
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 6
131 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside 5
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 4
22 Roman Van Uden Powernet 3
61 Alex West Team Skoda Racing 3
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 3
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 3
162 Liam Cappel Adair Craik Accountants 3
113 Reon Nolan ITM 3
12 Ryan Christensen Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 2
16 Cyrus Monk Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 2
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 2
6 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
82 Jamie Wilson Central Benchmakers - Willbike 2
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1
41 Nick Kergozou Placemakers 1
14 Kevin Girkens Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1
26 Ollie Jones Powernet 1
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 1
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
171 Callum Gordon Business South 15
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 10
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 6
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 3
42 Luke MacPherson Placemakers 1
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1