2018 Results - Stage 7

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2017 Stage 7 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd 1:36:55 1
21 Brad EVANS Powernet ST 2
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 3
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 00:35 4
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 00:35 5
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 00:42 6
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 00:44 7
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:44 8
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 00:44 9
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 00:44 10
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 00:44 11
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 00:44 12
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:44 13
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:44 14
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 00:44 15
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 00:44 16
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:44 17
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:44 18
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:44 19
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 00:56 20
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 01:50 21
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 01:50 22
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 01:50 23
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 01:50 24
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 01:50 25
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 01:50 26
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:50 27
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:50 28
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:50 29
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:50 30
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:50 31
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:50 32
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:50 33
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:50 34
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 01:50 35
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:50 36
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 01:50 37
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 01:50 38
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:50 39
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 01:50 40
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:50 41
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 01:50 42
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 01:50 43
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:50 44
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 01:50 45
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:50 46
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:50 47
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 01:50 48
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:50 49
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 01:50 50
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 01:50 51
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 01:50 52
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:50 53
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 01:50 54
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 01:50 55
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 01:50 56
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:50 57
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 01:50 58
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 01:50 59
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:50 60
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 01:50 61
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 01:50 62
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:50 63
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 01:50 64
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 01:50 65
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 01:50 66
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 01:50 67
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:50 68
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:50 69
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 01:50 70
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 01:50 71
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 01:50 72
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:09 73
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 02:09 74
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:09 75
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 02:09 76
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 03:48 77
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 03:48 78
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 03:48 79
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 03:48 80
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 03:48 81
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 03:50 82
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 03:50 83
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 03:50 84
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 03:50 85
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 03:50 86
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 03:50 87
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 03:50 88
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 03:50 89
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 03:50 90
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 04:00 91
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 05:50 92
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 05:50 93
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 11:16 94
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 11:16 95
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 20:15:15 1 00:20
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:35 2 00:07
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 01:10 3 00:26
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:10 4 00:11
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 03:21 5 00:19
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:10 6
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:35 7 00:10
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:42 8 00:09
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 05:25 9
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 06:30 10
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 06:59 11
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 07:09 12
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 07:37 13 00:06
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 08:16 14 00:02
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 08:36 15
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 09:27 16 00:02
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 09:39 17
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 09:53 18 00:05
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 10:14 19
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 10:29 20
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 10:54 21
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 11:33 22 00:01
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 11:55 23
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 12:35 24 00:03
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 12:43 25 00:12
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 13:02 26
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 14:11 27
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 15:03 28
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 15:28 29 00:03
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 15:58 30
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 16:03 31
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 16:55 32 00:02
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 18:09 33 00:01
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 18:17 34
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 18:25 35
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 18:33 36
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 18:51 37
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 19:07 38
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 19:35 39
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 19:44 40
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 19:55 41
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 20:33 42
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 20:34 43
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 20:37 44
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 21:07 45
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 21:59 46 00:04
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 22:13 47
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 22:36 48
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 23:03 49 00:07
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 23:36 50
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 23:42 51
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 24:22 52
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 24:27 53
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 25:26 54
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 25:32 55 00:30
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 26:12 56
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 26:24 57
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 26:28 58 00:06
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 26:41 59 00:01
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 27:05 60 00:01
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 27:18 61
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 27:34 62 00:07
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 28:21 63
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 28:43 64
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 29:31 65 00:03
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 30:02 66
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 30:13 67
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 32:24 68
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 36:09 69
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 37:47 70
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 39:32 71
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 39:47 72
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 40:09 73
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 40:11 74
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 40:29 75
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 40:42 76
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 44:10 77
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 44:56 78
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 45:24 79
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 46:52 80
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 47:40 81
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 48:27 82
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 50:27 83
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 50:58 84
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 52:04 85
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 52:08 86
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 52:56 87
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 55:18 88
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 1:06:12 89
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 1:06:34 90
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 1:14:59 91 00:01
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:15:01 92
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 1:16:09 93
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 1:17:12 94
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:26:10 95

Teams Results

TeamTime
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 60:57:00
Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 04:11
Powernet @ 05:04
Mike Greer Homes @ 12:33
ITM @ 13:41
Team Skoda Racing @ 14:47
Calder Stewart @ 21:14
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 28:40
Blindz Direct @ 28:53
Giant Lakeside @ 33:52
Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 36:25
Placemakers @ 37:16
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 42:11
Adair Craik Accountants @ 44:47
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 48:23
TotalPOS @ 54:49
Business South @ 1:08:26

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 43
1 James Williamson Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 33
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 23
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 21
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 19
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 17
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 16
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 15
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 12
25 Matt Ross Powernet 12
123 Josh Kuysten Blindz Direct 11
36 Ethan Batt Mike Greer Homes 11
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 11
21 Brad Evans Powernet 9
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 9
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 9
23 Paul Odlin Powernet 9
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 7
16 Cyrus Monk Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 7
113 Reon Nolan ITM 7
22 Roman Van Uden Powernet 6
131 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside 6
52 Matias Fitzwater Calder Stewart 5
162 Liam Cappel Adair Craik Accountants 5
41 Nick Kergozou Placemakers 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
61 Alex West Team Skoda Racing 3
24 Alex Heaney Powernet 3
104 Hefin Price TotalPOS 3
173 William Milburn Business South 3
12 Ryan Christensen Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3
111 Nicholas Costello ITM 3
26 Ollie Jones Powernet 2
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 2
154 Matt Cryer Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
116 Brendan Cole ITM 2
14 Kevin Girkins Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 2
6 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
155 Matthew Higgins Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 1
165 John Wansink Adair Craik Accountants 1
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 1
152 David Weaver Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 28
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 28
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 26
121 Michael Torckler Blindz Direct 16
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 13
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 10
116 Brendan Cole ITM 8
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 8
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 8
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 8
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 7
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 6
101 Ben Robertson TotalPOS 6
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 4
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 4
25 Matt Ross Powernet 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
114 Sam Mobberley ITM 3
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
36 Ethan Batt Mike Greer Homes 2
42 Luke MacPherson Placemakers 1
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1