2018 Results - Stage 5

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2017 Stage 5 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
21 Brad EVANS Powernet 3:15:13 1
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 2
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox ST 3
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes ST 4
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 5
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 00:45 6
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 00:45 7
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 00:45 8
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 00:45 9
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:45 10
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 00:45 11
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:45 12
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:45 13
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 00:45 14
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:45 15
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 00:45 16
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 00:45 17
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 00:45 18
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:45 19
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:45 20
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 00:45 21
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 00:45 22
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 00:45 23
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:45 24
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 00:45 25
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:45 26
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 00:45 27
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 00:45 28
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 00:45 29
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 00:45 30
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 00:45 31
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:45 32
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:45 33
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 00:59 34
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 01:07 35
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 01:07 36
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 01:07 37
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 01:17 38
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:28 39
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 00:45 40
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 02:51 41
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 03:06 42
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 03:06 43
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 03:20 44
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 03:23 45
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 03:23 46
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 03:23 47
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 03:23 48
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 03:23 49
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 03:23 50
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 03:23 51
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 03:23 52
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 03:23 53
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 03:23 54
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 03:23 55
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 03:23 56
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 03:23 57
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 03:23 58
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 03:23 59
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 03:23 60
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 03:23 61
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 03:23 62
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 03:23 63
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 03:23 64
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 03:23 65
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 03:23 66
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 04:49 67
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 04:49 68
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:49 69
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 04:49 70
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 05:06 71
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 05:22 72
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 05:25 73
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 05:25 74
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 05:25 75
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 05:25 76
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 05:25 77
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 05:25 78
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 05:25 79
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 05:25 80
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 06:08 81
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 11:22 82
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 11:22 83
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 11:22 84
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 11:22 85
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 11:22 86
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 11:22 87
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 11:22 88
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 11:22 89
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 11:22 90
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 11:22 91
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 15:02 92
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 15:02 93
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 15:44 94
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 15:44 95
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 15:44 96
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox DNS 0
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside DNS 0
171 Callum GORDON Business South DNF 0
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS DNF 0
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox DNF 0
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing DNF 0

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 18:21:02 1 00:20
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 00:35 2 00:26
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:38 3 00:07
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:34 4 00:03
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 03:34 5
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 03:43 6 00:12
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 03:55 7 00:10
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:02 8
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:16 9 00:08
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 04:17 10
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 04:56 11
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 05:43 12
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 05:45 13 00:06
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 06:44 14
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 07:00 15
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 07:20 16
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 07:20 17 00:02
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 07:21 18
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 07:28 19 00:02
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 08:17 20
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 09:00 21
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 09:10 22 00:05
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 10:27 23 00:03
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 10:32 24
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 10:48 25 00:12
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 11:06 26 00:01
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 12:01 27
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 12:03 28
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 12:45 29
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 13:15 30
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 13:23 31
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 13:29 32 00:01
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 13:40 33 00:03
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 15:14 34
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 15:19 35 00:02
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 15:20 36
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 15:21 37
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 15:49 38
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 15:54 39
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 16:17 40
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 16:33 41
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 17:17 42
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 17:31 43
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 17:44 44
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 17:48 45
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 17:48 46
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 18:01 47
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 19:15 48 00:04
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 20:51 49
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 21:01 50
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 21:09 51
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 21:29 52
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 21:36 53
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 22:28 54 00:05
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 22:42 55
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 22:49 56
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 23:30 57
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 23:44 58 00:01
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 24:17 59 00:03
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 24:22 60
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 24:34 61 00:06
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 24:36 62 00:01
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 25:07 63
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 26:07 64 00:07
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 26:41 65
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 27:21 66
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 27:31 67 00:02
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 28:11 68
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 29:10 69
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 32:49 70
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 34:12 71
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 34:25 72
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 35:32 73
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 35:53 74
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 36:46 75
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 37:01 76
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 38:03 77
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 39:02 78
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 40:23 79
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 40:40 80
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 41:53 81
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 42:19 82
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 43:46 83
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 43:57 84
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 44:20 85
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 46:27 86
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 47:30 87
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 48:03 88
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 51:09 89
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 1:01:34 90
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 1:01:41 91
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 1:09:09 92
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:09:13 93
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 1:10:10 94 00:01
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 1:10:24 95
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 1:12:27 96

Teams Results

TeamTime
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 55:11:33
Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 04:50
Powernet @ 07:41
ITM @ 10:41
Mike Greer Homes @ 13:00
Team Skoda Racing @ 13:01
Calder Stewart @ 16:10
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 25:57
Blindz Direct @ 27:03
Giant Lakeside @ 27:11
Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 33:14
Placemakers @ 34:32
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 36:56
Adair Craik Accountants @ 37:30
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 37:42
TotalPOS @ 50:05
Business South @ 1:01:14

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
1 James Williamson Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 31
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 30
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 23
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 19
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 15
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 15
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 12
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 12
25 Matt Ross Powernet 12
123 Josh Kuysten Blindz Direct 11
36 Ethan Batt Mike Greer Homes 11
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 11
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 9
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 9
23 Paul Odlin Powernet 8
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 8
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 7
16 Cyrus Monk Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 7
113 Reon Nolan ITM 7
22 Roman Van Uden Powernet 6
131 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside 6
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 6
162 Liam Cappel Adair Craik Accountants 5
41 Nick Kergozou Placemakers 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
61 Alex West Team Skoda Racing 3
24 Alex Heaney Powernet 3
52 Matias Fitzwater Calder Stewart 3
104 Hefin Price TotalPOS 3
173 William Milburn Business South 3
12 Ryan Christensen Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3
111 Nicholas Costello ITM 3
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
26 Ollie Jones Powernet 2
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 2
154 Matt Cryer Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 2
116 Brendan Cole ITM 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
14 Kevin Girkins Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 2
6 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
155 Matthew Higgins Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 1
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 28
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 26
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 25
121 Michael Torckler Blindz Direct 16
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 13
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 10
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 10
116 Brendan Cole ITM 8
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 8
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 8
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 7
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 7
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 6
101 Ben Robertson TotalPOS 6
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 4
25 Matt Ross Powernet 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
114 Sam Mobberley ITM 3
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
36 Ethan Batt Mike Greer Homes 2
42 Luke MacPherson Placemakers 1
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1