2018 Results - Stage 4

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2017 Stage 4 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3:25:40 1
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 00:08 2
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:19 3
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:24 4
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:28 5
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 00:34 6
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:41 7
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:41 8
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:41 9
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:50 10
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 00:50 11
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 00:54 12
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 01:03 13
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 01:15 14
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 01:17 15
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 01:23 16
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 01:23 17
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:23 18
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:23 19
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 01:23 20
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 01:37 21
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 01:46 22
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 01:46 23
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:00 24
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:01 25
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 02:01 26
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:01 27
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 02:01 28
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 02:01 29
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:08 30
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 02:10 31
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:23 32
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 02:28 33
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:28 34
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 02:31 35
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 02:36 36
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:38 37
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 02:47 38
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 02:50 39
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 02:52 40
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 03:12 41
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 03:22 42
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 03:22 43
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 03:27 44
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 03:34 45
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 03:40 46
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 03:49 47
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 03:51 48
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 03:53 49
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 03:56 50
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:01 51
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 04:06 52
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 04:10 53
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 04:10 54
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 04:10 55
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 04:30 56
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 04:30 57
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 04:30 58
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 04:35 59
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 04:39 60
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 04:42 61
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 04:44 62
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:51 63
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:57 64
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:59 65
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 05:03 66
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 05:09 67
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 05:09 68
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 05:12 69
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 05:20 70
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 05:22 71
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 05:28 72
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 05:50 73
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 05:52 74
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 05:52 75
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 06:03 76
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 06:17 77
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 06:17 78
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 06:20 79
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 06:23 80
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 06:23 81
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 06:53 82
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 07:22 83
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 10:10 84
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 13:51 85
171 Callum GORDON Business South @ 13:51 86
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 14:15 87
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 14:19 88
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 14:50 89
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 15:03 90
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 15:11 91
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 15:25 92
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 15:38 93
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 16:05 94
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 16:30 95
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 17:00 96
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 17:02 97
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 24:55 98
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 25:01 99
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 27:43 100
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 49:11 101
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 52:23 102
133 Michael SMITH (O35) Giant Lakeside DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct 15:05:17 1 00:26
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:32 2 00:20
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 01:13 3 00:04
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:21 4 00:03
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 03:03 5 00:02
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 03:21 6
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 03:42 7 00:10
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 03:49 8
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 04:04 9
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 04:25 10 00:02
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 04:43 11
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:56 12
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 05:30 13
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 05:32 14 00:06
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 06:31 15
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 06:47 16
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 07:00 17 00:04
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 07:07 18
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 07:08 19
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 07:15 20 00:02
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 07:57 21 00:12
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 08:04 22
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 08:47 23
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 08:57 24 00:05
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 09:45 25
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 10:14 26 00:03
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 10:19 27
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 10:53 28 00:01
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 10:56 29
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 11:02 30 00:02
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 11:40 31
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 11:48 32
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 11:50 33
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 12:23 34
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 12:29 35
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 12:32 36
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 12:38 37
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 12:47 38
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 13:02 39
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 13:10 40
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 13:16 41 00:01
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 13:26 42
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 14:29 43
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 14:57 44
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 15:10 45
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 15:19 46
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 16:16 47
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 16:57 48 00:03
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 17:13 49
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 17:16 50
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 17:52 51
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 18:00 52
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 18:45 53
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 18:51 54 00:01
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 18:55 55
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 19:39 56 00:03
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 20:18 57 00:05
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 20:48 58
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 21:26 59 00:03
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 22:16 60
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 22:28 61
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 22:36 62
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 23:03 63
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:14 64 00:02
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 23:35 65
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 23:50 66
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 23:50 67
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 24:09 68
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 24:23 69 00:01
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 24:42 70
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 25:20 71
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 26:19 72
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 26:43 73 00:03
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 27:13 74
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 29:50 75
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 29:58 76
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 31:00 77
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 31:21 78
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 32:08 79
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 32:18 80
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 33:55 81
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 35:37 82
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 37:32 83
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 37:45 84
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 39:02 85
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 40:19 86
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 40:55 87
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 41:06 88
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 41:29 89
171 Callum GORDON Business South @ 44:54 90 00:03
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 45:12 91
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 45:47 92
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 47:04 93
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 50:51 94
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 53:57 95
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 55:40 96 00:01
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 57:42 97
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 58:23 98
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 59:34 99
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:01:37 100
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox Outside Ti 0
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside Outside Ti 0

Teams Results

TeamTime
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 45:24:24
Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 03:22
Powernet @ 07:41
Team Skoda Racing @ 09:55
ITM @ 09:56
Mike Greer Homes @ 10:22
Calder Stewart @ 15:25
Blindz Direct @ 19:10
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 22:02
Giant Lakeside @ 23:48
Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 30:36
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 31:28
Adair Craik Accountants @ 31:29
Placemakers @ 33:33
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 34:19
TotalPOS @ 41:26
Business South @ 55:13
Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 1:11:23

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
1 James Williamson Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 27
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 21
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 18
171 Callum Gordon Business South 13
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 11
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 9
123 Josh Kuysten Blindz Direct 9
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 9
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 9
25 Matt Ross Powernet 9
23 Paul Odlin Powernet 8
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 8
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 7
16 Cyrus Monk Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 7
113 Reon Nolan ITM 7
22 Roman Van Uden Powernet 6
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 6
131 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside 6
36 Ethan Batt Mike Greer Homes 6
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 6
162 Liam Cappel Adair Craik Accountants 5
41 Nick Kergozou Placemakers 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 3
61 Alex West Team Skoda Racing 3
104 Hefin Price TotalPOS 3
24 Alex Heaney Powernet 3
52 Matias Fitzwater Calder Stewart 3
12 Ryan Christensen Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3
111 Nicholas Costello ITM 3
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 2
154 Matt Cryer Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 2
116 Brendan Cole ITM 2
14 Kevin Girkins Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
6 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1
155 Matthew Higgins Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 1
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 1
26 Ollie Jones Powernet 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 26
171 Callum Gordon Business South 23
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 22
121 Michael Torckler Blindz Direct 16
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 14
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 10
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 10
116 Brendan Cole ITM 8
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 8
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 8
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 7
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 7
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 6
101 Ben Robertson TotalPOS 6
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 4
66 Lionel Mawditt Team Skoda Racing 4
25 Matt Ross Powernet 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
114 Sam Mobberley ITM 3
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
42 Luke MacPherson Placemakers 1
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1