2018 Results - Stage 6

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2017 Stage 6 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes 16:31 1
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:03 2
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 00:11 3
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:26 4
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:30 5
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 00:30 6
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:31 7
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 00:32 8
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 00:38 9
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:39 10
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:43 11
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:48 12
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 00:48 13
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 00:51 14
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 00:52 15
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 00:56 16
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:59 17
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 00:59 18
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:04 19
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:05 20
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 01:05 21
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 01:07 22
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:10 23
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 01:11 24
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:15 25
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 01:20 26
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:24 27
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:25 28
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 01:27 29
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 01:27 30
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 01:28 31
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:29 32
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 01:30 33
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 01:32 34
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 01:33 35
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:34 36
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 01:34 37
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:35 38
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 01:35 39
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:37 40
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 01:38 41
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 01:39 42
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 01:41 43
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 01:43 44
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:43 45
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 01:48 46
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 01:49 47
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 01:50 48
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 01:50 49
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 01:50 50
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 01:50 51
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 01:51 52
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 01:52 53
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:52 54
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 01:52 55
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:52 56
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:53 57
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:54 58
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 01:55 59
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 01:57 60
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 01:59 61
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 02:00 62
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:03 63
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:05 64
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 02:06 65
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:09 66
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:10 67
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:11 68
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 02:11 69
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 02:13 70
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:13 71
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 02:15 72
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 02:17 73
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 02:19 74
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 02:25 75
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:27 76
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:27 77
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 02:28 78
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 02:32 79
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 02:35 80
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 02:36 81
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 02:38 82
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 02:42 83
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:47 84
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:49 85
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 02:51 86
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 02:53 87
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 02:57 88
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 03:00 89
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 03:05 90
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 03:06 91
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 03:08 92
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 03:14 93
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 03:31 94
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:02 95
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 04:26 96

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 18:37:36 1 00:20
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:35 2 00:07
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 01:10 3 00:26
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 03:02 4 00:03
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:10 5
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 04:12 6 00:12
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:35 7 00:10
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:43 8 00:08
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 05:24 9
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 05:25 10
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 06:03 11
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 07:08 12
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 07:30 13
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 07:37 14 00:06
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 08:16 15 00:02
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 08:21 16 00:02
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 08:33 17
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 09:08 18
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 09:23 19
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 09:48 20
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 09:55 21 00:05
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 10:49 22
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 11:29 23 00:03
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 11:33 24 00:01
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 11:37 25 00:12
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 11:56 26
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 13:57 27
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 14:03 28 00:03
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 14:11 29
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 14:52 30
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 14:57 31
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 15:03 32 00:01
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 16:01 33
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 16:38 34
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 16:43 35 00:02
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 17:11 36
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 17:19 37
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 17:27 38
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 17:45 39
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 18:49 40
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 18:57 41
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 19:27 42
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 19:28 43
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 19:31 44
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 19:35 45
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 20:01 46
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 20:53 47 00:04
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 21:30 48
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 22:30 49
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 22:36 50
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 23:16 51
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 23:21 52
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 23:49 53 00:05
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 24:20 54
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 24:26 55 00:30
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 25:06 56
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 25:16 57 00:01
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 25:18 58
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 25:22 59 00:06
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 25:40 60 00:01
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 26:12 61
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 26:27 62 00:03
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 27:15 63
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 27:37 64
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 27:43 65 00:07
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 28:56 66
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 29:07 67
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 29:37 68 00:02
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 31:18 69
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 35:03 70
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 36:41 71
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 36:41 72
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 38:26 73
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 39:03 74
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 39:05 75
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 39:36 76
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 39:55 77
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 40:29 78
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 41:52 79
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 42:45 80
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 44:18 81
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 45:21 82
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 45:46 83
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 45:52 84
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 46:34 85
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 49:02 86
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 49:52 87
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 50:58 88
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 54:12 89
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 1:03:06 90
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 1:03:28 91
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 1:11:55 92 00:01
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:11:57 93
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 1:12:06 94
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 1:13:03 95
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:15:38 96

Teams Results

TeamTime
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 56:02:57
Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 04:55
Powernet @ 07:03
Mike Greer Homes @ 13:27
Team Skoda Racing @ 13:41
ITM @ 13:41
Calder Stewart @ 19:02
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 28:18
Blindz Direct @ 28:53
Giant Lakeside @ 31:40
Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 35:19
Placemakers @ 36:12
Adair Craik Accountants @ 40:37
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 41:05
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 42:13
TotalPOS @ 52:37
Business South @ 1:06:14

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
1 James Williamson Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 31
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 30
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 23
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 19
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 15
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 15
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 12
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 12
25 Matt Ross Powernet 12
123 Josh Kuysten Blindz Direct 11
36 Ethan Batt Mike Greer Homes 11
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 11
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 9
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 9
23 Paul Odlin Powernet 8
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 8
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 7
16 Cyrus Monk Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 7
113 Reon Nolan ITM 7
22 Roman Van Uden Powernet 6
131 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside 6
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 6
162 Liam Cappel Adair Craik Accountants 5
41 Nick Kergozou Placemakers 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
61 Alex West Team Skoda Racing 3
24 Alex Heaney Powernet 3
52 Matias Fitzwater Calder Stewart 3
104 Hefin Price TotalPOS 3
173 William Milburn Business South 3
12 Ryan Christensen Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3
111 Nicholas Costello ITM 3
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
26 Ollie Jones Powernet 2
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 2
154 Matt Cryer Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
116 Brendan Cole ITM 2
14 Kevin Girkins Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 2
6 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
155 Matthew Higgins Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 1
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 28
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 26
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 25
121 Michael Torckler Blindz Direct 16
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 13
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 10
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 10
116 Brendan Cole ITM 8
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 8
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 8
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 7
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 7
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 6
101 Ben Robertson TotalPOS 6
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 4
25 Matt Ross Powernet 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
114 Sam Mobberley ITM 3
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
36 Ethan Batt Mike Greer Homes 2
42 Luke MacPherson Placemakers 1
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1