2018 Results - Stage 2

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2017 Stage 2 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3:44:00 1
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM ST 2
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers ST 3
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 4
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 5
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet ST 6
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes ST 7
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside ST 8
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 9
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes ST 10
21 Brad EVANS Powernet ST 11
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 12
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet ST 13
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart ST 14
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike ST 15
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart ST 16
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 17
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM ST 18
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 19
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 20
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South ST 21
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct ST 22
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 23
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM ST 24
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 25
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside ST 26
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 27
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct ST 28
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside ST 29
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 30
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 31
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike ST 32
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 33
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants ST 34
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 35
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 36
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet ST 37
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 38
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes ST 39
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike ST 40
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 41
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants ST 42
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo ST 43
135 Frank SUTTON (U23) Giant Lakeside ST 44
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo ST 45
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants ST 46
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 47
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo ST 48
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 49
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 50
14 Kevin GIRKENS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 51
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox ST 52
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes ST 53
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes ST 54
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers ST 55
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart ST 56
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet ST 57
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct ST 58
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart ST 59
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM ST 60
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 61
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM ST 62
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 63
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS ST 64
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers ST 65
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct ST 66
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart ST 67
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 00:14 68
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:14 69
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 00:14 70
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 00:14 71
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 00:17 72
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 00:42 73
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:58 74
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 02:58 75
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:58 76
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 02:58 77
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:58 78
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 02:58 79
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 02:58 80
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:58 81
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 02:58 82
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 02:58 83
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 02:58 84
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 02:58 85
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 02:58 86
171 Callum GORDON Business South @ 09:07 87
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 09:07 88
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 09:39 89
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 10:34 90
133 Michael SMITH (O35) Giant Lakeside @ 10:34 91
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 10:46 92
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 10:55 93
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 11:08 94
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 11:12 95
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 11:12 96
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 11:12 97
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 11:12 98
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 11:12 99
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 11:12 100
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 11:12 101
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 11:12 102
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 11:12 103
82 Jamie WILSON Central Benchmakers - Willbike DNF 0
166 Matt NUNN (U23) Adair Craik Accountants DNF 0
146 Sam GUEST (U23) Tank Guy / Bikebox DNF 0
143 Mitchell KINGHORN (U23) Tank Guy / Bikebox DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet 7:55:36 1 00:09
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 00:05 2 00:10
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:07 3 00:10
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 00:07 4 00:02
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 00:09 5
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 00:12 6 00:05
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 7
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:13 8 00:04
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 9
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 10
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 11
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 00:14 12 00:06
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:14 13 00:03
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 00:15 14
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:15 15 00:02
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:16 16 00:01
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:17 17
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:17 18
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:17 19
14 Kevin GIRKENS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:17 20
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 00:17 21
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 00:20 22
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 00:21 23 00:02
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:22 24
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:22 25
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:22 26
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 00:27 27
135 Frank SUTTON (U23) Giant Lakeside @ 00:27 28
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 00:29 29
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:29 30
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:30 31
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 00:31 32
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 02:02 33
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 02:06 34
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 02:08 35
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:10 36
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 02:10 37
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 02:12 38
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 02:13 39
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 02:13 40
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 02:13 41
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 02:15 42
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:16 43
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:16 44
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 02:20 45
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 02:20 46
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 02:22 47
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 02:23 48
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:23 49
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:24 50
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:24 51
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 02:27 52
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:29 53
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 02:33 54
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 02:34 55
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:34 56
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:39 57
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 02:54 58
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 04:31 59
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:50 60 00:02
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 04:50 61
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:51 62 00:01
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:52 63
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:52 64
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:58 65
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:58 66
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 04:58 67
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 05:01 68
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 05:04 69
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 05:05 70
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 05:05 71
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 05:10 72
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 05:11 73
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 05:45 74
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 05:48 75 00:03
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 06:07 76
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 07:48 77
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 07:59 78
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 08:02 79
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 08:04 80
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 08:07 81
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 08:09 82
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 08:12 83
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 08:22 84
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 08:27 85
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 10:54 86
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 11:12 87
133 Michael SMITH (O35) Giant Lakeside @ 12:54 88
171 Callum GORDON Business South @ 14:36 89 00:03
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 14:50 90
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 15:55 91
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 16:05 92
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 16:10 93
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 16:17 94
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 16:21 95
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 16:35 96
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 16:40 97
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 16:41 98
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 16:51 99
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 16:55 100
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 17:03 101
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 17:41 102 00:01
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 19:08 103

Teams Results

TeamTime
Powernet 23:47:15
Mike Greer Homes @ 00:12
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:24
Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:24
Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:46
Blindz Direct @ 02:11
Placemakers @ 02:17
ITM @ 02:26
Giant Lakeside @ 02:47
Team Skoda Racing @ 04:20
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:28
Calder Stewart @ 04:49
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 04:52
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 07:28
Adair Craik Accountants @ 09:52
TotalPOS @ 15:06
Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 18:02
Business South @ 19:10

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
1 James Williamson Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 19
171 Callum Gordon Business South 12
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 9
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 8
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 8
23 Paul Odlin Powernet 8
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 8
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 7
113 Reon Nolan ITM 7
131 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside 6
16 Cyrus Monk Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 5
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 5
22 Roman Van Uden Powernet 3
61 Alex West Team Skoda Racing 3
52 Matias Fitzwater Calder Stewart 3
24 Alex Heaney Powernet 3
162 Liam Cappel Adair Craik Accountants 3
12 Ryan Christensen Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
41 Nick Kergozou Placemakers 2
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 2
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
154 Matt Cryer Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 2
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
6 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1
14 Kevin Girkens Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1
26 Ollie Jones Powernet 1
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
171 Callum Gordon Business South 15
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 10
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 10
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 10
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 6
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 6
101 Ben Robertson TotalPOS 6
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 4
114 Sam Mobberley ITM 3
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
42 Luke MacPherson Placemakers 1
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1