2018 Results - Stage 3

SBS Bank Tour of Southland 2017 Stage 3 Results

 

Stage Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlace
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct 3:44:04 1
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:32 2
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:37 3
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:36 4
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 01:50 5
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:04 6
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:15 7
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:20 8
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 02:30 9
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:39 10
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:47 11
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 02:47 12
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 02:47 13
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 03:16 14
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 03:25 15
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 03:38 16
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 03:50 17
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 04:43 18
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 04:51 19
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:51 20
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 04:51 21
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 05:08 22
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 05:20 23
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 05:20 24
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 05:23 25
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 05:32 26
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 05:36 27
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 05:56 28
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 06:04 29
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 06:04 30
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 06:09 31
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 06:21 32
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 06:32 33
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 06:46 34
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 06:49 35
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 06:55 36
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 06:59 37
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 07:24 38
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 07:27 39
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 07:44 40
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 07:52 41
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 08:07 42
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 08:22 43
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 08:29 44
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 08:34 45
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 08:38 46
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 08:44 47
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 08:50 48
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 08:50 49
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 09:40 50
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 10:13 51
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 10:31 52
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 11:14 53
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 11:33 54
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 11:37 55
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 12:28 56
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 12:59 57
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 12:59 58
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 13:22 59
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 13:22 60
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 13:35 61
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 13:35 62
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 13:35 63
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 13:35 64
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 13:39 65
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 13:39 66
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 14:16 67
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 14:25 68
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 14:27 69
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 14:27 70
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 14:35 71
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 14:44 72
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 14:44 73
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 15:18 74
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 15:23 75
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 15:33 76
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 15:46 77
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 16:03 78
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 16:03 79
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 16:03 80
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 16:12 81
171 Callum GORDON Business South @ 16:24 82
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 16:53 83
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 17:20 84
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 17:49 85
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 17:49 86
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 18:00 87
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 18:16 88
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 18:16 89
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 19:42 90
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 20:03 91
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 20:25 92
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 20:54 93
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 20:54 94
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 21:23 95
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 21:38 96
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 21:46 97
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 22:52 98
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 22:57 99
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 23:18 100
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 23:53 101
133 Michael SMITH (O35) Giant Lakeside @ 24:02 102
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 24:04 103

General Classification Results

Rider No.RiderTeamTimePlaceBonusPenalty
121 Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct 11:39:35 1 00:20
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:44 2 00:10
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:51 3 00:04
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 01:57 4 00:01
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:24 5 00:02
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 02:27 6 00:10
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:42 7
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 03:01 8
114 Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 03:12 9
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 03:22 10
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 03:37 11 00:02
112 Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 03:57 12 00:06
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 04:17 13
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 04:58 14
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 05:04 15
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 05:09 16
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 05:10 17
151 Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 05:17 18 00:02
136 Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 05:23 19
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 05:46 20
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet @ 06:01 21 00:09
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 06:22 22
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 06:23 23 00:03
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 06:43 24
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 06:47 25
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 06:49 26 00:05
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 07:21 27
115 Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 07:26 28
126 Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 07:36 29
164 Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 08:20 30
182 Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 08:20 31
165 John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 08:32 32
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 09:06 33
174 Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 09:21 34
135 Frank SUTTON Giant Lakeside @ 09:22 35
105 Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 09:33 36
134 Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 09:49 37
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 10:20 38
155 Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 10:23 39
181 Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 10:36 40
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 10:36 41
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 10:37 42
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 10:49 43
154 Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 10:55 44
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 11:11 45
131 Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 11:15 46
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 11:17 47 00:01
123 Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 11:53 48
145 Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 12:03 49
183 Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 12:09 50
116 Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 13:32 51
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 13:48 52
14 Kevin GIRKINS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 13:57 53
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 15:07 54
153 Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 15:16 55
156 Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 15:40 56 00:03
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 15:41 57 00:05
175 Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 15:58 58
161 Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 16:06 59 00:03
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 16:08 60
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 16:34 61
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 17:20 62
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 17:53 63
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 18:08 64
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 18:17 65 00:02
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 18:22 66 00:01
104 Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 18:41 67
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 18:42 68
124 Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 19:22 69
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 19:35 70
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 19:42 71
142 Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 20:28 72 00:03
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 20:31 73
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 21:56 74
101 Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 22:06 75
162 Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 22:30 76
186 Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 23:32 77
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 24:10 78
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 24:25 79
144 Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 24:39 80
111 Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 25:10 81
103 Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 26:20 82
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 26:50 83
125 Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 27:50 84
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 28:14 85
122 Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 29:16 86
171 Callum GORDON Business South @ 31:05 87 00:03
176 Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 31:10 88
141 Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 31:30 89
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 32:03 90
102 Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 32:43 91
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 32:44 92
106 Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 32:59 93
184 Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 33:30 94
185 William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 33:56 95
152 David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 34:15 96
173 William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 36:03 97
172 Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 36:47 98
133 Michael SMITH (O35) Giant Lakeside @ 37:01 99
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 37:54 100
113 Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 38:40 101 00:01
132 Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 41:12 102
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 43:06 103

Teams Results

TeamTime
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 35:05:17
Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:57
Powernet @ 05:54
Mike Greer Homes @ 05:54
ITM @ 08:09
Team Skoda Racing @ 09:01
Calder Stewart @ 12:08
Blindz Direct @ 13:17
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 17:23
Giant Lakeside @ 18:02
Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 22:25
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 24:33
Placemakers @ 26:05
Adair Craik Accountants @ 26:29
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 29:30
TotalPOS @ 35:06
Business South @ 47:52
Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 50:26

Sprint Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
1 James Williamson Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 19
171 Callum Gordon Business South 13
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 12
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 10
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 9
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 8
23 Paul Odlin Powernet 8
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 8
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 7
113 Reon Nolan ITM 7
131 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside 6
36 Ethan Batt Mike Greer Homes 6
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 6
16 Cyrus Monk Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 5
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 5
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
22 Roman Van Uden Powernet 3
61 Alex West Team Skoda Racing 3
52 Matias Fitzwater Calder Stewart 3
24 Alex Heaney Powernet 3
162 Liam Cappel Adair Craik Accountants 3
12 Ryan Christensen Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3
111 Nicholas Costello ITM 3
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 2
41 Nick Kergozou Placemakers 2
154 Matt Cryer Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 2
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 2
116 Brendan Cole ITM 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
6 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 1
26 Ollie Jones Powernet 1
14 Kevin Girkins Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1

KOM Results

Rider No.RiderTeamPoints
171 Callum Gordon Business South 23
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 15
121 Michael Torckler Blindz Direct 10
151 Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 10
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 10
116 Brendan Cole ITM 8
5 Joshua Scott Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 8
156 Alexander Ray Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 7
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 6
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 6
142 Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 6
101 Ben Robertson TotalPOS 6
31 Michael Vink Mike Greer Homes 4
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 4
161 Kris Rush Adair Craik Accountants 4
114 Sam Mobberley ITM 3
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
42 Luke MacPherson Placemakers 1
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1